PH14-30 Blue Springs Drive, Waterloo, ON

Waterloo
King Street N.
2 Br | 2 Bath | 1000-1199 Sqft
$399,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Condo Apartment — Apartment
  • SqFt: | 1000-1199 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $911/mo
  • Fee Includes: Water Included, Parking Included, Building Insurance Included, Common Elements Included
  • Exposure: North
  • Balcony: None
  • Locker: Exclusive
  • Ensuite Laundry: Yes
  • Age: n/a
  • Taxes: 2,635 / 2026
  • MLS #: X13617018
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

This well-appointed two-bedroom, two-bathroom penthouse unit offers a comfortable and practical home in one of Waterloo's most established and respected condominium communities. Unit 14 stands out for its generous layout and is noticeably more spacious than the typical uptown new-build condo, making everyday living feel relaxed rather than restricted. Inside, you'll find a beautifully updated kitchen that's both functional and inviting, with plenty of workspace and storage.

Large windows flood the living areas with natural light, creating a bright, welcoming atmosphere throughout the day. Both bedrooms are well-sized, and the two bathrooms provide everyday convenience. In-suite laundry adds another layer of practicality that busy homeowners will appreciate.

What really sets this penthouse apart is its privileged top-floor position. Residents enjoy direct access to a fully equipped event space perfect for larger gatherings, along with the generously sized outdoor rooftop patio ideal for BBQs, morning coffee, or evening entertaining. From here, the views are genuinely spectacular, overlooking the surrounding landscape.

The location supports an active lifestyle effortlessly. The building is surrounded by trails and natural green spaces, while everyday needs are close at hand: just five minutes to Uptown Waterloo, around the corner from the expressway, and with easy access to both universities and Conestoga Mall. One underground parking space is included, and secured entry gives you peace of mind.

If you're looking for a comfortable, low-maintenance home in a solid community with great outdoor access and convenient location perks, Unit 14 at 30 Blue Springs Drive is worth a closer look. It delivers space, light, views, and lifestyle advantages in one balanced package.

Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Condo Apartment
  • Style: Apartment
  • Region: Waterloo
  • Hood: Waterloo
  • Pets Allowed: Yes-with Restrictions

Building Details

  • Condo Corp #: 169
  • Association: WNCC
  • Management: SANDERSON MGMT.
  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Total Parking: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Other
  • Locker: Exclusive

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1000-1199 Sqft
  • Bed: 2
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: Yes
  • Interior Features: Atrium, Auto Garage Door Remote, Intercom, Ventilation System, Water Meter
Rooms Details

Dining Room

Main Level

2.57 x 3.89

Kitchen

Main Level

4.9 x 2.57

Living Room

Main Level

5.03 x 4.01

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

4.04 x 3.4

Bedroom 2

Main Level

4.01 x 2.9

Property Listed by: CHESTNUT PARK REALTY(SOUTHWESTERN ONTARIO) LTD
Virtual Tour: https://unbranded.youriguide.com/ph14_30_blue_springs_drive_waterloo_on/

Home Valuation Estimate

What is PH14-30 Blue Springs Drive, Waterloo, ON worth in today’s Waterloo condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 2-bedroom Condo Apartment with 1000-1199 sq. ft. in Waterloo. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $911/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare PH14-30 Blue Springs Drive, Waterloo, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: PH14-30 Blue Springs Drive
  • Neighborhood: n/a
  • Zip/Postal Code: N2J 4T2
Map preview placeholder for PH14-30 Blue Springs Drive, Waterloo, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About PH14-30 Blue Springs Drive, Waterloo

Located at PH14-30 Blue Springs Drive, Waterloo, ON (Waterloo), near King Street N., this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Condo Apartment, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1000-1199 sq.ft. of interior space. North exposure for consistent daylight, with an none balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 1 underground parking spot, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: Yes. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $911/mo and coverage for Water Included, Parking Included, Building Insurance Included, Common Elements Included. The building is TSCC #169 and SANDERSON MGMT. managing the property. It is currently listed at $399,900. MLS® X13617018.

Condo FAQs for PH14-30 Blue Springs Drive, Waterloo, ON , Waterloo

What are the listing details for PH14-30 Blue Springs Drive, Waterloo, ON?
PH14-30 Blue Springs Drive, Waterloo, ON is a Condo Apartment for sale in Waterloo, Waterloo. The current list price is $399,900. MLS number: X13617018.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
PH14-30 Blue Springs Drive, Waterloo, ON is listed as a Condo Apartment with a ["Apartment"] style, featuring 2 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1000-1199 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $911/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Water Included","Parking Included","Building Insurance Included","Common Elements Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 1 space(s). Locker is listed as: Exclusive. Balcony type is listed as: None. Exposure is listed as: North. Ensuite laundry is listed as: Yes.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Condo corporation number: 169. Property management company: SANDERSON MGMT..
Where is this condo located?
PH14-30 Blue Springs Drive, Waterloo, ON is located in Waterloo. The listed cross street is King Street N.. Annual taxes are listed as $2,635 / 2026. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.