806-7890 Bathurst Street, Vaughan, ON

Vaughan , Beverley Glen Hood
Bathurst St. & Centre St.
1+1 Br | 2 Bath | 600-699 Sqft
$514,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Condo Apartment — Apartment
  • SqFt: | 600-699 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $530/mo
  • Fee Includes: Heat Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included, Water Included
  • Exposure: South
  • Balcony: Open
  • Locker: None
  • Ensuite Laundry: Yes
  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Taxes: 2,461 / 2026
  • MLS #: N13610494
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

An exceptional opportunity to own a sophisticated residence at Park Avenue Place in the heart of Beverly Glen. This impeccably appointed 1-bedroom plus den, 2-bathroom suite showcases a thoughtfully designed open-concept floor plan, blending timeless elegance with contemporary comfort. The designer kitchen is beautifully finished with quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and abundant storage, flowing effortlessly into the expansive living and dining areas-an ideal setting for both everyday living and stylish entertaining.

The spacious primary retreat features a walk-in closet and a tastefully upgraded ensuite, while the versatile den offers the flexibility to accommodate a private home office, guest bedroom, or nursery. Enjoy unobstructed south-facing views from the private balcony, where natural light pours into the living spaces throughout the day. Residents enjoy an exceptional collection of resort-inspired amenities, including a fully equipped fitness centre, sauna, and elegant rooftop terrace.

Ideally situated just moments from premier shopping, fine dining, public transit, major highways, and an array of everyday conveniences, this distinguished residence offers an elevated lifestyle in one of Vaughan's most desirable communities.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Condo Apartment
  • Style: Apartment
  • Region: York
  • Hood: Beverley Glen
  • Pets Allowed: Yes-with Restrictions
  • Condo/Association: Yes

Building Details

  • Condo Corp #: 1355
  • Association: YRSCP
  • Management: Online Property Management Inc.
  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Exterior: Concrete
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Total Parking: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Private
  • Locker: None

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 600-699 Sqft
  • Bed: 1 +1
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: Yes
  • Interior Features: Carpet Free
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

6.55 x 3.05

Laminate, Open Concept

Dining Room

Main Level

6.55 x 3.05

Laminate, Open Concept

Kitchen

Main Level

6.55 x 3.05

Laminate, Open Concept

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

3.5 x 3.05

Laminate, Walk-In Closet(s)

Den

Main Level

2.45 x 2

Laminate, Open Concept

Property Listed by: UPPERSIDE REAL ESTATE LIMITED
Virtual Tour: https://player.vimeo.com/video/1212892694?badge=0&autopause=0&player_id=0&app_id=58479

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 806-7890 Bathurst Street, Vaughan, ON worth in today’s Beverley Glen, Vaughan condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 1-bedroom Condo Apartment with 600-699 sq. ft. in Beverley Glen, Vaughan. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $530/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 806-7890 Bathurst Street, Vaughan, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 806-7890 Bathurst Street
  • Neighborhood: Beverley Glen
  • Zip/Postal Code: L4J 0J8
Map preview placeholder for 806-7890 Bathurst Street, Vaughan, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 806-7890 Bathurst Street, Vaughan

Located at 806-7890 Bathurst Street, Vaughan, ON in Beverley Glen (Vaughan), near Bathurst St. & Centre St., this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Condo Apartment, 1 bedroom, 2 bathrooms and approximately 600-699 sq.ft. of interior space. South exposure for consistent daylight, with an open balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 1 underground parking spot, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: Yes. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $530/mo and coverage for Heat Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included, Water Included. The building is TSCC #1355 and Online Property Management Inc. managing the property. It is currently listed at $514,900. MLS® N13610494.

Condo FAQs for 806-7890 Bathurst Street, Vaughan, ON , Beverley Glen , Vaughan

What are the listing details for 806-7890 Bathurst Street, Vaughan, ON?
806-7890 Bathurst Street, Vaughan, ON is a Condo Apartment for sale in Vaughan, in the Beverley Glen neighbourhood, York. The current list price is $514,900. MLS number: N13610494.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
806-7890 Bathurst Street, Vaughan, ON is listed as a Condo Apartment with a ["Apartment"] style, featuring 1+1 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 600-699 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $530/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Heat Included","Building Insurance Included","Parking Included","Water Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 1 space(s). Locker is listed as: None. Balcony type is listed as: Open. Exposure is listed as: South. Ensuite laundry is listed as: Yes.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Condo corporation number: 1355. Property management company: Online Property Management Inc..
Where is this condo located?
806-7890 Bathurst Street, Vaughan, ON is located in the Beverley Glen neighbourhood of Vaughan. The listed cross street is Bathurst St. & Centre St.. Annual taxes are listed as $2,461 / 2026. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.