18 Heneage Street, Port Hope, ON

Port Hope, Port Hope Hood
Jocelyn St & Toronto Rd
3 Br | 2 Bath | 700-1100 Sqft
$639,999 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 700-1100 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 57.00 x 167.00 Feet
  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Wood , Brick
  • Taxes: 4,793 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13614584
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 18 Heneage, a well cared for and maintained bungalow located minutes away from HWY401 and shopping centres. Budget friendly, perfect for new families or for downsizing. This home features 3 Bedrooms, 1 (4pc) and 1 (3pc) bathroom with heated ceramic floors, upgraded kitchen, Terrace door with w/o to a deck with large fenced backyard and mature trees.

In addition to above this home features a large family room with gas fireplace insert in the basement along with additional storage spaces, an additional room and a SPA like bath with heated ceramic tiles flooring.

Stove, Dishwasher, Fridge, Bar Fridge, Microwave, Washer, Dryer.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 57.00 x 167.00 Feet
  • Region: Northumberland
  • Hood: Port Hope
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Lot Irreg: 167.28 ft x 56.77 ft x 166.53 ft x 73.31
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Exterior: Wood , Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Bar Fridge, Water Meter
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Carport
  • Total Parking: 3.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 700-1100 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

3.66 x 4.88

Large Window

Kitchen

Main Level

5.18 x 2.44

W/O To Deck, Stainless Steel Appl, Window

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

2.75 x 3.35

Window, Closet

Bedroom 2

Main Level

3.05 x 2.44

Window, Closet

Bedroom 3

Main Level

2.74 x 2.44

Window, Closet

Bathroom

Main Level

1.52 x 2.44

2 Way Fireplace

Family Room

Basement Level

7.01 x 3.66

Ceramic Floor, Heated Floor, 3 Pc Ensuite

Den

Basement Level

3.05 x 2.75

Fireplace, Window, Laminate

Other

Basement Level

3.96 x 2.74

Laminate, Window

Utility Room

Basement Level

3.36 x 2.75

Laminate

Bathroom

Basement Level

3.96 x 2.74

4 Pc Bath, Heated Floor, Ceramic Floor

Property Listed by: RE/MAX ACE REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: https://realfeedsolutions.com/vtour/18HeneageSt/index_.php

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 18 Heneage Street, Port Hope, ON worth in today’s Port Hope, Port Hope market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 700-1100 sq. ft. in Port Hope, Port Hope. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 18 Heneage Street, Port Hope, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 18 Heneage Street
  • Neighborhood: Port Hope
  • Zip/Postal Code: L1A 3P7
  • Nearby Amenities: Fenced Yard, Lake/Pond, Park, School, Wooded/Treed
Map preview placeholder for 18 Heneage Street, Port Hope, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 18 Heneage Street, Port Hope, ON L1A 3P7, Port Hope

Located at 18 Heneage Street, Port Hope, ON in Port Hope (Port Hope neighbourhood), near Jocelyn St & Toronto Rd. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 11 total rooms and 700-1100 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 3 parking spots • Garage: Carport • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $4,793 for 2026. Welcome to 18 Heneage, a well cared for and maintained bungalow located minutes away from HWY401 and shopping centres. Budget friendly, perfect for new families or for downsizing. This home features 3 Bedrooms, 1 (4pc) and 1 (3pc) bathroom with heated ceramic floors, upgraded kitchen, Terrace door with w/o to a deck with large fenced backyard and mature trees. In addition to above this home features a large family room with gas fireplace insert in the basement along with additional storage spaces, an additional room and a SPA like bath with heated ceramic tiles flooring. Listed by RE/MAX ACE REALTY INC.. MLS® X13614584.

FAQs for 18 Heneage Street, Port Hope, ON , Port Hope , Port Hope

What are the listing details for 18 Heneage Street, Port Hope, ON?
18 Heneage Street, Port Hope, ON is a Detached for sale in Port Hope, in the Port Hope neighbourhood, Northumberland. The current list price is $639,999. MLS number: X13614584.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
18 Heneage Street, Port Hope, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 700-1100 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 57.00 x 167.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: Carport. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Wood , Brick.
Where is this property located?
18 Heneage Street, Port Hope, ON is located in the Port Hope neighbourhood of Port Hope. The listed cross street is Jocelyn St & Toronto Rd.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,793 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.