14 Chiswick Avenue, Whitby, ON

Whitby, Brooklin Hood
Cachet/Chiswick
4 Br | 3 Bath | 2000-2500 Sqft
$1,219,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 54.01 x 107.70 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding, Stone
  • Taxes: 8,101 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: E13716964
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Extensively renovated in 2024, this Brooklin beauty bursts with curb appeal - a wrap-around porch, custom stamped concrete pathways and mature perennial gardens set the tone before you step inside. Four generous bedrooms and a premium 54 x 107 ft private lot with parking for six - rarely offered, and it needs to be seen. With the abundance of windows letting in natural light and beautiful views, the open concept main floor is nothing short of spectacular.

A true chef's kitchen anchors the space: gas range, pot filler, professional-grade range hood, built-in wine cooler, oversized pantry, and a massive 5.5' x 11' island with microwave, pull-out trash centre, dog feeding station and extraordinary storage - all finished in quartz with an oversized undermount sink, new fixtures and undermount LED lighting. Luxury vinyl flooring runs seamlessly across the entire level.

The family room sits open to the kitchen with a gas fireplace and views over the gorgeous backyard, while the dining room flows effortlessly between the two - made for entertaining. The separate living room is a showpiece of its own, with a soaring vaulted ceiling and statement chandelier.

Upstairs: four spacious bedrooms, including the primary retreat with 4-pc ensuite and a bedroom hardwired as the ultimate home office.The backyard is a private resort - custom 16' x 32' pressure-treated deck, gas-ready pergola with privacy wall, hot tub under its own wired pergola with swivel-mounted TV, turfed dog run, shed, and mature trees for complete privacy. Minutes to the 407/412, the new community centre, schools, parks and everything this incredible community has to offer - don't miss this one!

All appliances, all window coverings, all electric light fixtures, hot tub plus outdoor swivel TV, 9ft and vaulted smooth ceilings on main, '24 Renovation included: Quartz Counters, Black resin undermount sink, LED lighting, Gas Stove - GE Cafe Range, GE Microwave, Bosch D/W, Pot Filler, Prof. Grade Range Hood, B/I wine cooler, Luxury Vinyl flooring, Upgraded Ethernet cables (Cat8 - 40GBPS) to living room, basement and 3rd bedroom (office) and new oversized panel 200AMP. Lennox high-efficiency furnace, '25 and Carrier A/C '25, Nest thermostat, two outdoor Nest cameras, Nest Protect, smart exterior lighting and MyQ garage, Garage Doors are upgraded - aluminum with insulation

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 54.01 x 107.70 Feet
  • Region: Durham
  • Hood: Brooklin
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding, Stone
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 6.00
  • Driveway: Private Triple, Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Bed: 4
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Unfinished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

3.64 x 3.99

Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pot Lights, Vinyl Floor

Dining Room

Main Level

3.12 x 4.04

Open Concept, Formal Rm, Vinyl Floor

Kitchen

Main Level

4.462 x 6.737

Quartz Counter, Centre Island, Pot Lights

Breakfast

Main Level

4.46 x 6.74

Breakfast Bar, Custom Backsplash, W/O To Deck

Family Room

Main Level

4 x 3.455

Gas Fireplace, Pot Lights, Picture Window

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

3.46 x 4.9

4 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s), Double Doors

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.79 x 4.68

Picture Window, Double Closet, Broadloom

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.45 x 3.35

Vaulted Ceiling(s), Picture Window, Double Closet

Bedroom 4

Second Level

3.34 x 3.23

Broadloom, Window, Double Closet

Property Listed by: RE/MAX Rouge River Realty Ltd.
Virtual Tour: https://homesinfocus.hd.pics/14-Chiswick-Ave/idx

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 14 Chiswick Avenue, Whitby, ON worth in today’s Brooklin, Whitby market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 2000-2500 sq. ft. in Brooklin, Whitby. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 14 Chiswick Avenue, Whitby, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 14 Chiswick Avenue
  • Neighborhood: Brooklin
  • Zip/Postal Code: L1M 0E1
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 14 Chiswick Avenue, Whitby, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 14 Chiswick Avenue, Whitby, ON L1M 0E1, Whitby

Located at 14 Chiswick Avenue, Whitby, ON in Whitby (Brooklin neighbourhood), near Cachet/Chiswick. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2000-2500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Unfinished • 6 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $8,101 for 2026. Extensively renovated in 2024, this Brooklin beauty bursts with curb appeal - a wrap-around porch, custom stamped concrete pathways and mature perennial gardens set the tone before you step inside. Four generous bedrooms and a premium 54 x 107 ft private lot with parking for six - rarely offered, and it needs to be seen. With the abundance of windows letting in natural light and beautiful views, the open concept main floor is nothing short of spectacular. A true chef's kitchen anchors the space: gas range, pot filler, professional-grade range hood, built-in wine cooler, oversized pantry, and a massive 5.5' x 11' island with microwave, pull-out trash centre, dog feeding station and extraordinary storage - all finished in quartz with an oversized undermount sink.

FAQs for 14 Chiswick Avenue, Whitby, ON , Brooklin , Whitby

What are the listing details for 14 Chiswick Avenue, Whitby, ON?
14 Chiswick Avenue, Whitby, ON is a Detached for sale in Whitby, in the Brooklin neighbourhood, Durham. The current list price is $1,219,900. MLS number: E13716964.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
14 Chiswick Avenue, Whitby, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2000-2500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 54.01 x 107.70 Feet. The basement is listed as: Unfinished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 6 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Vinyl Siding, Stone.
Where is this property located?
14 Chiswick Avenue, Whitby, ON is located in the Brooklin neighbourhood of Whitby. The listed cross street is Cachet/Chiswick.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $8,101 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.