118 Candlewood Crescent, Waterloo, ON

Waterloo, Hood
Fischer Hallman Rd & Keats Way
5 Br | 4 Bath | 2000-2500 Sqft
$919,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 57.00 x 114.17 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Brick, Aluminum Siding
  • Taxes: 7,390 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13650192
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Nestled in one of the most desirable Beechwood neighborhood in Waterloo, this beautiful 2-Storey Detached Home offering 2,299 Square-Feet (as per MPAC) above ground living space. 5 Large Bedrooms + BONUS living space in the fully Finished Basement and 3 & Baths, Double-Car Garage with direct INDOOR ACCESS to Laundry Room (with 2-Pc Washroom). The bright & sun-filled Main/2nd Levels are featured gleaming Hardwood/Laminate Floors with well-designed layout, Eat -in Kitchen with elegant Granite Countertops and a large Breakfast Area.

Family Room highlighted by a cozy wood-burning fireplace, walk out directly to a newer Wooden Deck enjoying green back yard & mature trees - ideally for outdoor enjoyment. Situated on a Quiet, Family-Friendly + Famous & Prestige Neighborhood around with Community Amenities, close to Schools, Parks, Public Transit, Supermarkets, Grocery Stores & Highway plus minutes to University of Waterloo/Wilfrid Laurier University/Conestoga College Waterloo Campus = perfectly for growing family or multi-generational living. You won't be disappointed & you deserve to own it !

Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer, All Electrical Light Fixtures, Basement's 3-Pc Bath (As Is), 1 Garage Door Opener +1 Remote

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 57.00 x 114.17 Feet
  • Region: Waterloo
  • Hood: Waterloo
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick, Aluminum Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Carpet Free, Water Heater
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 4.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Bed: 5
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Rooms Details

Foyer

Ground Level

2.35 x 1.42

Ceramic Floor, Mirrored Closet

Living Room

Ground Level

5.1 x 3.88

Hardwood Floor, Large Window, Formal Rm

Dining Room

Ground Level

3.3 x 3.27

Hardwood Floor, Large Window, Formal Rm

Kitchen

Ground Level

4.8 x 3.27

Ceramic Floor, Granite Counters, Breakfast Area

Breakfast

Ground Level

2.16 x 3.27

Ceramic Floor, Window, Combined w/Kitchen

Family Room

Ground Level

5.03 x 3.26

Hardwood Floor, Fireplace, W/O To Deck

Laundry

Ground Level

3.1 x 1.71

Ceramic Floor, 2 Pc Bath

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.26 x 3.46

Hardwood Floor, Large Window, 3 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.35 x 3.22

Hardwood Floor, Large Window, Large Closet

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.68 x 2.99

Hardwood Floor, Window, Closet

Bedroom 4

Second Level

5.06 x 3.72

Laminate, Window, Closet

Bedroom 5

Second Level

5 x 3.7

Laminate, Window

Recreation

Basement Level

6.4 x 3.65

Laminate, Above Grade Window

Recreation

Basement Level

7.55 x 3.39

Laminate, 3 Pc Bath, Above Grade Window

Furnace Room

Basement Level

5 x 3.9

Concrete Floor

Property Listed by: SINCERE REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: https://www.winsold.com/tour/470988

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 118 Candlewood Crescent, Waterloo, ON worth in today’s Waterloo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 5-bedroom Detached with 2000-2500 sq. ft. in Waterloo. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 118 Candlewood Crescent, Waterloo, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 118 Candlewood Crescent
  • Neighborhood: n/a
  • Zip/Postal Code: N2L 5M8
  • Nearby Amenities: Park, Public Transit, School, Greenbelt/Conservation
Map preview placeholder for 118 Candlewood Crescent, Waterloo, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 118 Candlewood Crescent, Waterloo, ON N2L 5M8, Waterloo

Located at 118 Candlewood Crescent, Waterloo, ON in Waterloo, near Fischer Hallman Rd & Keats Way. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 11 total rooms and 2000-2500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 4 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $7,390 for 2026. Nestled in one of the most desirable Beechwood neighborhood in Waterloo, this beautiful 2-Storey Detached Home offering 2,299 Square-Feet (as per MPAC) above ground living space. 5 Large Bedrooms + BONUS living space in the fully Finished Basement and 3 & Baths, Double-Car Garage with direct INDOOR ACCESS to Laundry Room (with 2-Pc Washroom). The bright & sun-filled Main/2nd Levels are featured gleaming Hardwood/Laminate Floors with well-designed layout, Eat -in Kitchen with elegant Granite Countertops and a large Breakfast Area. Family Room highlighted by a cozy wood-burning fireplace, walk out directly to a newer Wooden Deck enjoying green back yard & mature trees - ideally for outdoor enjoyment. Situated on a Quiet, Family-Friendly + Famous & Pr.

FAQs for 118 Candlewood Crescent, Waterloo, ON , Waterloo

What are the listing details for 118 Candlewood Crescent, Waterloo, ON?
118 Candlewood Crescent, Waterloo, ON is a Detached for sale in Waterloo, Waterloo. The current list price is $919,000. MLS number: X13650192.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
118 Candlewood Crescent, Waterloo, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 5 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2000-2500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 57.00 x 114.17 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Aluminum Siding.
Where is this property located?
118 Candlewood Crescent, Waterloo, ON is located in Waterloo. The listed cross street is Fischer Hallman Rd & Keats Way.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $7,390 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.