274 Falstaff Avenue, Toronto, ON

Toronto, West Toronto, Maple Leaf Hood
Keele/South of Hwy 401
4+1 Br | 4 Bath | 2500-3000 Sqft
$1,850,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 51.57 x 114.83 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 6,945 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: W13739334
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to the Jewel of Maple Leaf! This stunning 4-bedroom home offers an impressive blend of space, comfort, and elegance. Featuring a gourmet kitchen with granite flooring and countertops, a grand foyer with an elegant oak spiral staircase, and a sun-filled family room with soaring 18-ft ceilings.The finished basement provides additional living and entertaining space, complete with an entertainment area and media room.

Step outside to enjoy the beautifully interlocked front and backyard and a heated saltwater inground pool with a robotic cleaner-perfect for summer entertaining and relaxation.Conveniently located with quick access to Hwy 401 and close to schools, shopping, supermarkets, and everyday amenities.Look no further-your dream home is here.

All Light Fixtures, Window Coverings, Fridge, Stove, B/I Dishwasher, B/I Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Pool Equipment, Central A/C, Pool Table In Basement

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 51.57 x 114.83 Feet
  • Region: Toronto
  • Hood: Maple Leaf
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Carpet Free
  • Pool: Inground
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Built-In
  • Total Parking: 5.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Bed: 4 +1
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Rooms Details

Dining Room

Main Level

4.58 x 3.43

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, Combined w/Living

Living Room

Main Level

3.78 x 3.65

Hardwood Floor, Bay Window, Combined w/Dining

Kitchen

Main Level

7.28 x 3.88

Granite Floor, W/O To Deck, Modern Kitchen

Family Room

Main Level

6.28 x 4.03

Hardwood Floor, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fireplace

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

6.03 x 3.68

Hardwood Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), 5 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.78 x 3.03

Hardwood Floor, Window, Closet

Bedroom 3

Third Level

4.58 x 3.68

Hardwood Floor, Closet, Window

Bedroom 4

Second Level

5.08 x 3.75

Hardwood Floor, Closet, Window

Recreation

Basement Level

7.65 x 3.03

Laminate

Media Room

Basement Level

3.48 x 5.21

Laminate

Play

Basement Level

8.88 x 3.28

Laminate

Property Listed by: HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 274 Falstaff Avenue, Toronto, ON worth in today’s Maple Leaf, West Toronto market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 2500-3000 sq. ft. in Maple Leaf, West Toronto. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 274 Falstaff Avenue, Toronto, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 274 Falstaff Avenue
  • Neighborhood: Maple Leaf
  • Zip/Postal Code: M6L 3E6
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 274 Falstaff Avenue, Toronto, West Toronto, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 274 Falstaff Avenue, Toronto, ON M6L 3E6, West Toronto

Located at 274 Falstaff Avenue, Toronto, ON in West Toronto (Maple Leaf neighbourhood), near Keele/South of Hwy 401. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2500-3000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 5 parking spots • Garage: Built-In • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $6,945 for 2025. Welcome to the Jewel of Maple Leaf! This stunning 4-bedroom home offers an impressive blend of space, comfort, and elegance. Featuring a gourmet kitchen with granite flooring and countertops, a grand foyer with an elegant oak spiral staircase, and a sun-filled family room with soaring 18-ft ceilings.The finished basement provides additional living and entertaining space, complete with an entertainment area and media room. Step outside to enjoy the beautifully interlocked front and backyard and a heated saltwater inground pool with a robotic cleaner-perfect for summer entertaining and relaxation.Conveniently located with quick access to Hwy 401 and close to schools, shopping, supermarkets, and everyday amenities.Look no further-your dream home is.

FAQs for 274 Falstaff Avenue, Toronto, ON , Maple Leaf , West Toronto

What are the listing details for 274 Falstaff Avenue, Toronto, ON?
274 Falstaff Avenue, Toronto, ON is a Detached for sale in West Toronto, in the Maple Leaf neighbourhood, Toronto. The current list price is $1,850,000. MLS number: W13739334.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
274 Falstaff Avenue, Toronto, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4+1 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2500-3000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 51.57 x 114.83 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: Built-In. Total parking: 5 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
274 Falstaff Avenue, Toronto, ON is located in the Maple Leaf neighbourhood of West Toronto. The listed cross street is Keele/South of Hwy 401.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $6,945 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.