41 Fallingbrook Road, Toronto, ON

Toronto, Scarborough, Birchcliffe-Cliffside Hood
Fallingbrook & Queen
4+1 Br | 4 Bath | 2000-2500 Sqft
$2,975,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 34.00 x 102.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Stucco (Plaster), Stone
  • Taxes: 13,152 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: E13818548
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Fabulous on Fallingbrook! This designer's own home was meticulously built and is truly a work of art. Tired of the same old builder homes?

So are we - that's why 41 Fallingbrook is a breath of fresh air! Built to marry form and function, your senses will be wowed without sacrificing practicality. Custom fixtures & finishes adorn this home - from the polished & heated concrete floors in the basement all the way up to the gorgeous owners' ensuite.

The kitchen is the heart of any home and this kitchen - wow! Anchored with an oversized island wrapped in natural quartzite counters that flow to the floor, featuring a Wolf induction range, Sub-Zero panelled fridge, a servery with under counter wine fridge & bar sink and an appliance garage that keeps the counters free of clutter.

The family room is anchored by a linear gas fireplace, features a cozy breakfast nook and work from home station and is drenched in natural light from the oversized sliding door which blends indoor & outdoor living. A stunning powder room & practical mudroom both feature heated floors! Upstairs, the owners' suite will leave you wanting for nothing - a walk-through closet, linear fireplace, airy balcony with seasonal lake views and that ensuite!!!

The kids rooms are spacious & bright and while the owners choose to keep the 4th bedroom open as a flex space, they would be willing to install a door & closet and continue the floor to close the overlook to the dining room. The kids bathroom is to die for (that tile!) and the laundry room turns a chore into an experience (maybe?).

Downstairs, soaring ceilings, those polished/heated floors, amazing kitchenette and lots of place to relax, play or just chill. The 5th bedroom is massive and features a walk-in closet. If you appreciate the finer things, you're about to fall in love...

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 34.00 x 102.00 Feet
  • Region: Toronto
  • Hood: Birchcliffe-Cliffside
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Stucco (Plaster), Stone
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Bar Fridge, ERV/HRV, Upgraded Insulation
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 2.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Bed: 4 +1
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Rooms Details

Foyer

Main Level

0 x 0

Hardwood Floor, Closet, Large Window

Family Room

Main Level

0 x 0

Hardwood Floor, Fireplace, W/O To Garden

Dining Room

Main Level

0 x 0

Hardwood Floor, Open Concept, Large Window

Kitchen

Main Level

0 x 0

Modern Kitchen

Mud Room

Main Level

0 x 0

Heated Floor, Large Closet

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

0 x 0

Hardwood Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), 5 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom 2

Second Level

0 x 0

Hardwood Floor, Closet, Window

Bedroom 3

Second Level

0 x 0

Hardwood Floor, Closet, Window

Bedroom 4

Second Level

0 x 0

Hardwood Floor, Window

Laundry

Second Level

0 x 0

Tile Floor, Stainless Steel Sink

Recreation

Basement Level

0 x 0

Concrete Floor, Heated Floor, Above Grade Window

Den

Basement Level

0 x 0

Concrete Floor, Heated Floor

Bedroom 5

Basement Level

0 x 0

Heated Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Above Grade Window

Property Listed by: RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 41 Fallingbrook Road, Toronto, ON worth in today’s Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Scarborough market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 2000-2500 sq. ft. in Birchcliffe-Cliffside, Scarborough. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 41 Fallingbrook Road, Toronto, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 41 Fallingbrook Road
  • Neighborhood: Birchcliffe-Cliffside
  • Zip/Postal Code: M1N 2T5
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 41 Fallingbrook Road, Toronto, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 41 Fallingbrook Road, Toronto, ON M1N 2T5, Scarborough

Located at 41 Fallingbrook Road, Toronto, ON in Scarborough (Birchcliffe-Cliffside neighbourhood), near Fallingbrook & Queen. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2000-2500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 2 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $13,152 for 2026. Fabulous on Fallingbrook! This designer's own home was meticulously built and is truly a work of art. Tired of the same old builder homes? So are we - that's why 41 Fallingbrook is a breath of fresh air! Built to marry form and function, your senses will be wowed without sacrificing practicality. Custom fixtures & finishes adorn this home - from the polished & heated concrete floors in the basement all the way up to the gorgeous owners' ensuite. The kitchen is the heart of any home and this kitchen - wow! Anchored with an oversized island wrapped in natural quartzite counters that flow to the floor, featuring a Wolf induction range, Sub-Zero panelled fridge, a servery with under counter wine fridge & bar sink and an appliance garage that ke.

FAQs for 41 Fallingbrook Road, Toronto, ON , Birchcliffe-Cliffside , Scarborough

What are the listing details for 41 Fallingbrook Road, Toronto, ON?
41 Fallingbrook Road, Toronto, ON is a Detached for sale in Scarborough, in the Birchcliffe-Cliffside neighbourhood, Toronto. The current list price is $2,975,000. MLS number: E13818548.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
41 Fallingbrook Road, Toronto, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4+1 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2000-2500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 34.00 x 102.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: None. Total parking: 2 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Stucco (Plaster), Stone.
Where is this property located?
41 Fallingbrook Road, Toronto, ON is located in the Birchcliffe-Cliffside neighbourhood of Scarborough. The listed cross street is Fallingbrook & Queen.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $13,152 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.