150 Sheldon Avenue, Toronto, ON

Toronto, Etobicoke, Alderwood Hood
Browns Line and Horner
4+1 Br | 4 Bath | 2000-2500 Sqft
$1,849,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 25.00 x 120.00 Feet
  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance, Full, Finished, Development Potential, Walk-Out
  • Exterior: Brick, Stucco (Plaster)
  • Taxes: 8,463 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: W13794984
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

A must-see custom showstopper: the developer's own home. This exceptional 3yr new detached brick beauty offers approximately 3,400sf of meticulously crafted luxury across 3 levels, including an 885sf finished lower level with direct garage entry and walk-out to a private, fully-fenced backyard. A striking contemporary aesthetic pairs dramatic black and brass detailing, frameless glass and exceptional custom millwork throughout.

Enjoy 10' ceilings, wide-plank engineered hardwood, open-riser stairs and an oak-slat mezzanine wall. The living area draws you in with a book-matched porcelain slab feature wall, floor-to-ceiling windows and Dimplex electric fireplace framed by custom fluted cabinetry. At the heart of the home, the open-concept Chef's kitchen features JennAir stainless steel appliances, including a 6-burner gas range with pot filler, speed oven and refrigerator.

A large centre island with waterfall stone countertop, breakfast bar and custom cabinetry is great for entertaining and making memories. Upstairs, the primary suite-wing offers custom closets with integrated LED lighting, a private balcony terrace and gorgeous 5-piece ensuite with freestanding tub, brass fixtures and integrated shower. Three additional bedrooms, 5-piece family bath and second-floor laundry complete the level.

The finished lower level extends the living space with a great rec room, walk-out to garden, above-grade windows, office area, 3-piece bathroom, laundry sink, additional laundry rough-in and utility-room storage. The built-in garage features direct entry, epoxy flooring and steel shelving, leading to a 2-car private drive. Custom architectural precast, ACM cladding and smoked glass define the exterior, complemented by landscaped grounds, sundeck, exterior lighting and epoxy-finished front steps.

Close to schools, Long Branch GO, Lake Ontario, Marie Curtis Park and waterfront trails. Walk to Farm Boy, shops and dining. Click for floor plans, 3D Tour and Full List of Features!

All appliances (except for below), window coverings, built-in closets, shelving and electric light fixtures throughout. 200-amp service, tankless water heater, ERV/HRV, central vacuum, Tesla charger and additional rough-ins. Video doorbell and front/back security cameras.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 25.00 x 120.00 Feet
  • Region: Toronto
  • Hood: Alderwood
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Exterior: Brick, Stucco (Plaster)
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, ERV/HRV, Auto Garage Door Remote
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Built-In
  • Total Parking: 3.00
  • Driveway: Available

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Bed: 4 +1
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance, Full, Finished, Development Potential, Walk-Out
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

4.2 x 3.2

Hardwood Floor, Step-Up, Pot Lights

Powder Room

Main Level

2.2 x 1.1

Porcelain Floor, 2 Pc Bath, Pot Lights

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

5.85 x 4.25

5 Pc Ensuite, W/O To Balcony, Pot Lights

Bathroom

Basement Level

3.3 x 2.3

Porcelain Floor, 3 Pc Bath, Above Grade Window

Office

Basement Level

3.7 x 3.35

Hardwood Floor, Above Grade Window, Pot Lights

Kitchen

Main Level

5.85 x 5.1

Centre Island, Quartz Counter, B/I Appliances

Family Room

Main Level

6.3 x 5.85

W/O To Porch, Pot Lights, Electric Fireplace

Dining Room

Main Level

4.2 x 3.2

Step-Up, Pot Lights, Hardwood Floor

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.35 x 3.35

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, B/I Closet

Bathroom

Second Level

3.3 x 2.75

4 Pc Bath, Porcelain Floor, Pot Lights

Living Room

Basement Level

7.1 x 5.85

Hardwood Floor, Above Grade Window, Pot Lights

Bathroom

Second Level

3.3 x 2.75

5 Pc Ensuite, Porcelain Floor, Heated Floor

Bedroom 4

Second Level

3.35 x 3.35

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, B/I Closet

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.35 x 3.35

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, B/I Closet

Property Listed by: CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED
Virtual Tour: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=6yES4xu7hmc&brand=0

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 150 Sheldon Avenue, Toronto, ON worth in today’s Alderwood, Etobicoke market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 2000-2500 sq. ft. in Alderwood, Etobicoke. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 150 Sheldon Avenue, Toronto, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 150 Sheldon Avenue
  • Neighborhood: Alderwood
  • Zip/Postal Code: M8W 4L6
  • Nearby Amenities: Public Transit, Beach, Park, Lake/Pond, River/Stream, Greenbelt/Conservation
Map preview placeholder for 150 Sheldon Avenue, Toronto, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 150 Sheldon Avenue, Toronto, ON M8W 4L6, Etobicoke

Located at 150 Sheldon Avenue, Toronto, ON in Etobicoke (Alderwood neighbourhood), near Browns Line and Horner. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2000-2500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance, Full, Finished, Development Potential, Walk-Out • 3 parking spots • Garage: Built-In • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $8,463 for 2026. A must-see custom showstopper: the developer's own home. This exceptional 3yr new detached brick beauty offers approximately 3,400sf of meticulously crafted luxury across 3 levels, including an 885sf finished lower level with direct garage entry and walk-out to a private, fully-fenced backyard. A striking contemporary aesthetic pairs dramatic black and brass detailing, frameless glass and exceptional custom millwork throughout. Enjoy 10' ceilings, wide-plank engineered hardwood, open-riser stairs and an oak-slat mezzanine wall. The living area draws you in with a book-matched porcelain slab feature wall, floor-to-ceiling windows and Dimplex electric fireplace framed by c.

FAQs for 150 Sheldon Avenue, Toronto, ON , Alderwood , Etobicoke

What are the listing details for 150 Sheldon Avenue, Toronto, ON?
150 Sheldon Avenue, Toronto, ON is a Detached for sale in Etobicoke, in the Alderwood neighbourhood, Toronto. The current list price is $1,849,000. MLS number: W13794984.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
150 Sheldon Avenue, Toronto, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4+1 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2000-2500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 25.00 x 120.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance, Full, Finished, Development Potential, Walk-Out. Garage type: Built-In. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Stucco (Plaster).
Where is this property located?
150 Sheldon Avenue, Toronto, ON is located in the Alderwood neighbourhood of Etobicoke. The listed cross street is Browns Line and Horner.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $8,463 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.