383 Peek-A-Boo Trail, Tiny, ON

Tiny, Rural Tiny Hood
Champlain Rd/Peek-A-Boo Trl
5+1 Br | 4 Bath | 2000-2500 Sqft
$1,499,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow-Raised
  • SqFt: | 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 83.01 x 190.34 Feet
  • Age: 16-30 Years
  • Basement: Full, Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance
  • Exterior: Stucco (Plaster), Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 5,672 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: S13584692
  • Water: Drilled Well
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heat Source: Gas , Radiant

Property Description

YOUR OWN PIECE OF GEORGIAN BAY PARADISE WITH A SANDY BEACH, PRIVATE DOCK & SECOND DWELLING OFFERING MULTIGENERATIONAL POTENTIAL! With 83 feet of private Georgian Bay frontage, the property features a shallow sandy shoreline, clear water and beautiful sunrise views across the bay. Nearly half an acre offers generous lawn space, a large rear deck and an expansive L-shaped dock extending into the water.

Over 4,000 finished sq ft across the main home and secondary dwelling provide substantial space for family, extended family and guests. The kitchen features rich wood cabinetry, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, a built-in desk and a breakfast area for casual meals. French doors open to the separate dining room, while the living room adds hardwood flooring, a bay window, crown moulding and a fireplace.

The sunroom features soaring ceilings, large windows, shiplap accents, pot lights, a fireplace and a walkout to the deck. The primary bedroom also opens to the sunroom and includes a walk-in closet and 6-piece ensuite. The finished walkout basement adds a massive recreation room with space for a pool table, a third fireplace, an additional bedroom, a full bathroom and direct access to the yard.

The secondary dwelling includes two bedrooms, a bathroom, kitchen, living area and private deck, giving the property a self-contained setup with added privacy. Main floor laundry, in-floor radiant heating, central vacuum, ERV/HRV systems, a detached two-car garage and parking for six complete the property. Set on a peaceful cul-de-sac, it is a short walk to Tee Pee Point Park and approximately 10 minutes from local essentials, with Penetanguishene and Midland nearby.

Main House: Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Window Coverings, Bathroom Mirrors, Electric Light Fixtures, & Pool Table. / Cottage (All As-is): Fridge, Cooktop, & Window Coverings. / Outside (All As-is): 4 Brown Chairs on Dock, Small Fibreglass Boat, Flag Pole, & Dock.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow-Raised
  • Lot: 83.01 x 190.34 Feet
  • Region: Simcoe
  • Hood: Rural Tiny
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: 100 x 190.34 x 220.59 x 83.01 ft
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: 16-30 Years
  • Exterior: Stucco (Plaster), Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Radiant
  • A/C: None
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, ERV/HRV, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Sewage Pump
  • Pool: None
  • Water: Drilled Well
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Garage: Detached
  • Total Parking: 8.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Bed: 5 +1
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 2
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance
Rooms Details

Foyer

Main Level

1.42 x 2.17

Kitchen

Main Level

4.55 x 3.68

Tile Floor, Granite Counters

Breakfast

Main Level

2.91 x 3.68

W/O To Deck, Tile Floor

Dining Room

Main Level

4.43 x 4.37

Hardwood Floor, French Doors

Living Room

Main Level

4.5 x 5.26

Fireplace, Hardwood Floor

Sunroom

Main Level

4.13 x 7.17

Wood Stove, Vaulted Ceiling(s), W/O To Deck

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

4.45 x 4.62

6 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s), W/O To Sunroom

Bedroom

Main Level

3.32 x 3.67

Broadloom, Closet

Bedroom

Main Level

3.31 x 3.07

Broadloom

Recreation

Basement Level

8.85 x 16.19

W/O To Yard, Fireplace, Carpet Free

Other

Basement Level

3.05 x 3.58

Dry Bar

Bedroom

Basement Level

3.06 x 2.25

Carpet Free

Foyer

Main Level

1.11 x 4.18

Kitchen

Main Level

4.08 x 3.3

Living Room

Main Level

4.08 x 3.2

W/O To Deck

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

2.81 x 4.17

Bedroom

Main Level

2.99 x 2.31

Property Listed by: RE/MAX HALLMARK PEGGY HILL GROUP REALTY
Virtual Tour: https://youtube.com/shorts/5BFZW56eh0o

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 383 Peek-A-Boo Trail, Tiny, ON worth in today’s Rural Tiny, Tiny market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 5-bedroom Detached with 2000-2500 sq. ft. in Rural Tiny, Tiny. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 383 Peek-A-Boo Trail, Tiny, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 383 Peek-A-Boo Trail
  • Neighborhood: Rural Tiny
  • Zip/Postal Code: L9M 0B3
  • Nearby Amenities: Beach, Campground, Island, Lake Access, Lake/Pond, Park
Map preview placeholder for 383 Peek-A-Boo Trail, Tiny, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 383 Peek-A-Boo Trail, Tiny, ON L9M 0B3, Tiny

Located at 383 Peek-A-Boo Trail, Tiny, ON in Tiny (Rural Tiny neighbourhood), near Champlain Rd/Peek-A-Boo Trl. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow-Raised"], 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2000-2500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance • 8 parking spots • Garage: Detached • Heating: Gas Radiant • Cooling: None. Property taxes are approximately $5,672 for 2025. YOUR OWN PIECE OF GEORGIAN BAY PARADISE WITH A SANDY BEACH, PRIVATE DOCK & SECOND DWELLING OFFERING MULTIGENERATIONAL POTENTIAL! With 83 feet of private Georgian Bay frontage, the property features a shallow sandy shoreline, clear water and beautiful sunrise views across the bay. Nearly half an acre offers generous lawn space, a large rear deck and an expansive L-shaped dock extending into the water. Over 4,000 finished sq ft across the main home and secondary dwelling provide substantial space for family, extended family and guests. The kitchen features rich wood cabinetry, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, a built-in desk and a breakfast area for casual meals. French doors open to the separate dining r.

FAQs for 383 Peek-A-Boo Trail, Tiny, ON , Rural Tiny , Tiny

What are the listing details for 383 Peek-A-Boo Trail, Tiny, ON?
383 Peek-A-Boo Trail, Tiny, ON is a Detached for sale in Tiny, in the Rural Tiny neighbourhood, Simcoe. The current list price is $1,499,000. MLS number: S13584692.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
383 Peek-A-Boo Trail, Tiny, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow-Raised"] style, featuring 5+1 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2000-2500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 83.01 x 190.34 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance. Garage type: Detached. Total parking: 8 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Radiant. Cooling is listed as: None. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Stucco (Plaster), Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
383 Peek-A-Boo Trail, Tiny, ON is located in the Rural Tiny neighbourhood of Tiny. The listed cross street is Champlain Rd/Peek-A-Boo Trl.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,672 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.