4128 Mossley Drive, Thames Centre, ON

Thames Centre, Rural Thames Centre Hood
Putnam Rd
6 Br | 3 Bath | 3000-3500 Sqft
$979,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 3000-3500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 234.12 x 280.45 Feet
  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Exterior: Brick, Other
  • Taxes: 4,837 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13676676
  • Water: Drilled Well
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Majestic house with driveshed/shop on approx. 1.5 acres, conveniently located just over 2 km from Hwy 401 for direct access to Windsor or Toronto. Great property just off the pavement, Beautifully updated home offers lots of space for a large family.

This large 2-storey yellow brick century home with 2020 addition offers 6 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms, including potential granny suite. Updates in 2022: new kitchen, electrical, plumbing, on-demand natural gas-fired water heater, natural gas furnace, some insulation, underground hydro, septic & well. all new windows 2024 Entry with rustic decor offers large walk-in closet + access to separate family room & main floor bedroom (granny suite potential) & access to the entry hall through door with leaded glass window.

This entry hall with large closet 'T's into the central hall corridor accessing main floor laundry, large 3 pc bath, & office, all contained in the 2020 addition to this classic century home, & the original part of the house with its large, newly updated eat-in kitchen & stately living room both with original hardwood floors, 10'4" ceilings & bay windows. The split upper level offers the large master bedroom with ensuite & walk-in closet, 4 more generous bedrooms & the family bathroom.

Separate heat controls for ground floor, upper level & granny suite. Driveshed 40'x80'with 2 sliding doors and an insulated 15'x40' shop with new 400-amp hydro service with automatic transfer switch & generator plug for back-up power, plus ample parking. Central location only 20 min.

from shopping in London or Woodstock, or just 10 min. to Ingersoll.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 234.12 x 280.45 Feet
  • Region: Middlesex
  • Hood: Rural Thames Centre
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Exterior: Brick, Other
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Accessory Apartment, In-Law Capability, Upgraded Insulation
  • Pool: None
  • Water: Drilled Well
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Garage: Detached
  • Total Parking: 12.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 3000-3500 Sqft
  • Bed: 6
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

5.4 x 4.79

Dining Room

Main Level

5.46 x 12.9

Living Room

Main Level

7.07 x 5.09

Library

Main Level

3.94 x 3.6

Laundry

Main Level

3.69 x 2.62

Bathroom

Main Level

2.59 x 2.62

Family Room

Main Level

5.39 x 4.63

Bedroom

Main Level

4.65 x 4.01

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

5.49 x 4.21

5 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s)

Bedroom

Second Level

4.27 x 2.99

Bedroom 2

Second Level

4.33 x 3.35

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.41 x 4.08

Bedroom 4

Second Level

4.08 x 3.44

Bathroom

Second Level

3.41 x 2.47

Property Listed by: HOMELIFE TOTAL CARE REALTY INC
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 4128 Mossley Drive, Thames Centre, ON worth in today’s Rural Thames Centre, Thames Centre market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 6-bedroom Detached with 3000-3500 sq. ft. in Rural Thames Centre, Thames Centre. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 4128 Mossley Drive, Thames Centre, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 4128 Mossley Drive
  • Neighborhood: Rural Thames Centre
  • Zip/Postal Code: N0L 1V0
  • Nearby Amenities: School Bus Route
Map preview placeholder for 4128 Mossley Drive, Thames Centre, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 4128 Mossley Drive, Thames Centre, ON N0L 1V0, Thames Centre

Located at 4128 Mossley Drive, Thames Centre, ON in Thames Centre (Rural Thames Centre neighbourhood), near Putnam Rd. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 3000-3500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Unfinished • 12 parking spots • Garage: Detached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $4,837 for 2026. Majestic house with driveshed/shop on approx. 1.5 acres, conveniently located just over 2 km from Hwy 401 for direct access to Windsor or Toronto. Great property just off the pavement, Beautifully updated home offers lots of space for a large family. This large 2-storey yellow brick century home with 2020 addition offers 6 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms, including potential granny suite. Updates in 2022: new kitchen, electrical, plumbing, on-demand natural gas-fired water heater, natural gas furnace, some insulation, underground hydro, septic & well. all new windows 2024 Entry with rustic decor offers large walk-in closet + access to separate family room & main floor bedroom (granny suite potential) & access to the entry hall through door with.

FAQs for 4128 Mossley Drive, Thames Centre, ON , Rural Thames Centre , Thames Centre

What are the listing details for 4128 Mossley Drive, Thames Centre, ON?
4128 Mossley Drive, Thames Centre, ON is a Detached for sale in Thames Centre, in the Rural Thames Centre neighbourhood, Middlesex. The current list price is $979,000. MLS number: X13676676.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
4128 Mossley Drive, Thames Centre, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 6 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 3000-3500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 234.12 x 280.45 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Unfinished. Garage type: Detached. Total parking: 12 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Other.
Where is this property located?
4128 Mossley Drive, Thames Centre, ON is located in the Rural Thames Centre neighbourhood of Thames Centre. The listed cross street is Putnam Rd.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,837 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.