2018 Jean Avenue, Sarnia, ON

Sarnia, Sarnia Hood
OLD LAKESHORE RD
1 Br | 1 Bath | 700-1100 Sqft
$314,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 700-1100 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 40.00 x 68.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 2,804 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X14093898
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Other

Property Description

Located in the lakeside community of Brights Grove, this beautifully renovated property is just 200 metres from the shores of Lake Huron and its sandy beaches! Completely renovated from top to bottom, this turnkey home features beautiful new finishes throughout, along with updated mechanical and electrical systems for modern comfort and peace of mind. Being sold fully furnished, it's ready for you to move in and enjoy!

Whether you're searching for the perfect cottage getaway, your first home, a comfortable place to retire, or an investment opportunity, this property offers incredible versatility. Enjoy the relaxed lakeside lifestyle with sandy beaches, stunning sunsets, and outdoor recreation just moments away. Brights Grove offers convenient access to local shops, restaurants, parks, walking trails, and everyday amenities, while Sarnia's shopping, dining, and services are just a short drive away.

With extensive renovations, stylish finishes, and an excellent location close to the water, this move-in-ready property is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy the best of lakeside living!

FULLY FURNISHED , FRIDGE, STOVE, MICROWAVE, WASHER, DRYER, WINDOW A/C UNIT(S), WINDOW COVERINGS

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 40.00 x 68.00 Feet
  • Region: Lambton
  • Hood: Sarnia
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Other
  • A/C: Window Unit(s)
  • Interior Features: None
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 2.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 700-1100 Sqft
  • Bed: 1
  • Bath: 1
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Crawl Space
Rooms Details

Main Level

4.63 x 3.72

Kitchen

Main Level

3.51 x 3.72

Bedroom

Main Level

4.91 x 2.77

Utility Room

Main Level

2.59 x 2.99

Property Listed by: KELLER WILLIAMS LIFESTYLES
Virtual Tour: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=iKAhWhR3S7D

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 2018 Jean Avenue, Sarnia, ON worth in today’s Sarnia, Sarnia market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 1-bedroom Detached with 700-1100 sq. ft. in Sarnia, Sarnia. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Location

  • Address: 2018 Jean Avenue
  • Neighborhood: Sarnia
  • Zip/Postal Code: N0N 1C0
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 2018 Jean Avenue, Sarnia, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 2018 Jean Avenue, Sarnia, ON N0N 1C0, Sarnia

Located at 2018 Jean Avenue, Sarnia, ON in Sarnia (Sarnia neighbourhood), near OLD LAKESHORE RD. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and 700-1100 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Crawl Space • 2 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Gas Other • Cooling: Window Unit(s). Property taxes are approximately $2,804 for 2026. Located in the lakeside community of Brights Grove, this beautifully renovated property is just 200 metres from the shores of Lake Huron and its sandy beaches! Completely renovated from top to bottom, this turnkey home features beautiful new finishes throughout, along with updated mechanical and electrical systems for modern comfort and peace of mind. Being sold fully furnished, it's ready for you to move in and enjoy! Whether you're searching for the perfect cottage getaway, your first home, a comfortable place to retire, or an investment opportunity, this property offers incredible versatility. Enjoy the relaxed lakeside lifestyle with sandy beaches, stunning sunsets, and outdoor recreation just moments away. Brights Grove offers convenient access to local shops, restau.

FAQs for 2018 Jean Avenue, Sarnia, ON , Sarnia , Sarnia

What are the listing details for 2018 Jean Avenue, Sarnia, ON?
2018 Jean Avenue, Sarnia, ON is a Detached for sale in Sarnia, in the Sarnia neighbourhood, Lambton. The current list price is $314,900. MLS number: X14093898.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
2018 Jean Avenue, Sarnia, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 1 bedroom(s) and 1 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 700-1100 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 40.00 x 68.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Crawl Space. Garage type: None. Total parking: 2 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Other. Cooling is listed as: Window Unit(s). Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
2018 Jean Avenue, Sarnia, ON is located in the Sarnia neighbourhood of Sarnia. The listed cross street is OLD LAKESHORE RD.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $2,804 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.