1091 Indian Road N, Sarnia, ON

Sarnia, Sarnia Hood
Michigan Ave and Rosedale Ave
3+1 Br | 3 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$369,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 60.00 x 150.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Full, Finished with Walk-Out
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 3,155 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13609330
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Opportunity awaits at this spacious bungalow on desirable Indian Road! Offering a functional layout with plenty of room to grow, this home features a bright living room with a cozy fireplace, a dining room or flex space, and an open eat-in kitchen. The main floor also includes three bedrooms, a full 4-piece bathroom, and a convenient 2-piece bath.

Downstairs, you'll find a fourth bedroom, additional 2-piece bathroom, laundry, ample storage, and a large rec room with separate entrance offering added flexibility. Outside, enjoy a spacious fenced backyard, side patio, attached garage, and a double wide driveway. With great bones, endless potential, and just a short walk to Rosedale Public School or Northern Collegiate, this property is an excellent opportunity for a family looking to add their own personal touch and build equity in north-end Sarnia.

FRIDGE, STOVE, DISHWASHER, WASHER, DRYER

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 60.00 x 150.00 Feet
  • Region: Lambton
  • Hood: Sarnia
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: On Demand Water Heater, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Water Heater Owned
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 4.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +1
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Finished with Walk-Out
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

5.64 x 3.4

Fireplace Insert

Dining Room

Main Level

3.12 x 2.95

Kitchen

Main Level

5.18 x 2.74

Eat-in Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

3.76 x 2.92

Bedroom 2

Main Level

3.48 x 2.95

Bedroom 3

Main Level

3.35 x 2.87

Bedroom 4

Basement Level

4.88 x 2.44

Recreation

Basement Level

8.08 x 4.09

Walk-Out

Property Listed by: COLDWELL BANKER SOUTHWEST REALTY
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 1091 Indian Road N, Sarnia, ON worth in today’s Sarnia, Sarnia market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Sarnia, Sarnia. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 1091 Indian Road N, Sarnia, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 1091 Indian Road N
  • Neighborhood: Sarnia
  • Zip/Postal Code: N7V 4C4
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 1091 Indian Road N, Sarnia, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 1091 Indian Road N, Sarnia, ON N7V 4C4, Sarnia

Located at 1091 Indian Road N, Sarnia, ON in Sarnia (Sarnia neighbourhood), near Michigan Ave and Rosedale Ave. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Finished with Walk-Out • 4 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $3,155 for 2025. Opportunity awaits at this spacious bungalow on desirable Indian Road! Offering a functional layout with plenty of room to grow, this home features a bright living room with a cozy fireplace, a dining room or flex space, and an open eat-in kitchen. The main floor also includes three bedrooms, a full 4-piece bathroom, and a convenient 2-piece bath. Downstairs, you'll find a fourth bedroom, additional 2-piece bathroom, laundry, ample storage, and a large rec room with separate entrance offering added flexibility. Outside, enjoy a spacious fenced backyard, side patio, attached garage, and a double wide driveway. With great bones, endless potential, and just a short walk to Rosedale Public School or Northern Collegiate, this property i.

FAQs for 1091 Indian Road N, Sarnia, ON , Sarnia , Sarnia

What are the listing details for 1091 Indian Road N, Sarnia, ON?
1091 Indian Road N, Sarnia, ON is a Detached for sale in Sarnia, in the Sarnia neighbourhood, Lambton. The current list price is $369,900. MLS number: X13609330.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
1091 Indian Road N, Sarnia, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 3+1 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 60.00 x 150.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Finished with Walk-Out. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
1091 Indian Road N, Sarnia, ON is located in the Sarnia neighbourhood of Sarnia. The listed cross street is Michigan Ave and Rosedale Ave.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $3,155 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.