129 Lyon Street, Russell, ON

Russell, 602 - Embrun Hood
St Thomas Rd and Lucerne Dr.
4 Br | 3 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$749,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 63.39 x 109.41 Feet
  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Exterior: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 5,511 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13767028
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to this impressive 2-storey home offering a bright, spacious layout, beautiful finishes and plenty of room for the whole family. A charming covered front porch welcomes you inside to the open-concept main level, designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living room features a cozy gas fireplace and flows seamlessly into the spacious dining area with patio doors leading to the backyard.

The beautiful kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, an abundance of cabinetry and a large sit-at island offering plenty of additional workspace. A convenient 2-piece powder room and separate laundry room complete the main level. Upstairs, you'll find 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a spacious primary retreat with a walk-in closet and private 5-piece ensuite.

The unfinished lower level offers plenty of potential to create additional living space to suit your needs, whether it's a recreation room, home theatre, gym or office. Step outside to the fully fenced backyard offering privacy and plenty of space to relax, entertain or create your ideal outdoor setup. Located in a sought-after, family-friendly neighbourhood close to parks, schools and everyday amenities, this home offers the space, layout and location you've been looking for!

Stove, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Blinds, Desk in office, Air exchanger.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 63.39 x 109.41 Feet
  • Region: Prescott and Russell
  • Hood: 602 - Embrun
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Exterior: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Air Exchanger, Auto Garage Door Remote, Countertop Range
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 6.00
  • Driveway: Private Double, Available

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 4
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

6.17 x 4.71

Fireplace

Dining Room

Main Level

3.29 x 4.59

Kitchen

Main Level

2.97 x 5.56

Centre Island

Bathroom

Main Level

1.68 x 2.12

2 Pc Bath

Laundry

Main Level

1.83 x 2.12

Primary Bedroom

Upper Level

3.61 x 5.93

Walk-In Closet(s), 5 Pc Ensuite

Bathroom

Upper Level

3.61 x 3.61

5 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom

Upper Level

3.18 x 3.56

Bedroom

Upper Level

3.16 x 3.65

Bedroom

Upper Level

3.86 x 2.85

Bathroom

Upper Level

2.78 x 2.31

5 Pc Bath

Property Listed by: EXIT REALTY MATRIX
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 129 Lyon Street, Russell, ON worth in today’s 602 - Embrun, Russell market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in 602 - Embrun, Russell. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 129 Lyon Street, Russell, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 129 Lyon Street
  • Neighborhood: 602 - Embrun
  • Zip/Postal Code: K0A 1W0
  • Nearby Amenities: Fenced Yard, Park, School Bus Route, Place Of Worship, Rec./Commun.Centre, School
Map preview placeholder for 129 Lyon Street, Russell, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 129 Lyon Street, Russell, ON K0A 1W0, Russell

Located at 129 Lyon Street, Russell, ON in Russell (602 - Embrun neighbourhood), near St Thomas Rd and Lucerne Dr.. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Unfinished, Full • 6 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $5,511 for 2025. Welcome to this impressive 2-storey home offering a bright, spacious layout, beautiful finishes and plenty of room for the whole family. A charming covered front porch welcomes you inside to the open-concept main level, designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living room features a cozy gas fireplace and flows seamlessly into the spacious dining area with patio doors leading to the backyard. The beautiful kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, an abundance of cabinetry and a large sit-at island offering plenty of additional workspace. A convenient 2-piece powder room and separate laundry room complete the main level. Upstairs, you'll find 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, i.

FAQs for 129 Lyon Street, Russell, ON , 602 - Embrun , Russell

What are the listing details for 129 Lyon Street, Russell, ON?
129 Lyon Street, Russell, ON is a Detached for sale in Russell, in the 602 - Embrun neighbourhood, Prescott and Russell. The current list price is $749,900. MLS number: X13767028.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
129 Lyon Street, Russell, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 63.39 x 109.41 Feet. The basement is listed as: Unfinished, Full. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 6 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Stone, Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
129 Lyon Street, Russell, ON is located in the 602 - Embrun neighbourhood of Russell. The listed cross street is St Thomas Rd and Lucerne Dr..
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,511 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.