207-83 St Moritz Trail, Russell, ON

Russell , 602 - Embrun Hood
Moritz/St-Marie
2 Br | 1 Bath | 1000-1199 Sqft
$409,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Condo Townhouse — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1000-1199 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $250/mo
  • Fee Includes: Building Insurance Included, Common Elements Included
  • Exposure: North
  • Balcony: Enclosed
  • Locker: None
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Age: n/a
  • Taxes: 2,905 / 2025
  • MLS #: X13801678
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Rare no rear neighbours, upper unit modern condo with a great, peaceful nature view, private enclosed balcony, forest access (with trails), overlooking trees for your perfect morning coffee escape. Build in 2022, with cement walls and cement flooring, this almost soundproof 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom condo offers a open concept, modern Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, lots of upgrades, with ample storage, quartz countertops. The very private enclosed terrace is a must see.

Radiant heating floors adds comfort during the winter. The den area/bonus room with pocket door offers a nice storage area. Laundry is conveniently located inside the unit and adds more storage.

Close to dining, shopping, easy access to the highway, the East Castor River, plus the fully paved 10km bike/walking path is just a few walking minutes away. Very affordable condo fees, don't miss out on this rare unit, schedule your visit today at 83 St-Moritz unit 207. (condo fee's $267/mth, Enbridge Gas: $47/mth, Hydro Embrun: $71.00/mth, Enercare tankless Water Heater Rental: $52.88/mth, water & sewer $200 every 3 mths).

Stove, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Condo Townhouse
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Region: Prescott and Russell
  • Hood: 602 - Embrun
  • Pets Allowed: Yes-with Restrictions

Building Details

  • Condo Corp #: 72
  • Association: RSCC
  • Management: POM Management
  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Total Parking: 1.00
  • Locker: None

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1000-1199 Sqft
  • Bed: 2
  • Bath: 1
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Interior Features: Air Exchanger, Carpet Free
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

2.56 x 3.71

Dining Room

Main Level

2.89 x 2.16

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

5.3 x 3.32

Bedroom 2

Main Level

2.43 x 3.04

Bathroom

Main Level

1.9 x 2.9

Laundry

Main Level

1 x 1.2

Locker

Main Level

0.79 x 2.13

Solarium

Main Level

6.09 x 2.13

Living Room

Main Level

3.65 x 4.29

Property Listed by: EXIT REALTY MATRIX
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 207-83 St Moritz Trail, Russell, ON worth in today’s 602 - Embrun, Russell condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 2-bedroom Condo Townhouse with 1000-1199 sq. ft. in 602 - Embrun, Russell. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $250/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 207-83 St Moritz Trail, Russell, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 207-83 St Moritz Trail
  • Neighborhood: 602 - Embrun
  • Zip/Postal Code: K0A 1W0
Map preview placeholder for 207-83 St Moritz Trail, Russell, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 207-83 St Moritz Trail, Russell

Located at 207-83 St Moritz Trail, Russell, ON in 602 - Embrun (Russell), near Moritz/St-Marie, this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Condo Townhouse · 2-Storey, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1000-1199 sq.ft. of interior space. North exposure for consistent daylight, with an enclosed balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 1 underground parking spot, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: No. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $250/mo and coverage for Building Insurance Included, Common Elements Included. The building is TSCC #72 and POM Management managing the property. It is currently listed at $409,900. MLS® X13801678.

Condo FAQs for 207-83 St Moritz Trail, Russell, ON , 602 - Embrun , Russell

What are the listing details for 207-83 St Moritz Trail, Russell, ON?
207-83 St Moritz Trail, Russell, ON is a Condo Townhouse for sale in Russell, in the 602 - Embrun neighbourhood, Prescott and Russell. The current list price is $409,900. MLS number: X13801678.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
207-83 St Moritz Trail, Russell, ON is listed as a Condo Townhouse with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 2 bedroom(s) and 1 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1000-1199 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $250/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Building Insurance Included","Common Elements Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 1 space(s). Locker is listed as: None. Balcony type is listed as: Enclosed. Exposure is listed as: North.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Condo corporation number: 72. Property management company: POM Management.
Where is this condo located?
207-83 St Moritz Trail, Russell, ON is located in the 602 - Embrun neighbourhood of Russell. The listed cross street is Moritz/St-Marie. Annual taxes are listed as $2,905 / 2025. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.