566 Rougemount Drive, Pickering, ON

Pickering, Rosebank Hood
Highway 401 & Altona Rd
4+2 Br | 5 Bath | 2000-2500 Sqft
$1,269,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 1 1/2 Storey
  • SqFt: | 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 50.00 x 144.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Exterior: Stone
  • Taxes: 7,678 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: E13816388
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Rosedale design meets south Rosebank: deceptively large, architecturally stunning, and built for multi-generational living in Pickering's most exclusive pocket! Forget cookie-cutter - this property serves up over 3,300 sq ft of finished living space across two separate structures. The main house features a sophisticated, multi-level layout reminiscent of a Rosedale cottage estate.

The heart of the home is a stunning kitchen transported straight to Tuscany with granite tile floors, matching granite counters, and a sun-drenched, skylit family room. Rich hardwood leads to the primary bedroom's spa ensuite, while the massive, finished basement adds a 5th bedroom, gym, and a new bathroom with a luxury jetted dual shower.

Tucked privately at the rear sits a fully finished, detached 480 sq ft guest suite featuring its own kitchen with new appliances, bedroom, bathroom, 2 separate entrances, and independent heat pump. It's the ultimate setup for multi-generational living, guests, or an executive home office. Home has been updated to 200amp service and panel.

Enjoy a massive deck, a 24-ft pool with a new liner, and parking for 4. Walk to Blaisdale Montessori and other top schools in the area.

Nestled between Rouge Valley and Lake Ontario - minutes to Highway 401 and Rouge Hill GO. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity!

Insulated 1-car garage has been converted into guest suite with kitchen, washroom, and heating and cooling. All existing appliances - 2 fridges, 2 stoves, 2 range hoods, dishwasher, washer/dryer, washer/dryer combo; all ELFs; all window coverings (except those belonging to stager); gas fireplace in main floor living room; gas fireplace in basement; renovated basement washroom with jetted shower! Updated 200amp service and panel! Pet-free home. Above ground pool with new liner - seller open to removing it if desired. Professionally cleaned and move-in ready.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 1 1/2 Storey
  • Lot: 50.00 x 144.00 Feet
  • Region: Durham
  • Hood: Rosebank
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Stone
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Guest Accommodations, In-Law Capability, In-Law Suite, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • Pool: Above Ground
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Detached
  • Total Parking: 4.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Bed: 4 +2
  • Bath: 5
  • Kitchen: 1 +1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

3.32 x 9.25

Combined w/Dining, Bay Window, Hardwood Floor

Dining Room

Main Level

3.32 x 9.25

Combined w/Living, Bay Window, Hardwood Floor

Family Room

Main Level

3.65 x 4.48

W/O To Yard, Hardwood Floor, Skylight

Kitchen

Main Level

2.56 x 3.38

Tile Floor, Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appl

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

4.58 x 2.85

Laminate, Window, B/I Shelves

Bedroom 2

Second Level

4.34 x 4.43

Walk-In Closet(s), Ensuite Bath, Hardwood Floor

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.62 x 4.76

Window, Closet, Hardwood Floor

Bedroom 4

Second Level

3.57 x 2.69

Bay Window, Hardwood Floor, Closet

Office

Basement Level

5.58 x 3.16

B/I Shelves, Gas Fireplace, Hardwood Floor

Other

Basement Level

3.93 x 3.75

Bedroom 5

Basement Level

5.2 x 4.12

Hardwood Floor, Closet, Window

Laundry

Basement Level

4.51 x 3.1

Laundry Sink, Tile Floor

Living Room

Basement Level

3.53 x 5.1

Vinyl Floor, Window, Combined w/Dining

Living Room

Basement Level

3.53 x 5.1

Vinyl Floor, Window

Basement Level

3.49 x 2.54

Vinyl Floor, Window, Stainless Steel Appl

Bedroom

Basement Level

3.52 x 3.13

Vinyl Floor, W/O To Yard, Skylight

Property Listed by: BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.
Virtual Tour: https://iframe.videodelivery.net/94b19f57abe00ae2eb45742002046452

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 566 Rougemount Drive, Pickering, ON worth in today’s Rosebank, Pickering market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 2000-2500 sq. ft. in Rosebank, Pickering. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 566 Rougemount Drive, Pickering, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 566 Rougemount Drive
  • Neighborhood: Rosebank
  • Zip/Postal Code: L1W 2C2
  • Nearby Amenities: Fenced Yard, Place Of Worship, Public Transit
Map preview placeholder for 566 Rougemount Drive, Pickering, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 566 Rougemount Drive, Pickering, ON L1W 2C2, Pickering

Located at 566 Rougemount Drive, Pickering, ON in Pickering (Rosebank neighbourhood), near Highway 401 & Altona Rd. This freehold home offers Detached, ["1 1\/2 Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms and 2000-2500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Finished • 4 parking spots • Garage: Detached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $7,678 for 2025. Rosedale design meets south Rosebank: deceptively large, architecturally stunning, and built for multi-generational living in Pickering's most exclusive pocket! Forget cookie-cutter - this property serves up over 3,300 sq ft of finished living space across two separate structures. The main house features a sophisticated, multi-level layout reminiscent of a Rosedale cottage estate. The heart of the home is a stunning kitchen transported straight to Tuscany with granite tile floors, matching granite counters, and a sun-drenched, skylit family room. Rich hardwood leads to the primary bedroom's spa ensuite, while the massive, finished basement adds a 5th bedroom, gym, and a new bathroom with a luxury jetted dual shower. Tucked privately at.

FAQs for 566 Rougemount Drive, Pickering, ON , Rosebank , Pickering

What are the listing details for 566 Rougemount Drive, Pickering, ON?
566 Rougemount Drive, Pickering, ON is a Detached for sale in Pickering, in the Rosebank neighbourhood, Durham. The current list price is $1,269,000. MLS number: E13816388.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
566 Rougemount Drive, Pickering, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["1 1\/2 Storey"] style, featuring 4+2 bedroom(s) and 5 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2000-2500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 50.00 x 144.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Finished. Garage type: Detached. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Stone.
Where is this property located?
566 Rougemount Drive, Pickering, ON is located in the Rosebank neighbourhood of Pickering. The listed cross street is Highway 401 & Altona Rd.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $7,678 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.