10-36 Champlain Crescent, Peterborough, ON

Peterborough , Northcrest Ward 5 Hood
University Heights Blvd
2 Br | 2 Bath | 900-999 Sqft
$299,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Condo Townhouse — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 900-999 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $541/mo
  • Fee Includes: Building Insurance Included, Parking Included, Common Elements Included
  • Exposure: West
  • Balcony: None
  • Locker: None
  • Ensuite Laundry: Yes
  • Age: n/a
  • Taxes: 3,438 / 2026
  • MLS #: X13802680
  • Heat Source: Electric , Baseboard

Property Description

Welcome to this spacious 2-bedroom condo offering a functional layout, plenty of natural light, and so much potential to make it your own. The bright living room provides a comfortable space to relax and flows into the dining area, with a well-sized kitchen offering plenty of room for everyday living. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and private ensuite, while the second bedroom provides flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space.

Step outside to a beautiful private patio, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee, relaxing with a book, or spending time outdoors. With generous room sizes and a great layout, this condo is full of opportunity and ready for its next owner to make it their own.

Stove, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Condo Townhouse
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Region: Peterborough
  • Hood: Northcrest Ward 5
  • Pets Allowed: No

Building Details

  • Condo Corp #: 26
  • Association: PCC
  • Management: Guardian Property Management
  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Electric , Baseboard
  • A/C: Wall Unit(s)
  • Total Parking: 1.00
  • Locker: None

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 900-999 Sqft
  • Bed: 2
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: Yes
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
Rooms Details

Foyer

Main Level

1.38 x 1.47

Kitchen

Main Level

2.77 x 3.89

Room

Main Level

3.27 x 2.3

Living Room

Main Level

6.14 x 3.6

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

3.17 x 4.43

Walk-In Closet(s), 3 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom 2

Main Level

2.99 x 3.32

Utility Room

Main Level

1.58 x 1.59

Combined w/Laundry

Property Listed by: Century 21 United Realty Inc.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 10-36 Champlain Crescent, Peterborough, ON worth in today’s Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 2-bedroom Condo Townhouse with 900-999 sq. ft. in Northcrest Ward 5, Peterborough. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $541/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 10-36 Champlain Crescent, Peterborough, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 10-36 Champlain Crescent
  • Neighborhood: Northcrest Ward 5
  • Zip/Postal Code: K9L 1T1
Map preview placeholder for 10-36 Champlain Crescent, Peterborough, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 10-36 Champlain Crescent, Peterborough

Located at 10-36 Champlain Crescent, Peterborough, ON in Northcrest Ward 5 (Peterborough), near University Heights Blvd, this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Condo Townhouse · Bungalow, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 900-999 sq.ft. of interior space. West exposure for consistent daylight, with an none balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 1 underground parking spot, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: Yes. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $541/mo and coverage for Building Insurance Included, Parking Included, Common Elements Included. The building is TSCC #26 and Guardian Property Management managing the property. It is currently listed at $299,900. MLS® X13802680.

Condo FAQs for 10-36 Champlain Crescent, Peterborough, ON , Northcrest Ward 5 , Peterborough

What are the listing details for 10-36 Champlain Crescent, Peterborough, ON?
10-36 Champlain Crescent, Peterborough, ON is a Condo Townhouse for sale in Peterborough, in the Northcrest Ward 5 neighbourhood, Peterborough. The current list price is $299,900. MLS number: X13802680.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
10-36 Champlain Crescent, Peterborough, ON is listed as a Condo Townhouse with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 2 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 900-999 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $541/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Building Insurance Included","Parking Included","Common Elements Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 1 space(s). Locker is listed as: None. Balcony type is listed as: None. Exposure is listed as: West. Ensuite laundry is listed as: Yes.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Condo corporation number: 26. Property management company: Guardian Property Management.
Where is this condo located?
10-36 Champlain Crescent, Peterborough, ON is located in the Northcrest Ward 5 neighbourhood of Peterborough. The listed cross street is University Heights Blvd. Annual taxes are listed as $3,438 / 2026. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.