2346 Bathurst 5th Concession Road, Perth, ON

Perth, 907 - Perth Hood
Bathurst 5th Conc & Hwy 7
3 Br | 3 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$574,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 132.96 x 204.45 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Full
  • Exterior: Wood , Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 3,178 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13743188
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 2346 Bathurst Concession 5 Road! This bright and spacious walkout bungalow is tucked away on a quiet, well-maintained cul-de-sac just 10 minutes from Perth. Set on a private lot of just over half an acre, this home offers plenty of space, privacy, and room to grow.

Large windows fill the home with natural light. The updated kitchen features abundant cabinetry and storage, generous counter space, stainless steel appliances, and opens to the family room; great for entertaining and family living! Access to the rear deck is perfect for morning coffees and evening bbq's.

Stairs from the deck lead to the yard, making outdoor access easy for the whole family, including the dogs. A versatile main-floor flex room is currently used as a playroom and could easily serve as a home office or additional living space. A dining room with large pantry, a powder room, and inside entry to the two-car garage complete the main living area.

The bedroom side of the home offers a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and updated 3 piece ensuite, two additional bedrooms, and 4 piece family bath. The walkout lower level features a large recreation room with wet bar rough-in, laundry room, massive storage room (with space for a workshop area), and bathroom rough-in. Walk out to your large backyard oasis and enjoy the hot tub, gazebo dining area, and firepit- perfect for relaxing evenings, family gatherings, and entertaining friends.

Nature lovers will appreciate direct access to the Conboy Trail with a connection to the Trans Canada Trail. Whether you're looking for space for the kids to play, room for the dogs to roam, or simply a peaceful place to unwind, this property delivers. Enjoy the best of country privacy with the convenience of being just minutes from Perth, where you'll find a charming small-town atmosphere, excellent amenities, festivals, and year-round activities for the whole family.

This is a property with space, flexibility, privacy, and a true sense of home.

Cooktop; built-in oven; microwave; dishwasher; washer; dryer; window blinds, drapery & hardware; exterior security camera; television wall mounts; hot tub

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 132.96 x 204.45 Feet
  • Region: Lanark
  • Hood: 907 - Perth
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Wood , Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Built-In Oven, Countertop Range, Rough-In Bath, Water Heater Owned, Water Softener
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 8.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Full
Rooms Details

Family Room

Main Level

5.89 x 4.44

W/O To Deck

Kitchen

Main Level

2.99 x 3.65

Open Concept, Stone Counters

Dining Room

Main Level

3.27 x 3.5

Pantry

Living Room

Main Level

4.67 x 3.55

Powder Room

Main Level

1.42 x 1.47

Bathroom

Main Level

2.39 x 2.34

4 Pc Bath

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

3.91 x 3.93

Walk-In Closet(s)

Bedroom 2

Main Level

3.22 x 3.27

Bedroom 3

Main Level

3.27 x 3.93

Bathroom

Main Level

2.34 x 2.39

3 Pc Ensuite

Other

Basement Level

Laundry

Basement Level

2.05 x 2.1

Recreation

Basement Level

9.65 x 4.47

Utility Room

Basement Level

9.27 x 6.32

Other

Main Level

6.93 x 7.16

Property Listed by: RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 2346 Bathurst 5th Concession Road, Perth, ON worth in today’s 907 - Perth, Perth market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in 907 - Perth, Perth. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 2346 Bathurst 5th Concession Road, Perth, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 2346 Bathurst 5th Concession Road
  • Neighborhood: 907 - Perth
  • Zip/Postal Code: K7H 3C9
  • Nearby Amenities: Cul de Sac/Dead End
Map preview placeholder for 2346 Bathurst 5th Concession Road, Perth, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 2346 Bathurst 5th Concession Road, Perth, ON K7H 3C9, Perth

Located at 2346 Bathurst 5th Concession Road, Perth, ON in Perth (907 - Perth neighbourhood), near Bathurst 5th Conc & Hwy 7. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Full • 8 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $3,178 for 2025. Welcome to 2346 Bathurst Concession 5 Road! This bright and spacious walkout bungalow is tucked away on a quiet, well-maintained cul-de-sac just 10 minutes from Perth. Set on a private lot of just over half an acre, this home offers plenty of space, privacy, and room to grow. Large windows fill the home with natural light. The updated kitchen features abundant cabinetry and storage, generous counter space, stainless steel appliances, and opens to the family room; great for entertaining and family living! Access to the rear deck is perfect for morning coffees and evening bbq's. Stairs from the deck lead to the yard, making outdoor access easy for the whole family, including the dogs. A versatile main-floor flex room is.

FAQs for 2346 Bathurst 5th Concession Road, Perth, ON , 907 - Perth , Perth

What are the listing details for 2346 Bathurst 5th Concession Road, Perth, ON?
2346 Bathurst 5th Concession Road, Perth, ON is a Detached for sale in Perth, in the 907 - Perth neighbourhood, Lanark. The current list price is $574,900. MLS number: X13743188.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
2346 Bathurst 5th Concession Road, Perth, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 132.96 x 204.45 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished with Walk-Out, Full. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 8 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Wood , Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
2346 Bathurst 5th Concession Road, Perth, ON is located in the 907 - Perth neighbourhood of Perth. The listed cross street is Bathurst 5th Conc & Hwy 7.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $3,178 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.