753 Welland Road, Pelham, ON

Pelham, 664 - Fenwick Hood
Canboro Road and Welland Road
3 Br | 3 Bath | 2500-3000 Sqft
$999,999 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow-Raised
  • SqFt: | 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 70.50 x 213.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 7,766 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13702264
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to this sprawling, custom-built raised bungalow offering nearly 3,000 sq. ft. of living space on the main floor-much larger than it appears!

The bright, open-concept layout is filled with natural light and enhanced by solar skylights, hardwood flooring, granite finishes, and generously sized living areas. The luxurious primary suite is privately located on its own side of the home and features a massive walk-in closet and spa-inspired ensuite. The versatile main-floor family room can serve as a home office or potentially be converted into a fourth bedroom by adding a closet.

Relax in the incredible enclosed sunroom overlooking the private, park-like fenced backyard, complete with mature trees, beautiful perennial gardens, and views of the neighboring pond. The enormous basement offers two cold rooms, multiple egress windows, a separate side entrance, and tremendous potential to create additional living spaces or units, subject to municipal approvals.

A private paved driveway comfortably accommodates up to six vehicles .Move-in ready and ideally located in the desirable Niagara village of Fenwick, this impressive property offers peaceful country-style living while remaining close to municipal conveniences.

All ELF's, Dishwasher, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Stove, Window Coverings, Fridge, Stove, Washer, Dryer, B/In D/W, CAC, Built-in Shelving, Shed, GDO, hot water as owned

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow-Raised
  • Lot: 70.50 x 213.00 Feet
  • Region: Niagara
  • Hood: 664 - Fenwick
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: PLAN 703 PT LOT 8 PT LOT 9
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: None
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 8.00
  • Driveway: Available, Front Yard Parking, Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Unfinished
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

4.57 x 3.5

Breakfast Area, Hardwood Floor

Dining Room

Main Level

6.09 x 5.02

Hardwood Floor

Living Room

Main Level

6.7 x 3.96

Hardwood Floor

Family Room

Main Level

4.57 x 3.96

Hardwood Floor

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

4.87 x 5.48

Hardwood Floor

Bedroom

Main Level

3.65 x 4.11

Hardwood Floor

Bedroom

Main Level

4.62 x 3.81

Hardwood Floor

Sunroom

Main Level

7.31 x 4.26

Concrete Floor

Laundry

Main Level

2.94 x 2.61

Tile Floor

Bedroom 2

Main Level

0 x 0

4 Pc Bath, Tile Floor

Bedroom 3

Main Level

0 x 0

4 Pc Bath, Tile Floor

Bedroom 4

Main Level

0 x 0

2 Pc Bath, Tile Floor

Bedroom 5

Basement Level

0 x 0

Property Listed by: HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 753 Welland Road, Pelham, ON worth in today’s 664 - Fenwick, Pelham market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 2500-3000 sq. ft. in 664 - Fenwick, Pelham. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 753 Welland Road, Pelham, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 753 Welland Road
  • Neighborhood: 664 - Fenwick
  • Zip/Postal Code: L0S 1C0
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 753 Welland Road, Pelham, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 753 Welland Road, Pelham, ON L0S 1C0, Pelham

Located at 753 Welland Road, Pelham, ON in Pelham (664 - Fenwick neighbourhood), near Canboro Road and Welland Road. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow-Raised"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2500-3000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Unfinished • 8 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $7,766 for 2025. Welcome to this sprawling, custom-built raised bungalow offering nearly 3,000 sq. ft. of living space on the main floor-much larger than it appears! The bright, open-concept layout is filled with natural light and enhanced by solar skylights, hardwood flooring, granite finishes, and generously sized living areas. The luxurious primary suite is privately located on its own side of the home and features a massive walk-in closet and spa-inspired ensuite. The versatile main-floor family room can serve as a home office or potentially be converted into a fourth bedroom by adding a closet. Relax in the incredible enclosed sunroom overlooking the private, park-like fenced backyard, complete with mature trees, beautiful perennial gardens, and vie.

FAQs for 753 Welland Road, Pelham, ON , 664 - Fenwick , Pelham

What are the listing details for 753 Welland Road, Pelham, ON?
753 Welland Road, Pelham, ON is a Detached for sale in Pelham, in the 664 - Fenwick neighbourhood, Niagara. The current list price is $999,999. MLS number: X13702264.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
753 Welland Road, Pelham, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow-Raised"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2500-3000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 70.50 x 213.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Unfinished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 8 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
753 Welland Road, Pelham, ON is located in the 664 - Fenwick neighbourhood of Pelham. The listed cross street is Canboro Road and Welland Road.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $7,766 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.