1087 Coldstream Drive, Oshawa, ON

Oshawa, Taunton Hood
Harmony And Coldstream
4+1 Br | 5 Bath | 3000-3500 Sqft
$1,375,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 3000-3500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 39.70 x 108.27 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Up, Separate Entrance
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 8,598 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: E13614426
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome To This Exceptional Great Gulf-Built Home Offering Over 3,000 Sq. Ft. Of Beautifully Finished Living Space In One Of North Oshawa's Most Desirable Family-Friendly Neighbourhoods. The Main Floor Impresses With 9' Ceilings, Spacious Principal Rooms, And A Stunning Fully Renovated Kitchen Featuring A Large Waterfall Island, Premium Finishes, And An Open-Concept Layout That Is Perfect For Both Everyday Living And Entertaining.

Escape To The Luxurious Primary Retreat Showcasing A Designer Ensuite Complete With His & Her Vanities, An Oversized Glass Shower With Dual Rainfall Shower Heads And Built-In Benches, Plus A Relaxing Soaker Tub, While The Main Upstairs Bathroom Has Also Been Beautifully Renovated With Modern Finishes. The Walk-Up Basement Is A Standout Feature, Complete With A Second Kitchen And Separate Laundry, Offering Exceptional Flexibility And Excellent Income Potential While Providing Added Privacy And Convenience.

Outside, Enjoy A Professionally Landscaped Backyard Featuring Elegant Interlocking, A Gazebo For Outdoor Gatherings, And A Large Grassy Area That Offers The Perfect Balance Of Beauty And Functionality. The Interlocked Driveway Enhances The Home's Outstanding Curb Appeal While Providing Parking For Up To Five Vehicles. Ideally Situated Just Minutes From Costco, Shopping, Restaurants, Top-Rated Schools, Parks, Durham College, Ontario Tech University, Transit, And Quick Access To Hwy 407, This Turnkey Home Offers The Perfect Blend Of Luxury, Comfort, And Convenience.

S/S Gas Stove, Fridge, Dishwasher, LG Washer & Dryer. Washer & Dryer in Basement.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 39.70 x 108.27 Feet
  • Region: Durham
  • Hood: Taunton
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Lot Irreg: *Entry As In Dr1010024 City Of Oshawa
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: In-Law Capability, Water Heater Owned, Carpet Free
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Built-In
  • Total Parking: 6.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 3000-3500 Sqft
  • Bed: 4 +1
  • Bath: 5
  • Kitchen: 1 +1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Up, Separate Entrance
Rooms Details

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

5.67 x 5.35

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, 5 Pc Ensuite

Family Room

Main Level

5.03 x 3.21

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, Fireplace

Loft

Second Level

5.33 x 3.73

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, Wainscoting

Dining Room

Main Level

4.16 x 3.01

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, Window

Breakfast

Main Level

4.14 x 2.19

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, Combined w/Kitchen

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.23 x 3.03

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, 4 Pc Ensuite

Recreation

Basement Level

8 x 2.91

Laminate, Pot Lights, Window

Living Room

Main Level

7.64 x 3.05

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, Wainscoting

Bedroom 3

Second Level

4.17 x 3.1

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, Closet

Bedroom 5

Basement Level

4.46 x 2.92

Laminate, Closet, Pot Lights

Bedroom 4

Second Level

4.11 x 2.32

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, Closet

Kitchen

Main Level

5.53 x 4.14

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, Stainless Steel Appl

Property Listed by: RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 1087 Coldstream Drive, Oshawa, ON worth in today’s Taunton, Oshawa market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 3000-3500 sq. ft. in Taunton, Oshawa. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 1087 Coldstream Drive, Oshawa, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 1087 Coldstream Drive
  • Neighborhood: Taunton
  • Zip/Postal Code: L1K 0J6
  • Nearby Amenities: Fenced Yard, Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School
Map preview placeholder for 1087 Coldstream Drive, Oshawa, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 1087 Coldstream Drive, Oshawa, ON L1K 0J6, Oshawa

Located at 1087 Coldstream Drive, Oshawa, ON in Oshawa (Taunton neighbourhood), near Harmony And Coldstream. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 12 total rooms and 3000-3500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished, Walk-Up, Separate Entrance • 6 parking spots • Garage: Built-In • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $8,598 for 2026. Welcome To This Exceptional Great Gulf-Built Home Offering Over 3,000 Sq. Ft. Of Beautifully Finished Living Space In One Of North Oshawa's Most Desirable Family-Friendly Neighbourhoods. The Main Floor Impresses With 9' Ceilings, Spacious Principal Rooms, And A Stunning Fully Renovated Kitchen Featuring A Large Waterfall Island, Premium Finishes, And An Open-Concept Layout That Is Perfect For Both Everyday Living And Entertaining. Escape To The Luxurious Primary Retreat Showcasing A Designer Ensuite Complete With His & Her Vanities, An Oversized Glass Shower With Dual Rainfall Shower Heads And Built-In Benches, Plus A Relaxing Soaker Tub, While The Main Upstairs Bathroom Has Also Been Beautifully Renovated With.

FAQs for 1087 Coldstream Drive, Oshawa, ON , Taunton , Oshawa

What are the listing details for 1087 Coldstream Drive, Oshawa, ON?
1087 Coldstream Drive, Oshawa, ON is a Detached for sale in Oshawa, in the Taunton neighbourhood, Durham. The current list price is $1,375,000. MLS number: E13614426.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
1087 Coldstream Drive, Oshawa, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4+1 bedroom(s) and 5 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 3000-3500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 39.70 x 108.27 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished, Walk-Up, Separate Entrance. Garage type: Built-In. Total parking: 6 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
1087 Coldstream Drive, Oshawa, ON is located in the Taunton neighbourhood of Oshawa. The listed cross street is Harmony And Coldstream.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $8,598 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.