3020 Sierra Drive, Orillia, ON

Orillia, Orillia Hood
Stone Ridge Blvd & West Ridge Blvd
3 Br | 4 Bath | 3000-3500 Sqft
$1,089,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 3000-3500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 39.37 x 111.55 Feet
  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out
  • Exterior: Brick Veneer, Stone
  • Taxes: 8,225 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: S13703806
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

This home is 4,200 square feet of thoughtfully finished living space. It's difficult to know which feature will stand out the most for you. The kitchen is definitely a standout; stone countertops, upscale cabinetry, professional series appliances, a large island with breakfast bar, and a walk-in pantry that keeps things functional and organized.

Perhaps the finished walk-out basement will catch your eye; 3pc bath, bar, large rec room, and walks out to its own backyard space, complete with a hot tub for evenings outside. And of course, there's the breathtaking view: set on an elevated lot, the scenic vista of the forest, pond and hills is difficult to describe in words. This home is packed with so many great features and quality craftsmanship.

Three bedrooms, each with generous closet space, and four bathrooms give you plenty of room to spread out. A main floor deck connects easily to the backyard.

Close to all amenities, downtown Orillia, the lakes, and local trails, with Barrie and cottage country just a short drive away. A well-finished home worth seeing in person.

All electric light fixtures, all window coverings, kitchen stainless steel appliances (fridge & freezer combo, stove-top, built-in dishwasher, built-in double wall ovens), basement (built-in dishwasher, beverage fridge), washer & dryer, 1 auto garage door opener with 1 remote, 3 TV wall-mounts where installed, Ring alarm accessories, upper deck roll-up shade & wind curtains, Garage (240v garage heater, steel wall shelving), Backyard (Hot Tub, chair swing, umbrella, storage bin, propane gas BBQ on upper patio).

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 39.37 x 111.55 Feet
  • Region: Simcoe
  • Hood: Orillia
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Exterior: Brick Veneer, Stone
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Countertop Range, Water Softener
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Built-In
  • Total Parking: 6.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 3000-3500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

4.91 x 5.37

Open Concept, Hardwood Floor, Overlook Greenbelt

Kitchen

Main Level

5.68 x 3.62

Centre Island, B/I Appliances, W/O To Deck

Pantry

Main Level

2.47 x 1.74

Separate Room, B/I Shelves, Hardwood Floor

Dining Room

Main Level

3.67 x 5.23

Hardwood Floor, Open Concept, Pot Lights

Living Room

Main Level

Hardwood Floor, Combined w/Dining

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

8.83 x 4.62

5 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s), Overlook Greenbelt

Bedroom 2

Second Level

4.88 x 6.1

5 Pc Bath, Broadloom, Double Closet

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.37 x 4.29

Broadloom, Closet

Laundry

Second Level

2.17 x 2.51

Separate Room, Laundry Sink, Tile Floor

Recreation

Basement Level

8.52 x 8.65

3 Pc Bath, Walk-Out, W/O To Garden

Property Listed by: RE/MAX PREMIER INC.
Virtual Tour: https://listing.solutiongate.net/3020-sierra-dr-orillia-1?idx

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 3020 Sierra Drive, Orillia, ON worth in today’s Orillia, Orillia market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 3000-3500 sq. ft. in Orillia, Orillia. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 3020 Sierra Drive, Orillia, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 3020 Sierra Drive
  • Neighborhood: Orillia
  • Zip/Postal Code: L3V 8M7
  • Nearby Amenities: Clear View, Fenced Yard, Greenbelt/Conservation, Rec./Commun.Centre, School, Cul de Sac/Dead End
Map preview placeholder for 3020 Sierra Drive, Orillia, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 3020 Sierra Drive, Orillia, ON L3V 8M7, Orillia

Located at 3020 Sierra Drive, Orillia, ON in Orillia (Orillia neighbourhood), near Stone Ridge Blvd & West Ridge Blvd. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3000-3500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished with Walk-Out • 6 parking spots • Garage: Built-In • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $8,225 for 2026. This home is 4,200 square feet of thoughtfully finished living space. It's difficult to know which feature will stand out the most for you. The kitchen is definitely a standout; stone countertops, upscale cabinetry, professional series appliances, a large island with breakfast bar, and a walk-in pantry that keeps things functional and organized. Perhaps the finished walk-out basement will catch your eye; 3pc bath, bar, large rec room, and walks out to its own backyard space, complete with a hot tub for evenings outside. And of course, there's the breathtaking view: set on an elevated lot, the scenic vista of the forest, pond and hills is difficult to describe in words. This home is packed with so many great features and quality cr.

FAQs for 3020 Sierra Drive, Orillia, ON , Orillia , Orillia

What are the listing details for 3020 Sierra Drive, Orillia, ON?
3020 Sierra Drive, Orillia, ON is a Detached for sale in Orillia, in the Orillia neighbourhood, Simcoe. The current list price is $1,089,000. MLS number: S13703806.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
3020 Sierra Drive, Orillia, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 3000-3500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 39.37 x 111.55 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished with Walk-Out. Garage type: Built-In. Total parking: 6 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick Veneer, Stone.
Where is this property located?
3020 Sierra Drive, Orillia, ON is located in the Orillia neighbourhood of Orillia. The listed cross street is Stone Ridge Blvd & West Ridge Blvd.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $8,225 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.