20 Moore Street, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON

Northern Bruce Peninsula, Northern Bruce Peninsula Hood
MOORE STREET AND JOSEPH STREET
5 Br | 4 Bath | 2000-2500 Sqft
$879,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 108.50 x 132.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance
  • Exterior: Stone
  • Taxes: 5,560 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13625118
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heat Source: Propane , Radiant

Property Description

With over 3000 square feet of finished living space over two floors, plus an additional 1300 sq ft+ attached heated garage/ workshop/ multipurpose space, 20 Moore Street offers unparalleled versatility/ multigenerational possibilities. The open concept upper level is an entertainers dream with a huge living room, gas fireplace, ample dining space and spacious kitchen, boasting a walk in pantry and gas range. Step out to the massive composite deck to enjoy seasonal views of Georgian Bay.

The primary suite is in its own wing, with private office, double closets and en suite bathroom. 2 additional bedrooms, full bath and laundry complete this level. The finished walk out lower level has two additional bedrooms, full bath and large living space.

A true showstopper is the 1300+ sq ft heated workshop/ garage with an additional 2 piece bathroom, dedicated entrance and paved parking for 6 vehicles. The possibilities are endless including Bed and breakfast, home business, workshop, studio. This custom built home is a rare offering, with a full stone exterior, 50 year steel roof, whole home generator, on demand hot water, and additional features too numerous to list.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 108.50 x 132.00 Feet
  • Region: Bruce
  • Hood: Northern Bruce Peninsula
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Stone
  • Heat: Propane , Radiant
  • A/C: Other
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, Central Vacuum, Generator - Full, On Demand Water Heater, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Storage, Ventilation System, Water Heater Owned
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Garage: Detached
  • Total Parking: 12.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Bed: 5
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

5.22 x 4.32

Dining Room

Main Level

4.63 x 3.07

Family Room

Main Level

7.61 x 4.67

Foyer

Main Level

4.03 x 2

Pantry

Main Level

2.91 x 1

Laundry

Main Level

3.26 x 1

Office

Main Level

4.24 x 2.59

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

6.14 x 3

Bathroom

Main Level

4.46 x 2

3 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom 2

Main Level

4.41 x 3

Bathroom

Main Level

4.4 x 1.52

4 Pc Bath

Bedroom 3

Main Level

4.43 x 3.65

Game Room

Lower Level

5.69 x 4.06

Recreation

Lower Level

5.28 x 4.19

Bathroom

Lower Level

4.42 x 1.51

4 Pc Bath

Bedroom 4

Lower Level

4.33 x 3.82

Bedroom 5

Lower Level

3.44 x 3.32

Utility Room

Lower Level

4.36 x 2.43

Other

Lower Level

2.09 x 2

Access To Garage

Other

Lower Level

7.35 x 6.02

Access To Garage

Property Listed by: Peak® Point Real Estate
Virtual Tour: https://fusion.realtourvision.com/idx/268675

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 20 Moore Street, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON worth in today’s Northern Bruce Peninsula, Northern Bruce Peninsula market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 5-bedroom Detached with 2000-2500 sq. ft. in Northern Bruce Peninsula, Northern Bruce Peninsula. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 20 Moore Street, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 20 Moore Street
  • Neighborhood: Northern Bruce Peninsula
  • Zip/Postal Code: N0H 1W0
  • Nearby Amenities: Beach, Hospital, Library, Marina, Park, Rec./Commun.Centre
Map preview placeholder for 20 Moore Street, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 20 Moore Street, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON N0H 1W0, Northern Bruce Peninsula

Located at 20 Moore Street, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON in Northern Bruce Peninsula (Northern Bruce Peninsula neighbourhood), near MOORE STREET AND JOSEPH STREET. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2000-2500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance • 12 parking spots • Garage: Detached • Heating: Propane Radiant • Cooling: Other. Property taxes are approximately $5,560 for 2026. With over 3000 square feet of finished living space over two floors, plus an additional 1300 sq ft+ attached heated garage/ workshop/ multipurpose space, 20 Moore Street offers unparalleled versatility/ multigenerational possibilities. The open concept upper level is an entertainers dream with a huge living room, gas fireplace, ample dining space and spacious kitchen, boasting a walk in pantry and gas range. Step out to the massive composite deck to enjoy seasonal views of Georgian Bay. The primary suite is in its own wing, with private office, double closets and en suite bathroom. 2 additional bedrooms, full bath and laundry complete this level. The finished walk out low.

FAQs for 20 Moore Street, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON , Northern Bruce Peninsula , Northern Bruce Peninsula

What are the listing details for 20 Moore Street, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON?
20 Moore Street, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON is a Detached for sale in Northern Bruce Peninsula, in the Northern Bruce Peninsula neighbourhood, Bruce. The current list price is $879,000. MLS number: X13625118.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
20 Moore Street, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 5 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2000-2500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 108.50 x 132.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance. Garage type: Detached. Total parking: 12 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Propane, Radiant. Cooling is listed as: Other. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Stone.
Where is this property located?
20 Moore Street, Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON is located in the Northern Bruce Peninsula neighbourhood of Northern Bruce Peninsula. The listed cross street is MOORE STREET AND JOSEPH STREET.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,560 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.