120 Savage Road, Newmarket, ON

Newmarket, Armitage Hood
Savage Rd. & Yonge St.
3+1 Br | 4 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$999,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 59.02 x 110.97 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 5,459 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: N13607278
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Well-maintained 3+1 bedroom home on a premium lot in sought-after Armitage. Bright, functional layout with a finished basement, separate side entrance, and private fenced backyard with a large deck.

Across from Armitage Village Public School and minutes to parks, shopping, GO Transit, Upper Canada Mall and Hwy 404. A rare opportunity in a prime family neighbourhood.

B/I Dishwasher,Fridge,Stove,Elf's,California Shutters,Washer,Dryer and Water Softener.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 59.02 x 110.97 Feet
  • Region: York
  • Hood: Armitage
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Lot Irreg: 59.02 x 110.97 x 46.98 x 106.68
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Carpet Free, Water Softener
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 4.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +1
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Ground Level

3.25 x 3.08

Hardwood Floor

Dining Room

Ground Level

4.23 x 3.29

Hardwood Floor

Kitchen

Ground Level

4.19 x 3

Renovated, Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appl

Family Room

Ground Level

4.21 x 4.21

Hardwood Floor, Gas Fireplace

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.85 x 3.83

Parquet, 3 Pc Ensuite, His and Hers Closets

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.39 x 3.92

Parquet, Closet

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.35 x 3.64

Parquet, Closet

Recreation

Basement Level

5.38 x 5.37

Laminate

Property Listed by: POWERLAND REALTY
Virtual Tour: https://realimages.gta3d.ca/120-savage-rd-newmarket-2

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 120 Savage Road, Newmarket, ON worth in today’s Armitage, Newmarket market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in Armitage, Newmarket. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 120 Savage Road, Newmarket, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 120 Savage Road
  • Neighborhood: Armitage
  • Zip/Postal Code: L3X 1R1
  • Nearby Amenities: Fenced Yard, Park, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School
Map preview placeholder for 120 Savage Road, Newmarket, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 120 Savage Road, Newmarket, ON L3X 1R1, Newmarket

Located at 120 Savage Road, Newmarket, ON in Newmarket (Armitage neighbourhood), near Savage Rd. & Yonge St.. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 8 total rooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 4 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $5,459 for 2026. Well-maintained 3+1 bedroom home on a premium lot in sought-after Armitage. Bright, functional layout with a finished basement, separate side entrance, and private fenced backyard with a large deck. Across from Armitage Village Public School and minutes to parks, shopping, GO Transit, Upper Canada Mall and Hwy 404. A rare opportunity in a prime family neighbourhood. Listed by POWERLAND REALTY. MLS® N13607278.

FAQs for 120 Savage Road, Newmarket, ON , Armitage , Newmarket

What are the listing details for 120 Savage Road, Newmarket, ON?
120 Savage Road, Newmarket, ON is a Detached for sale in Newmarket, in the Armitage neighbourhood, York. The current list price is $999,000. MLS number: N13607278.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
120 Savage Road, Newmarket, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3+1 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 59.02 x 110.97 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
120 Savage Road, Newmarket, ON is located in the Armitage neighbourhood of Newmarket. The listed cross street is Savage Rd. & Yonge St..
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,459 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.