5139 Oscar Peterson Boulevard, Mississauga, ON

Mississauga, Churchill Meadows Hood
Winston Churchill/Eglinton Ave W
4+1 Br | 4 Bath | 2000-2500 Sqft
$1,249,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 31.99 x 109.91 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 7,627 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: W13580666
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Fantastic 4+1 Bedroom Detached In Highly Sought-After Churchill Meadows! Bright & Spacious OpenConcept Layout Featuring Hardwood Floors In Living, Dining & Family Rooms. Elegant 9 FtCeilings On Main Level.

Modern Family-Sized Kitchen Overlooking Cozy Family Room, Perfect For Entertaining. Generous Sized Bedrooms Offering Functional Family Living.Professionally Finished Basement With Large Living Area, Kitchen, Bedroom W/Ensuite Bath & Den.Potential To Create Separate Basement Entrance By Adding Door At Lower-Level Staircase,Offering Excellent Rental Income Potential.

Main Floor Laundry W/Direct Access To Double CarGarage.Located In A Family-Friendly Community Close To Good Ranked Schools, Parks, Trails, Shopping,Public Transit, Erin Mills Town Centre, Credit Valley Hospital & Major Highways 403/407/QEW.Priced Right For Quick Sale!

S/S Fridge, S/S Stove, S/S B/I Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, All Existing ELF's & Window Coverings.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 31.99 x 109.91 Feet
  • Region: Peel
  • Hood: Churchill Meadows
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Storage, Carpet Free, Water Heater Owned
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Built-In
  • Total Parking: 4.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Bed: 4 +1
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1 +1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

5.15 x 3.92

Hardwood Floor, Combined w/Dining, Large Window

Dining Room

Main Level

5.15 x 3.92

Hardwood Floor, Combined w/Living, Large Window

Kitchen

Main Level

3.2 x 3.1

Ceramic Floor, Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appl

Breakfast

Main Level

3.55 x 3.1

W/O To Yard, Ceramic Floor, Sliding Doors

Family Room

Main Level

4.5 x 4

Hardwood Floor, Gas Fireplace, Open Concept

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

5.9 x 3.45

Walk-In Closet(s), 4 Pc Ensuite, Overlooks Frontyard

Bedroom 2

Second Level

4.8 x 4.35

Hardwood Floor, Double Closet, Window

Bedroom 3

Second Level

4.3 x 3.1

Closet

Bedroom 4

Second Level

3.6 x 3.1

Broadloom, Large Closet

Recreation

Lower Level

11.7 x 3.1

Wood, Combined w/Kitchen, Pot Lights

Bedroom 5

Lower Level

3.3 x 3.2

Closet, 3 Pc Ensuite, Window

Den

Lower Level

2.85 x 2.7

Carpet Free, Closet

Property Listed by: NU STREAM REALTY (TORONTO) INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 5139 Oscar Peterson Boulevard, Mississauga, ON worth in today’s Churchill Meadows, Mississauga market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 2000-2500 sq. ft. in Churchill Meadows, Mississauga. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Location

  • Address: 5139 Oscar Peterson Boulevard
  • Neighborhood: Churchill Meadows
  • Zip/Postal Code: L5M 7W4
  • Nearby Amenities: Hospital, Rec./Commun.Centre
Map preview placeholder for 5139 Oscar Peterson Boulevard, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 5139 Oscar Peterson Boulevard, Mississauga, ON L5M 7W4, Mississauga

Located at 5139 Oscar Peterson Boulevard, Mississauga, ON in Mississauga (Churchill Meadows neighbourhood), near Winston Churchill/Eglinton Ave W. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 11 total rooms and 2000-2500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 4 parking spots • Garage: Built-In • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $7,627 for 2026. Fantastic 4+1 Bedroom Detached In Highly Sought-After Churchill Meadows! Bright & Spacious OpenConcept Layout Featuring Hardwood Floors In Living, Dining & Family Rooms. Elegant 9 FtCeilings On Main Level. Modern Family-Sized Kitchen Overlooking Cozy Family Room, Perfect For Entertaining. Generous Sized Bedrooms Offering Functional Family Living.Professionally Finished Basement With Large Living Area, Kitchen, Bedroom W/Ensuite Bath & Den.Potential To Create Separate Basement Entrance By Adding Door At Lower-Level Staircase,Offering Excellent Rental Income Potential. Main Floor Laundry W/Direct Access To Double CarGarage.Located In A Family-Friendly Community Close To Good Ranked Schools, Parks, Trail.

FAQs for 5139 Oscar Peterson Boulevard, Mississauga, ON , Churchill Meadows , Mississauga

What are the listing details for 5139 Oscar Peterson Boulevard, Mississauga, ON?
5139 Oscar Peterson Boulevard, Mississauga, ON is a Detached for sale in Mississauga, in the Churchill Meadows neighbourhood, Peel. The current list price is $1,249,000. MLS number: W13580666.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
5139 Oscar Peterson Boulevard, Mississauga, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4+1 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2000-2500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 31.99 x 109.91 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: Built-In. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
5139 Oscar Peterson Boulevard, Mississauga, ON is located in the Churchill Meadows neighbourhood of Mississauga. The listed cross street is Winston Churchill/Eglinton Ave W.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $7,627 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.