30 Pinecrest Street, Markham, ON

Markham, Wismer Hood
Bur Oak and McCowan
4+1 Br | 4 Bath | 2500-3000 Sqft
$1,599,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 47.81 x 84.56 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 7,010 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: N13886442
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 30 Pinecrest Street, a beautifully upgraded detached home on a premium corner lot in Markham's sought-after Wismer community . Offering more than 4000 sq. ft.

of total space including the partially finished basement, this home combines generous proportions, distinctive interior features and practical updates for everyday living. Engineered hardwood flooring extends throughout the main and second floors. The impressive family room opens to above, showcasing an approximately 18-foot feature wall and gas fireplace that create a striking focal point.

The designer kitchen features quartz countertops and backsplash, a substantial 9-foot island, custom cabinetry with ample storage and premium appliances. A walkout connects the kitchen to the backyard, making outdoor gatherings easy. Four bedrooms upstairs provide comfortable accommodation.

The spacious primary retreat includes a skylight, walk-in closet and upgraded 5-piece ensuite. A second bedroom enjoys its own 4-piece ensuite. Main-floor laundry and direct garage access add everyday convenience.

The partially finished basement offers additional recreation and bedroom space, a bathroom rough-in, an in-ceiling sound system and a 102-inch projection screen, with opportunities for further finishing.Exterior highlights include interlocking stonework extending from the front to the backyard and a driveway without a sidewalk crossing, accommodating four vehicles. Recent improvements include replacement fencing, an EV charging station and a Starlink satellite dish. Sitting in Top-Ranked Bur Oak SS/Fred Varley Public School boundary.

Conveniently located near Centennial/Mount Joy GO Station and Markville Mall, schools, parks, grocery shopping, this home brings together space, style and a well-connected location.

S/S Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Range Hood, Microwave, Washer & Dryer, All Light Fixtures; CAC. Garage Door Opener + Remote

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 47.81 x 84.56 Feet
  • Region: York
  • Hood: Wismer
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 6.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Bed: 4 +1
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

4.78 x 3.65

Hardwood Floor, Large Window, Overlooks Frontyard

Dining Room

Main Level

4.19 x 3.55

Hardwood Floor, Large Window, Separate Room

Family Room

Main Level

5.21 x 3.81

Hardwood Floor, Fireplace, Open Concept

Kitchen

Main Level

5.76 x 4.28

Tile Floor, Centre Island, Stone Counters

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

5.79 x 4.03

Hardwood Floor, 5 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s)

Bedroom 2

Second Level

4.63 x 3.73

Hardwood Floor, 4 Pc Ensuite, Large Window

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.67 x 3.37

Hardwood Floor, Closet, Window

Bedroom 4

Second Level

4.44 x 3.12

Hardwood Floor, Closet, Window

Loft

Second Level

3.28 x 1.69

Hardwood Floor, Open Concept, Window

Bedroom

Lower Level

4.4 x 3.49

Laminate, Pot Lights, Window

Lower Level

9.75 x 4.88

Laminate, L-Shaped Room, Window

Study

Lower Level

3.49 x 2.2

Laminate, Open Concept

Property Listed by: NU STREAM REALTY (TORONTO) INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 30 Pinecrest Street, Markham, ON worth in today’s Wismer, Markham market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 2500-3000 sq. ft. in Wismer, Markham. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Location

  • Address: 30 Pinecrest Street
  • Neighborhood: Wismer
  • Zip/Postal Code: L6E 1C5
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 30 Pinecrest Street, Markham, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 30 Pinecrest Street, Markham, ON L6E 1C5, Markham

Located at 30 Pinecrest Street, Markham, ON in Markham (Wismer neighbourhood), near Bur Oak and McCowan. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2500-3000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 6 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $7,010 for 2025. Welcome to 30 Pinecrest Street, a beautifully upgraded detached home on a premium corner lot in Markham's sought-after Wismer community . Offering more than 4000 sq. ft. of total space including the partially finished basement, this home combines generous proportions, distinctive interior features and practical updates for everyday living. Engineered hardwood flooring extends throughout the main and second floors. The impressive family room opens to above, showcasing an approximately 18-foot feature wall and gas fireplace that create a striking focal point. The designer kitchen features quartz countertops and backsplash, a substantial 9-foot island, custom cabinetry with ample storage and premium appliances. A walkout connects the kitchen to the backyard, ma.

FAQs for 30 Pinecrest Street, Markham, ON , Wismer , Markham

What are the listing details for 30 Pinecrest Street, Markham, ON?
30 Pinecrest Street, Markham, ON is a Detached for sale in Markham, in the Wismer neighbourhood, York. The current list price is $1,599,000. MLS number: N13886442.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
30 Pinecrest Street, Markham, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4+1 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2500-3000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 47.81 x 84.56 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 6 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
30 Pinecrest Street, Markham, ON is located in the Wismer neighbourhood of Markham. The listed cross street is Bur Oak and McCowan.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $7,010 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.