55 Rainbow Valley Crescent, Markham, ON

Markham, Greensborough Hood
Bur Oak & Ninth Line
3+2 Br | 3 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$799,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Semi-Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 24.44 x 111.55 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 4,242 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: N13770272
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome To This Spacious And Sun-Filled 3-Bedroom Semi-Detached Home In The Highly Sought-After Greensborough Community. Freshly Painted Throughout Renovated Bathrooms New Staircase and Ready Move-in Home. Featuring AFunctional, Family-Friendly Layout, The Main Floor Offers 9-Foot Ceilings, Hardwood Flooring Throughout And No Carpet.

The GenerousCombined Living And Dining Area Provides An Inviting Space For Everyday Living And Entertaining.The Large Eat-In Kitchen Offers Plenty OfSpace For Family Dining And A Convenient Walkout To The Backyard, Creating A Seamless Connection Between Indoor And Outdoor Living.Upstairs, The Spacious Primary Bedroom Features His-And-Hers Closets, Along With Two Additional Well-Proportioned Bedrooms.TheProfessionally Finished Basement Provides Valuable Additional Living Space And Includes A Versatile Separate Room Ideal For A Home Office,Guest Room Or Recreation Area.

Interlocking At Both The Front And Rear Enhances The Home's Curb Appeal And Outdoor Functionality. ABright, Comfortable And Move-In-Ready Home Offering Excellent Space And Practicality In One Of Greensborough's Most DesirableNeighbourhood.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Semi-Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 24.44 x 111.55 Feet
  • Region: York
  • Hood: Greensborough
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: None
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Detached
  • Total Parking: 3.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +2
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Ground Level

6.7 x 4.34

Hardwood Floor, Large Window, Large Closet

Kitchen

Ground Level

4.8 x 4.3

W/O To Garden, Stainless Steel Appl, Combined w/Dining

Dining Room

Ground Level

3.35 x 2.13

Large Window, Hardwood Floor

Bedroom 2

Second Level

4.56 x 3.64

Large Window, Closet

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.22 x 2.34

Closet, Window

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

5.18 x 3.96

Laminate, Large Window, Closet

Media Room

Basement Level

4.8 x 4.28

Laminate, Closet

Bedroom 4

Basement Level

3.58 x 2.58

Laminate, Walk-In Closet(s), Large Window

Property Listed by: T-ONE GROUP REALTY INC.,
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 55 Rainbow Valley Crescent, Markham, ON worth in today’s Greensborough, Markham market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Semi-Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Greensborough, Markham. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 55 Rainbow Valley Crescent, Markham, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 55 Rainbow Valley Crescent
  • Neighborhood: Greensborough
  • Zip/Postal Code: L6E 1Z1
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 55 Rainbow Valley Crescent, Markham, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 55 Rainbow Valley Crescent, Markham, ON L6E 1Z1, Markham

Located at 55 Rainbow Valley Crescent, Markham, ON in Markham (Greensborough neighbourhood), near Bur Oak & Ninth Line. This freehold home offers Semi-Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 3 parking spots • Garage: Detached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $4,242 for 2026. Welcome To This Spacious And Sun-Filled 3-Bedroom Semi-Detached Home In The Highly Sought-After Greensborough Community. Freshly Painted Throughout Renovated Bathrooms New Staircase and Ready Move-in Home. Featuring AFunctional, Family-Friendly Layout, The Main Floor Offers 9-Foot Ceilings, Hardwood Flooring Throughout And No Carpet. The GenerousCombined Living And Dining Area Provides An Inviting Space For Everyday Living And Entertaining.The Large Eat-In Kitchen Offers Plenty OfSpace For Family Dining And A Convenient Walkout To The Backyard, Creating A Seamless Connection Between Indoor And Outdoor Living.Upstairs, The Spacious Primary Bedroom Features His-And-Hers Closets, Along With Two Additional Well-Proportioned Bedrooms.TheProfes.

FAQs for 55 Rainbow Valley Crescent, Markham, ON , Greensborough , Markham

What are the listing details for 55 Rainbow Valley Crescent, Markham, ON?
55 Rainbow Valley Crescent, Markham, ON is a Semi-Detached for sale in Markham, in the Greensborough neighbourhood, York. The current list price is $799,900. MLS number: N13770272.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
55 Rainbow Valley Crescent, Markham, ON is listed as a Semi-Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3+2 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 24.44 x 111.55 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: Detached. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
55 Rainbow Valley Crescent, Markham, ON is located in the Greensborough neighbourhood of Markham. The listed cross street is Bur Oak & Ninth Line.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,242 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.