1095 Waterwheel Road, London North, ON

London North, North C Hood
SUNNINGDALE RD E AND S WENGIE DR
4 Br | 4 Bath | 2500-3000 Sqft
$984,550 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 37.84 x 122.60 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Exterior: Stucco (Plaster), Concrete Block
  • Taxes: 0 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X14090718
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to an exciting new pre-construction opportunity in North London, proudly launched by Timeless Homes, one of London's respected custom home builders. Located in the highly desirable Stoney Creek neighbourhood, right next to Mother Teresa Catholic Secondary School, this beautifully designed home offers approximately 2,850 sq. ft.

of modern living space with premium finishes throughout. Approx. 2,850 Sq. Ft.

Modern Elevation 5 Bedrooms 4 FULL Washrooms Open-Concept Kitchen & Living Area, 9 Ft Ceilings on Main Floor & 9 Ft Ceilings on Basement, Quartz countertop in the entire house.

one bedroom and full washroom on the floor, Carpet-Free Interior with Oak Staircase and engineering hardwood and tiles in the wet area and foyer, Modern front elevation with stone, brick and stucco, 4x4 egress windows in the basement, 2 stage high efficiency furnace with WiFi thermostat, 8ft high wide 2 patio doors, Bluetooth in ceiling speakers, 200 AMP Electrical Service, Owned Water Heater, Premium Upgrades Throughout.

An optional finished basement with separate side entrance is also available, making this an excellent option for growing families, multi-generational living, or buyers looking for additional usable space. A rare opportunity to own a brand-new, highly upgraded home in one of North London's most sought-after communities.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 37.84 x 122.60 Feet
  • Region: Middlesex
  • Hood: North C
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Stucco (Plaster), Concrete Block
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, Carpet Free, Sump Pump
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 6.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Bed: 4
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
Rooms Details

Great Room

Main Level

7.9 x 3.9

Dining Room

Main Level

3.9 x 3.6

Kitchen

Main Level

3.9 x 3.6

Mud Room

Main Level

2.7 x 2.1

Foyer

Main Level

2.1 x 3

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

5.2 x 3.6

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.3 x 3.3

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3 x 3.3

Bedroom 4

Second Level

3.3 x 3.9

Family Room

Second Level

4.5 x 3.9

Office

Second Level

2.1 x 2.1

Recreation

Basement Level

7.6 x 3.6

Office

Basement Level

3.6 x 3.6

Bedroom 5

Basement Level

3.9 x 3

Property Listed by: KING REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 1095 Waterwheel Road, London North, ON worth in today’s North C, London North market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 2500-3000 sq. ft. in North C, London North. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Location

  • Address: 1095 Waterwheel Road
  • Neighborhood: North C
  • Zip/Postal Code: N5X 4K4
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 1095 Waterwheel Road, London North, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 1095 Waterwheel Road, London North, ON N5X 4K4, London North

Located at 1095 Waterwheel Road, London North, ON in London North (North C neighbourhood), near SUNNINGDALE RD E AND S WENGIE DR. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2500-3000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Unfinished • 6 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $0 for 2026. Welcome to an exciting new pre-construction opportunity in North London, proudly launched by Timeless Homes, one of London's respected custom home builders. Located in the highly desirable Stoney Creek neighbourhood, right next to Mother Teresa Catholic Secondary School, this beautifully designed home offers approximately 2,850 sq. ft. of modern living space with premium finishes throughout. Approx. 2,850 Sq. Ft. Modern Elevation 5 Bedrooms 4 FULL Washrooms Open-Concept Kitchen & Living Area, 9 Ft Ceilings on Main Floor & 9 Ft Ceilings on Basement, Quartz countertop in the entire house. one bedroom and full washroom on the floor, Carpet-Free Interior with Oak Staircase and engineering hardwood and tiles in the wet area and foyer.

FAQs for 1095 Waterwheel Road, London North, ON , North C , London North

What are the listing details for 1095 Waterwheel Road, London North, ON?
1095 Waterwheel Road, London North, ON is a Detached for sale in London North, in the North C neighbourhood, Middlesex. The current list price is $984,550. MLS number: X14090718.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
1095 Waterwheel Road, London North, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2500-3000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 37.84 x 122.60 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Unfinished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 6 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Stucco (Plaster), Concrete Block.
Where is this property located?
1095 Waterwheel Road, London North, ON is located in the North C neighbourhood of London North. The listed cross street is SUNNINGDALE RD E AND S WENGIE DR.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $0 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.