13 Robbie Lane, Kincardine, ON

Kincardine, Kincardine Hood
Albert St & Whispering woods
5 Br | 3 Bath | 2000-2500 Sqft
$1,649,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 132.00 x 330.00 Feet
  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Exterior: Hardboard, Brick
  • Taxes: 8,788 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13614384
  • Water: Dug Well
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heat Source: Propane , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to your private oasis in Inverhuron. Experience ultimate tranquillity in this custom-designed, 5-bedroom luxury bungalow nestled on a private 1-acre lot backing onto green space. Built in 2024, seamlessly blending modern craftsmanship with the peaceful natural surroundings of the Inverhuron community, this home is located just moments away from sandy beaches, campground trails, Bruce Power and Kincardine.

The open concept layout features a naturally flowing floor plan with a spacious living room, dining room and Chef's Kitchen: A true culinary haven featuring a Bertazzoni gas stove, Bosch appliances, an expansive island layout, and a dedicated walk-in pantry with a built-in Bosch coffee maker. The primary bedroom comes complete with a walk-in closet and a spa-like 5-piece ensuite bath.

The fully finished basement features a two-sided gas fireplace, a second kitchen, presenting an opportunity for an in-law suite; a massive lower family room and an adjacent recreation room offer limitless possibilities. An Outdoor Backyard Oasis: step outside into your own personal wellness resort. Set on a massive 132' x 330' deep lot, the professionally landscaped grounds are fully fenced and back directly onto a lush, tree-filled green belt for absolute privacy.

Entertain guests on the expansive patio featuring a brick wood-burning fireplace. Unwind in the outdoor hot tub or melt away the stress of the day in your private detached sauna. Storage is never an issue with a large outdoor shed and an additional detached garage to store your boat, beach gear, or ATVs.

Additional features include: Lennox Premium Ultra-efficient Forced Air system with heat pump and central air, water softener with UV treatment, Cambria countertops, radon removal system, Custom ash trim, newly installed irrigation system, to name a few. Don't miss the opportunity to own this rare, move-in-ready masterpiece in Kincardine. Contact your real estate professional today to schedule a private viewing.

3 refrigerators, 2 microwaves, stove, built-in coffee maker, window coverings, all awater treatment equipment, hot tub, sauna.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 132.00 x 330.00 Feet
  • Region: Bruce
  • Hood: Kincardine
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Exterior: Hardboard, Brick
  • Heat: Propane , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Air Exchanger, Auto Garage Door Remote, Built-In Oven, Carpet Free, In-Law Capability, On Demand Water Heater, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Propane Tank, Sauna, Sewage Pump, Sump Pump, Water Softener, Water Treatment
  • Pool: None
  • Water: Dug Well
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 12.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Bed: 5
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 2
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished, Full
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

4.88 x 5.49

Dining Room

Main Level

3.43 x 3.61

Kitchen

Main Level

3.1 x 5.64

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

4.37 x 4.67

5 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s)

Bedroom 2

Main Level

3.51 x 3.61

Bedroom 3

Main Level

3.51 x 3.61

Pantry

Main Level

1.98 x 2.29

Foyer

Main Level

2.29 x 3.61

Family Room

Lower Level

6.86 x 7

Recreation

Lower Level

4.72 x 5.79

Bedroom 4

Lower Level

2.9 x 3.35

Bedroom 5

Lower Level

2.74 x 3.51

Other

Lower Level

3.66 x 5.79

Utility Room

Lower Level

2.13 x 2.97

Property Listed by: Royal LePage Exchange Realty Co.
Virtual Tour: https://youtube.com/shorts/XQY0f0CMpuQ

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 13 Robbie Lane, Kincardine, ON worth in today’s Kincardine, Kincardine market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 5-bedroom Detached with 2000-2500 sq. ft. in Kincardine, Kincardine. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 13 Robbie Lane, Kincardine, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 13 Robbie Lane
  • Neighborhood: Kincardine
  • Zip/Postal Code: N0G 2T0
  • Nearby Amenities: Beach, Campground, Fenced Yard, School Bus Route
Map preview placeholder for 13 Robbie Lane, Kincardine, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 13 Robbie Lane, Kincardine, ON N0G 2T0, Kincardine

Located at 13 Robbie Lane, Kincardine, ON in Kincardine (Kincardine neighbourhood), near Albert St & Whispering woods. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2000-2500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished, Full • 12 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Propane Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $8,788 for 2026. Welcome to your private oasis in Inverhuron. Experience ultimate tranquillity in this custom-designed, 5-bedroom luxury bungalow nestled on a private 1-acre lot backing onto green space. Built in 2024, seamlessly blending modern craftsmanship with the peaceful natural surroundings of the Inverhuron community, this home is located just moments away from sandy beaches, campground trails, Bruce Power and Kincardine. The open concept layout features a naturally flowing floor plan with a spacious living room, dining room and Chef's Kitchen: A true culinary haven featuring a Bertazzoni gas stove, Bosch appliances, an expansive island layout, and a dedicated walk-in pantry with a built-in Bosch coffee maker. The primary bedroom comes comple.

FAQs for 13 Robbie Lane, Kincardine, ON , Kincardine , Kincardine

What are the listing details for 13 Robbie Lane, Kincardine, ON?
13 Robbie Lane, Kincardine, ON is a Detached for sale in Kincardine, in the Kincardine neighbourhood, Bruce. The current list price is $1,649,000. MLS number: X13614384.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
13 Robbie Lane, Kincardine, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 5 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2000-2500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 132.00 x 330.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished, Full. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 12 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Propane, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Hardboard, Brick.
Where is this property located?
13 Robbie Lane, Kincardine, ON is located in the Kincardine neighbourhood of Kincardine. The listed cross street is Albert St & Whispering woods.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $8,788 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.