9 Rustlewood Avenue, Kawartha Lakes, ON

Kawartha Lakes, Manvers Hood
Ski Hill & Highway 7A
5 Br | 9 Bath | 3500-5000 Sqft
$2,499,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 3500-5000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 126.15 x 644.18 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Exterior: Concrete, Stucco (Plaster)
  • Taxes: 13,062 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13661272
  • Water: Drilled Well
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Acreage Community, Upscale Neighborhood, 40 Minutes From Toronto Boundary, A Newly Custom built Luxurious Home tastefully Designed Inside And Out. Home Features Open Concept Kitchen/Living/Dining With Luxurious Living Space, 5 Bedrooms, 5.5 Bathrooms, Plus A Spacious Loft, Approx. 4,500 Sq Ft Upper Level Plus 3,000 Sq Ft Basement With All The Finishes, Perfect For Large Extended Families & big Space For Entertaining with Friends.

A Fully Finished Lower Level, 2 Additional rooms, 3Pc Bathroom, Full Rec Room & Games Area. Beautiful Hill View, 2 Huge Walk Out Decks.

10.5 Ft Ceiling On Main Levels With 20 Ft Ceiling On Living Room. Close To Hwys 35,115,7 & 407.

All Appliances, All Light Fixtures

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 126.15 x 644.18 Feet
  • Region: Kawartha Lakes
  • Hood: Manvers
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Concrete, Stucco (Plaster)
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, Carpet Free, In-Law Capability
  • Pool: None
  • Water: Drilled Well
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Garage: Detached
  • Total Parking: 11.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 3500-5000 Sqft
  • Bed: 5
  • Bath: 9
  • Kitchen: 1 +1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Finished
Rooms Details

Family Room

Main Level

4.4 x 7

Hardwood Floor, W/O To Terrace

Living Room

Main Level

5.8 x 5.85

Tile Floor, Combined w/Kitchen, W/O To Deck

Kitchen

Main Level

4.7 x 4.6

Tile Floor, Modern Kitchen, Breakfast Area

Dining Room

Main Level

3.7 x 4.6

Hardwood Floor, Modern Kitchen, W/O To Deck

Bedroom

Main Level

4.2 x 4.62

Hardwood Floor, 4 Pc Ensuite, Closet Organizers

Bedroom 2

Main Level

4.5 x 5.25

Hardwood Floor, 4 Pc Ensuite, Closet

Bedroom 3

Main Level

4.62 x 4

Hardwood Floor, 4 Pc Ensuite, Closet

Bedroom 4

Main Level

4.9 x 4.7

Hardwood Floor, W/O To Deck

Primary Bedroom

Basement Level

5.8 x 4.9

Hardwood Floor, 5 Pc Ensuite, Closet Organizers

Recreation

Basement Level

6.1 x 4.57

Combined w/Game, Combined w/Game, W/O To Deck

Media Room

Basement Level

3.65 x 3.04

W/O To Deck

Office

Basement Level

3.04 x 3.04

W/O To Deck

Property Listed by: ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 9 Rustlewood Avenue, Kawartha Lakes, ON worth in today’s Manvers, Kawartha Lakes market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 5-bedroom Detached with 3500-5000 sq. ft. in Manvers, Kawartha Lakes. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 9 Rustlewood Avenue, Kawartha Lakes, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 9 Rustlewood Avenue
  • Neighborhood: Manvers
  • Zip/Postal Code: L0A 1A0
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 9 Rustlewood Avenue, Kawartha Lakes, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 9 Rustlewood Avenue, Kawartha Lakes, ON L0A 1A0, Kawartha Lakes

Located at 9 Rustlewood Avenue, Kawartha Lakes, ON in Kawartha Lakes (Manvers neighbourhood), near Ski Hill & Highway 7A. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 5 bedrooms, 9 bathrooms, 16 total rooms and 3500-5000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Finished • 11 parking spots • Garage: Detached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $13,062 for 2025. Acreage Community, Upscale Neighborhood, 40 Minutes From Toronto Boundary, A Newly Custom built Luxurious Home tastefully Designed Inside And Out. Home Features Open Concept Kitchen/Living/Dining With Luxurious Living Space, 5 Bedrooms, 5.5 Bathrooms, Plus A Spacious Loft, Approx. 4,500 Sq Ft Upper Level Plus 3,000 Sq Ft Basement With All The Finishes, Perfect For Large Extended Families & big Space For Entertaining with Friends. A Fully Finished Lower Level, 2 Additional rooms, 3Pc Bathroom, Full Rec Room & Games Area. Beautiful Hill View, 2 Huge Walk Out Decks. 10.5 Ft Ceiling On Main Levels With 20 Ft Ceiling On Living Room. Close To Hwys 35,115,7 & 407. Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY. MLS® X13661272.

FAQs for 9 Rustlewood Avenue, Kawartha Lakes, ON , Manvers , Kawartha Lakes

What are the listing details for 9 Rustlewood Avenue, Kawartha Lakes, ON?
9 Rustlewood Avenue, Kawartha Lakes, ON is a Detached for sale in Kawartha Lakes, in the Manvers neighbourhood, Kawartha Lakes. The current list price is $2,499,000. MLS number: X13661272.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
9 Rustlewood Avenue, Kawartha Lakes, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 5 bedroom(s) and 9 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 3500-5000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 126.15 x 644.18 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Finished. Garage type: Detached. Total parking: 11 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Concrete, Stucco (Plaster).
Where is this property located?
9 Rustlewood Avenue, Kawartha Lakes, ON is located in the Manvers neighbourhood of Kawartha Lakes. The listed cross street is Ski Hill & Highway 7A.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $13,062 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.