18 Lakeview Boulevard, Kawartha Lakes, ON

Kawartha Lakes, Little Britain Hood
MAPLE AVE. & LAKEVIEW BLVD.
2 Br | 2 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$779,800 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow-Raised
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 80.00 x 210.00 Feet
  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out
  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding
  • Taxes: 3,492 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X14080814
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heat Source: Propane , Forced Air

Property Description

Located on what is widely considered the most desirable stretch of Lake Scugog - the sought-after SE shores of Little Britain with 80 ft of direct, swimmable waterfront, all-day sun and sunrise-to-sunset views. This charming year-round Viceroy bungalow with a main floor walk-out, capturing panoramic lake views from nearly every room, with vaulted ceilings and an oversized picture window flooding the open-concept living space with natural light.

Main level offers a bright family room with a walk-out, two bedrooms, including a primary with a propane wall-mounted fireplace, plus a second bedroom, and a powder bath. Upper level features living/dining and kitchen with radiant floor heating, plus a wood-burning fireplace insert set in a striking brick hearth in the living room (cleaned yearly) and a full bath with radiant floor heating.

Two fireplaces: wood insert in the living room + propane fireplace in the primary bedroom.Your private four-season retreat outside: expansive deck, working hot tub and wood-fired sauna with lights from the house. Exceptional 20x32 heated, partially insulated detached garage with loft, 30A service and sub-panel from house (wired for 60A) - perfect for workshop, studio or storage. Move-in ready with aluminum siding, drilled well by the garage, a two-chamber septic pumped yearly and private docking on the Trent System.

The dining room and office are currently used as such and were formerly bedrooms, and can easily be converted back.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow-Raised
  • Lot: 80.00 x 210.00 Feet
  • Region: Kawartha Lakes
  • Hood: Little Britain
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: 80.04 ft x 211.23 ft x 80.13 ft x 210.26
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding
  • Heat: Propane , Forced Air
  • A/C: None
  • Interior Features: Carpet Free, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Sauna, Water Heater Owned
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Garage: Detached
  • Total Parking: 10.50
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 2
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out
Rooms Details

Living Room

Upper Level

5.73 x 5.79

Kitchen

Upper Level

2.87 x 4.42

Dining Room

Upper Level

2.87 x 5.79

Bathroom

Upper Level

2.1 x 1.31

Family Room

Lower Level

5.33 x 5.43

Bathroom

Lower Level

0.98 x 2.65

Primary Bedroom

Lower Level

4.42 x 5.43

Bedroom

Lower Level

3.53 x 2.52

Property Listed by: Royal Lepage Kawartha Lakes Realty Inc.
Virtual Tour: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=4L7DfPJ6EHh&brand=0

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 18 Lakeview Boulevard, Kawartha Lakes, ON worth in today’s Little Britain, Kawartha Lakes market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 2-bedroom Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Little Britain, Kawartha Lakes. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Location

  • Address: 18 Lakeview Boulevard
  • Neighborhood: Little Britain
  • Zip/Postal Code: K0M 2C0
  • Nearby Amenities: Clear View, Lake Access, Lake/Pond, Waterfront
Map preview placeholder for 18 Lakeview Boulevard, Kawartha Lakes, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 18 Lakeview Boulevard, Kawartha Lakes, ON K0M 2C0, Kawartha Lakes

Located at 18 Lakeview Boulevard, Kawartha Lakes, ON in Kawartha Lakes (Little Britain neighbourhood), near MAPLE AVE. & LAKEVIEW BLVD.. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow-Raised"], 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished with Walk-Out • 10 parking spots • Garage: Detached • Heating: Propane Forced Air • Cooling: None. Property taxes are approximately $3,492 for 2025. Located on what is widely considered the most desirable stretch of Lake Scugog - the sought-after SE shores of Little Britain with 80 ft of direct, swimmable waterfront, all-day sun and sunrise-to-sunset views. This charming year-round Viceroy bungalow with a main floor walk-out, capturing panoramic lake views from nearly every room, with vaulted ceilings and an oversized picture window flooding the open-concept living space with natural light. Main level offers a bright family room with a walk-out, two bedrooms, including a primary with a propane wall-mounted fireplace, plus a second bedroom, and a powder bath. Upper level features living/dining and kitchen with radiant floor heating, plus a wood-burning fi.

FAQs for 18 Lakeview Boulevard, Kawartha Lakes, ON , Little Britain , Kawartha Lakes

What are the listing details for 18 Lakeview Boulevard, Kawartha Lakes, ON?
18 Lakeview Boulevard, Kawartha Lakes, ON is a Detached for sale in Kawartha Lakes, in the Little Britain neighbourhood, Kawartha Lakes. The current list price is $779,800. MLS number: X14080814.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
18 Lakeview Boulevard, Kawartha Lakes, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow-Raised"] style, featuring 2 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 80.00 x 210.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished with Walk-Out. Garage type: Detached. Total parking: 10 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Propane, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: None. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Aluminum Siding.
Where is this property located?
18 Lakeview Boulevard, Kawartha Lakes, ON is located in the Little Britain neighbourhood of Kawartha Lakes. The listed cross street is MAPLE AVE. & LAKEVIEW BLVD..
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $3,492 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.