12-7 Davidson Boulevard, Hamilton, ON

Hamilton , Dundas Hood
Governors road
3 Br | 3 Bath | 1400-1599 Sqft
$674,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Condo Townhouse — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1400-1599 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $576/mo
  • Fee Includes: Water Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included, Common Elements Included
  • Exposure: North
  • Balcony: None
  • Locker: None
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Age: n/a
  • Taxes: 4,059 / 2026
  • MLS #: X13770338
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Tucked away in a tranquil boutique-style community beside the Dundas Conservation Area, this beautifully maintained home offers an exceptional blend of nature, style and everyday convenience.

Enjoy immediate access to scenic hiking and biking trails while being just a short walk from the heart of Dundas, where you'll find exceptional restaurants, cafés, local shops, art galleries and recreational amenities.The thoughtfully designed interior features elegant laminate flooring, tasteful fixtures and a stunning chef-inspired kitchen complete with crisp cabinetry, contrasting countertops, exposed brick backsplash, gas cooktop, built-in oven and microwave.

The spacious three-bedroom layout offers excellent versatility for families, professionals or those seeking additional living space.The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with generous proportions, a wall-mounted closet organizer and a beautifully renovated ensuite bath. Large windows throughout the home fill the space with natural light and create a warm, inviting atmosphere.

Maintenance includes water, grass cutting and snow removal, providing a low-maintenance lifestyle and more time to enjoy your surroundings.Families will appreciate the convenient proximity to two elementary schools and a high school, while public transportation is approximately 200 metres away.A wonderful opportunity to experience the best of Dundas living-where nature, community and convenience come together beautifully.

Fridge, cook top, built in microwave & oven, dishwasher, washer & dryer, all blinds.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Condo Townhouse
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Region: Hamilton
  • Hood: Dundas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes-with Restrictions

Building Details

  • Condo Corp #: 187
  • Association: WCC
  • Management: Precision Management Serv
  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Total Parking: 2.00
  • Locker: None

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1400-1599 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

4.93 x 2.72

B/I Appliances

Dining Room

Main Level

4.22 x 2.74

Carpet Free

Living Room

Main Level

3.52 x 5.18

Carpet Free

Bathroom

Main Level

0 x 0

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.83 x 3.66

4 Pc Ensuite

Bathroom

Second Level

0 x 0

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.35 x 2.9

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3 x 2.74

Bathroom

Second Level

0 x 0

Property Listed by: BOLDT REALTY INC., BROKERAGE
Virtual Tour: https://youtu.be/0Lw5pqEjHH8

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 12-7 Davidson Boulevard, Hamilton, ON worth in today’s Dundas, Hamilton condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 3-bedroom Condo Townhouse with 1400-1599 sq. ft. in Dundas, Hamilton. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $576/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 12-7 Davidson Boulevard, Hamilton, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 12-7 Davidson Boulevard
  • Neighborhood: Dundas
  • Zip/Postal Code: L9H 6Y7
Map preview placeholder for 12-7 Davidson Boulevard, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 12-7 Davidson Boulevard, Hamilton

Located at 12-7 Davidson Boulevard, Hamilton, ON in Dundas (Hamilton), near Governors road, this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Condo Townhouse · 2-Storey, 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1400-1599 sq.ft. of interior space. North exposure for consistent daylight, with an none balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 2 underground parking spots, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: No. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $576/mo and coverage for Water Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included, Common Elements Included. The building is TSCC #187 and Precision Management Serv managing the property. It is currently listed at $674,900. MLS® X13770338.

Condo FAQs for 12-7 Davidson Boulevard, Hamilton, ON , Dundas , Hamilton

What are the listing details for 12-7 Davidson Boulevard, Hamilton, ON?
12-7 Davidson Boulevard, Hamilton, ON is a Condo Townhouse for sale in Hamilton, in the Dundas neighbourhood, Hamilton. The current list price is $674,900. MLS number: X13770338.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
12-7 Davidson Boulevard, Hamilton, ON is listed as a Condo Townhouse with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1400-1599 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $576/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Water Included","Building Insurance Included","Parking Included","Common Elements Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 2 space(s). Locker is listed as: None. Balcony type is listed as: None. Exposure is listed as: North.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Condo corporation number: 187. Property management company: Precision Management Serv.
Where is this condo located?
12-7 Davidson Boulevard, Hamilton, ON is located in the Dundas neighbourhood of Hamilton. The listed cross street is Governors road. Annual taxes are listed as $4,059 / 2026. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.