49 Edgehill Drive, Guelph, ON

Guelph, Exhibition Park Hood
Kathleen and Speedvale
4 Br | 2 Bath | 2000-2500 Sqft
$1,289,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 64.68 x 191.75 Feet
  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out, Separate Entrance
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 8,966 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13783662
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

A true must-see-this home is much larger than it appears! Situated on a spectacular 65' x 191' lot in sought-after Exhibition Park, this meticulously maintained four-bedroom, two-storey home offers over 2,000 sq. ft.

of living space, a huge landscaped backyard, and an impressive 1200 sq. ft. heated workshop with its own 60-amp panel and 220V outlet.The bright open-concept main floor features a spacious kitchen with peninsula, dining area, and living room with vaulted ceilings, an abundance of natural light, and a new gas fireplace.

Heated floors in the entry and laundry room, custom trim, Hunter Douglas blinds, and custom bedroom cabinetry add thoughtful touches throughout.The spacious primary suite features vaulted ceilings, a massive walk-in closet, and beautiful backyard views. The unfinished walk-out basement offers excellent potential for additional living space, a gym, office, or studio, with a certified wood stove capable of heating the home.

With parking for more than 6 vehicles, mature trees, beautiful gardens, and close proximity to schools, playgrounds, and Exhibition Park, this is a rare opportunity in one of Guelph's premier neighbourhoods.You have to see this home in person to truly appreciate all it has to offer. Ask for the full list of upgrades!

Washer and Dryer, Microwave, Stove (as is), Dishwasher (as is), Refrigerator (as is), Window coverings, central vac, closet cabinetry,

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 64.68 x 191.75 Feet
  • Region: Wellington
  • Hood: Exhibition Park
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, In-Law Capability
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Detached
  • Total Parking: 11.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Bed: 4
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out, Separate Entrance
Rooms Details

Foyer

Main Level

2.9 x 3.69

Dining Room

Main Level

3.92 x 4.29

Kitchen

Main Level

3.34 x 3.81

Living Room

Main Level

5.34 x 7.11

Laundry

Main Level

2.44 x 3.01

Bathroom

Main Level

1.74 x 1.87

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.35 x 5.79

Other

Second Level

7.19 x 1.19

Bedroom 2

Second Level

2.74 x 3.23

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.91 x 2.86

Bedroom 4

Second Level

3.93 x 3.02

Bathroom

Second Level

3.83 x 3.61

Utility Room

Basement Level

3.26 x 7.55

Other

Basement Level

3.39 x 7.46

Recreation

Basement Level

5.12 x 6.72

Property Listed by: Bosley Real Estate Ltd.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 49 Edgehill Drive, Guelph, ON worth in today’s Exhibition Park, Guelph market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 2000-2500 sq. ft. in Exhibition Park, Guelph. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 49 Edgehill Drive, Guelph, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 49 Edgehill Drive
  • Neighborhood: Exhibition Park
  • Zip/Postal Code: N1H 5E3
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 49 Edgehill Drive, Guelph, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 49 Edgehill Drive, Guelph, ON N1H 5E3, Guelph

Located at 49 Edgehill Drive, Guelph, ON in Guelph (Exhibition Park neighbourhood), near Kathleen and Speedvale. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2000-2500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out, Separate Entrance • 11 parking spots • Garage: Detached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $8,966 for 2026. A true must-see-this home is much larger than it appears! Situated on a spectacular 65' x 191' lot in sought-after Exhibition Park, this meticulously maintained four-bedroom, two-storey home offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space, a huge landscaped backyard, and an impressive 1200 sq. ft. heated workshop with its own 60-amp panel and 220V outlet.The bright open-concept main floor features a spacious kitchen with peninsula, dining area, and living room with vaulted ceilings, an abundance of natural light, and a new gas fireplace. Heated floors in the entry and laundry room, custom trim, Hunter Douglas blinds, and custom bedroom cabinetry add thoughtful touches throughout.The spacious primary suite features va.

FAQs for 49 Edgehill Drive, Guelph, ON , Exhibition Park , Guelph

What are the listing details for 49 Edgehill Drive, Guelph, ON?
49 Edgehill Drive, Guelph, ON is a Detached for sale in Guelph, in the Exhibition Park neighbourhood, Wellington. The current list price is $1,289,000. MLS number: X13783662.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
49 Edgehill Drive, Guelph, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2000-2500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 64.68 x 191.75 Feet. The basement is listed as: Partially Finished, Walk-Out, Separate Entrance. Garage type: Detached. Total parking: 11 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
49 Edgehill Drive, Guelph, ON is located in the Exhibition Park neighbourhood of Guelph. The listed cross street is Kathleen and Speedvale.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $8,966 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.