18 Don Rose Boulevard, East Gwillimbury, ON

East Gwillimbury, Mt Albert Hood
Highway 48 & Mt. Albert Road
3 Br | 4 Bath | 2000-2500 Sqft
$1,075,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungaloft
  • SqFt: | 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 38.07 x 105.00 Feet
  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Basement: Unfinished, Walk-Out
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 5,260 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: N14010608
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Soaring ceilings, incredible natural light and a highly versatile layout set this impressive East Gwillimbury home apart. The open-concept living & dining area makes an immediate impression, with ceilings approaching 18', a cozy gas fireplace & expansive windows capturing bright southwest exposure. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, a generous breakfast area, brand-new laminate flooring (Oct. 2026) & walkout to the large rear deck and grounds.

Brand-new broadloom upstairs (Oct. 2026) and fresh paint in select areas complete the bright, inviting interiors. Every bedroom is serviced by its own 4-piece bathroom - an exceptional feature for busy families, overnight guests & growing households. The bright primary retreat offers a large walk-in closet plus second closet.

The upper-level loft provides incredible flexibility as a third bedroom, home office, playroom or additional living space, while the expansive, walkout lower level offers an impressive amount of additional space to enjoy as-is or finish to suit your family's needs, with an open-concept layout and direct access to the rear grounds. Parking for 6 vehicles!

Set in the established Mount Albert community with Don Rose Park just down the street and East Gwillimbury's extensive trail network nearby, the location offers a rare balance of space, nature & connectivity. Newmarket, Aurora & Stouffville are all within easy reach, with Hwy 404 providing convenient access south. A rare opportunity in the heart of Mount Albert.

As Described in Schedule C.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungaloft
  • Lot: 38.07 x 105.00 Feet
  • Region: York
  • Hood: Mt Albert
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 6.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Unfinished, Walk-Out
Rooms Details

Foyer

Main Level

3.53 x 2.29

Vinyl Floor, Closet, 2 Pc Bath

Living Room

Main Level

8.08 x 3.66

Hardwood Floor, Combined w/Dining, Gas Fireplace

Kitchen

Main Level

3.71 x 2.9

Eat-in Kitchen, Stainless Steel Appl, W/O To Deck

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

5.66 x 4.19

Hardwood Floor, 4 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s)

Bedroom 2

Main Level

3.12 x 3.02

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, North View

Laundry

Main Level

2.26 x 1.52

Ceramic Floor, B/I Shelves, Laundry Sink

Bedroom 3

Upper Level

5.46 x 3.73

Picture Window, Closet, East View

Property Listed by: KELLER WILLIAMS EMPOWERED REALTY
Virtual Tour: https://www.winsold.com/tour/480164

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 18 Don Rose Boulevard, East Gwillimbury, ON worth in today’s Mt Albert, East Gwillimbury market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 2000-2500 sq. ft. in Mt Albert, East Gwillimbury. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Location

  • Address: 18 Don Rose Boulevard
  • Neighborhood: Mt Albert
  • Zip/Postal Code: L0G 1M0
  • Nearby Amenities: Fenced Yard, Park, Library, School, Golf, Greenbelt/Conservation
Map preview placeholder for 18 Don Rose Boulevard, East Gwillimbury, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 18 Don Rose Boulevard, East Gwillimbury, ON L0G 1M0, East Gwillimbury

Located at 18 Don Rose Boulevard, East Gwillimbury, ON in East Gwillimbury (Mt Albert neighbourhood), near Highway 48 & Mt. Albert Road. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungaloft"], 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2000-2500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Unfinished, Walk-Out • 6 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $5,260 for 2026. Soaring ceilings, incredible natural light and a highly versatile layout set this impressive East Gwillimbury home apart. The open-concept living & dining area makes an immediate impression, with ceilings approaching 18', a cozy gas fireplace & expansive windows capturing bright southwest exposure. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, a generous breakfast area, brand-new laminate flooring (Oct. 2026) & walkout to the large rear deck and grounds. Brand-new broadloom upstairs (Oct. 2026) and fresh paint in select areas complete the bright, inviting interiors. Every bedroom is serviced by its own 4-piece bathroom - an exceptional feature for busy families, overnight guests & grow.

FAQs for 18 Don Rose Boulevard, East Gwillimbury, ON , Mt Albert , East Gwillimbury

What are the listing details for 18 Don Rose Boulevard, East Gwillimbury, ON?
18 Don Rose Boulevard, East Gwillimbury, ON is a Detached for sale in East Gwillimbury, in the Mt Albert neighbourhood, York. The current list price is $1,075,000. MLS number: N14010608.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
18 Don Rose Boulevard, East Gwillimbury, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungaloft"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2000-2500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 38.07 x 105.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Unfinished, Walk-Out. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 6 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
18 Don Rose Boulevard, East Gwillimbury, ON is located in the Mt Albert neighbourhood of East Gwillimbury. The listed cross street is Highway 48 & Mt. Albert Road.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,260 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.