1114 Miskwabi Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON

Dysart et al, Dysart Hood
Trappers Trail/Miskwabi Lake Rd
2+2 Br | 2 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$990,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 100.41 x 258.80 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Walk-Out
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 4,197 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13611620
  • Water: Lake/River, Sediment Filter
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heat Source: Propane , Forced Air

Property Description

Tucked away along Miskwabi Lake-a crystal-clear body of water in Haliburton known for its deep, clean waters and excellent lake trout and bass fishing-1114 Miskwabi Lake Road is an exceptional four-season retreat built in 2008. Part of a connected two-lake chain, Miskwabi offers miles of pristine shoreline to explore by boat or kayak. The property features 100 feet of waterfront with a desirable eastern exposure, filling the home with bright morning light and sweeping views across the open water.

A set of well-maintained steps winds down the elevated, tree-lined lot to a private dock, offering a seamless setup for deep-water swimming, fishing, and boating. Inside, the light-filled main floor centers around an inviting open-concept layout with two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a cozy living space anchored by a wood-burning stove.

Overhead, a versatile loft provides the perfect extra footprint for guest sleeping, a quiet reading nook, or a home office with a view.The fully finished walkout basement increases the home's living space, featuring two additional bedrooms, a second full bathroom, and an expansive rec room kept warm and inviting by its own dedicated second wood stove.

Complete with a charming separate outdoor bunkie to easily host extra friends and family, this turn-key property offers the complete cottage package on one of the region's finest lakes.

See Documents Section

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 100.41 x 258.80 Feet
  • Region: Haliburton
  • Hood: Dysart
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Propane , Forced Air
  • A/C: None
  • Interior Features: Air Exchanger
  • Pool: None
  • Water: Lake/River, Sediment Filter
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 6.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 2 +2
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Walk-Out
Rooms Details

Foyer

Main Level

2.74 x 1.383

Kitchen

Main Level

3.35 x 3.96

Dining Room

Main Level

2.74 x 3.35

Sunroom

Main Level

3.35 x 3.96

Living Room

Main Level

5.18 x 5.18

Bedroom

Main Level

3.05 x 3.35

Bedroom 2

Main Level

2.74 x 3.35

Bathroom

Main Level

2.74 x 2.44

Loft

Second Level

5.18 x 4.88

Recreation

Basement Level

7.62 x 5.18

Bedroom 3

Basement Level

3.35 x 3.35

Bedroom 4

Basement Level

3.35 x 2.44

Bathroom

Basement Level

2.13 x 2.44

Office

Basement Level

3.35 x 3.35

Laundry

Basement Level

3.35 x 3.96

Utility Room

Basement Level

2.13 x 2.44

Property Listed by: RE/MAX Professionals North
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 1114 Miskwabi Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON worth in today’s Dysart, Dysart et al market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 2-bedroom Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Dysart, Dysart et al. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 1114 Miskwabi Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 1114 Miskwabi Lake Road
  • Neighborhood: Dysart
  • Zip/Postal Code: K0M 1S0
  • Nearby Amenities: Lake Access, Waterfront, Wooded/Treed
Map preview placeholder for 1114 Miskwabi Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 1114 Miskwabi Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON K0M 1S0, Dysart et al

Located at 1114 Miskwabi Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON in Dysart et al (Dysart neighbourhood), near Trappers Trail/Miskwabi Lake Rd. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Walk-Out • 6 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Propane Forced Air • Cooling: None. Property taxes are approximately $4,197 for 2026. Tucked away along Miskwabi Lake-a crystal-clear body of water in Haliburton known for its deep, clean waters and excellent lake trout and bass fishing-1114 Miskwabi Lake Road is an exceptional four-season retreat built in 2008. Part of a connected two-lake chain, Miskwabi offers miles of pristine shoreline to explore by boat or kayak. The property features 100 feet of waterfront with a desirable eastern exposure, filling the home with bright morning light and sweeping views across the open water. A set of well-maintained steps winds down the elevated, tree-lined lot to a private dock, offering a seamless setup for deep-water swimming, fishing, and boating. Inside, the light-filled main floor centers around an inviting open-concept layout w.

FAQs for 1114 Miskwabi Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON , Dysart , Dysart et al

What are the listing details for 1114 Miskwabi Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON?
1114 Miskwabi Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON is a Detached for sale in Dysart et al, in the Dysart neighbourhood, Haliburton. The current list price is $990,000. MLS number: X13611620.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
1114 Miskwabi Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 2+2 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 100.41 x 258.80 Feet. The basement is listed as: Walk-Out. Garage type: None. Total parking: 6 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Propane, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: None. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
1114 Miskwabi Lake Road, Dysart et al, ON is located in the Dysart neighbourhood of Dysart et al. The listed cross street is Trappers Trail/Miskwabi Lake Rd.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,197 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.