642 Spruce Street, Collingwood, ON

Collingwood, Collingwood Hood
Campbell and Spruce
2+2 Br | 2 Bath | 700-1100 Sqft
$619,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 700-1100 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 42.88 x 101.71 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 3,139 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: S13625682
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

MOVE IN BEFORE SCHOOL STARTS! This stylish bungalow is centrally located close to Collingwood's trail system, schools, local amenities, Georgian Bay and the trendy downtown core. This home is move in ready with updated kitchen and bathrooms, open living area and walk out to deck in your private, fenced yard.

Featuring two bedrooms upstairs with a four piece bathroom and a fully finished basement ideal for play, accommodations or studio space. The laundry area and second bathroom complete the lower level. The large storage shed is ideal to house garden equipment or toys and offers a convenient thru and thru layout.

Set on one of the sought after "treed" streets, in a quiet neighbourhood, this house could be your next home. Sump pump replaced with battery back up.

Sliding glass door and back bedroom window 2024. Half of the roof was new in 2024.

Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Window Coverings

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 42.88 x 101.71 Feet
  • Region: Simcoe
  • Hood: Collingwood
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: ERV/HRV, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Sump Pump, Carpet Free
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 3.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 700-1100 Sqft
  • Bed: 2 +2
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished, Full
Rooms Details

Bathroom

Main Level

2.46 x 1.83

4 Pc Bath

Bedroom 2

Main Level

3.47 x 3.43

Kitchen

Main Level

3.53 x 3.42

Living Room

Main Level

5.29 x 3.53

Walk-Out, Combined w/Dining

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

3.98 x 3.47

Bathroom

Lower Level

2.39 x 1.62

3 Pc Bath

Play

Lower Level

3.7 x 3.47

Den

Lower Level

3.92 x 3.38

Recreation

Lower Level

7.11 x 7.03

Utility Room

Lower Level

3.65 x 2.06

Property Listed by: Royal LePage Locations North
Virtual Tour: https://unbranded.youriguide.com/642_spruce_st_collingwood_on/

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 642 Spruce Street, Collingwood, ON worth in today’s Collingwood, Collingwood market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 2-bedroom Detached with 700-1100 sq. ft. in Collingwood, Collingwood. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 642 Spruce Street, Collingwood, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 642 Spruce Street
  • Neighborhood: Collingwood
  • Zip/Postal Code: L9Y 4T6
  • Nearby Amenities: Fenced Yard, Hospital, Rec./Commun.Centre, Public Transit, School, Skiing
Map preview placeholder for 642 Spruce Street, Collingwood, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 642 Spruce Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 4T6, Collingwood

Located at 642 Spruce Street, Collingwood, ON in Collingwood (Collingwood neighbourhood), near Campbell and Spruce. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 700-1100 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished, Full • 3 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $3,139 for 2026. MOVE IN BEFORE SCHOOL STARTS! This stylish bungalow is centrally located close to Collingwood's trail system, schools, local amenities, Georgian Bay and the trendy downtown core. This home is move in ready with updated kitchen and bathrooms, open living area and walk out to deck in your private, fenced yard. Featuring two bedrooms upstairs with a four piece bathroom and a fully finished basement ideal for play, accommodations or studio space. The laundry area and second bathroom complete the lower level. The large storage shed is ideal to house garden equipment or toys and offers a convenient thru and thru layout. Set on one of the sought after "treed" streets, in a quiet neighbourhood, this house could be your next home. Sump pump replaced with.

FAQs for 642 Spruce Street, Collingwood, ON , Collingwood , Collingwood

What are the listing details for 642 Spruce Street, Collingwood, ON?
642 Spruce Street, Collingwood, ON is a Detached for sale in Collingwood, in the Collingwood neighbourhood, Simcoe. The current list price is $619,000. MLS number: S13625682.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
642 Spruce Street, Collingwood, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 2+2 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 700-1100 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 42.88 x 101.71 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished, Full. Garage type: None. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
642 Spruce Street, Collingwood, ON is located in the Collingwood neighbourhood of Collingwood. The listed cross street is Campbell and Spruce.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $3,139 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.