214 Emery Street, Central Elgin, ON

Central Elgin, Port Stanley Hood
Just south of Highway 23 and Highway 4
2 Br | 2 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$725,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 37.40 x 110.54 Feet
  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 4,832 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13613450
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

There's something about Port Stanley that keeps people coming back and this beautifully finished bungalow lets you experience it every day. Tucked away on a quiet street just minutes from the beach, this home offers the kind of lifestyle people look for when they picture life by the lake. Start your morning with a walk down to Little Beach, spend the afternoon exploring the shops and cafés, and come home to a quiet neighbourhood where you can truly unwind.

Inside, the open-concept design creates a natural gathering place for family and friends. The upgraded kitchen is the heart of the home, overlooking the dining and living areas so you're always part of the conversation. Whether you're hosting holiday dinners, celebrating with friends, or enjoying a quiet evening at home, the layout is designed to bring people together.

The main floor features two spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and a private ensuite. A second full four-piece bathroom is located just outside the guest bedroom, giving family and visitors their own comfortable space while offering everyday convenience. Outdoor living is just as inviting.

The covered patio with a retractable awning is the perfect place to escape the midday sun, while multiple decks provide plenty of room to relax, entertain, or enjoy warm summer evenings after a day at the beach. The fully finished lower level gives you even more room to spread out, featuring a comfortable family room, a dedicated home office or hobby space, and an abundance of storage.

A double-car garage adds to the home's everyday functionality, while the location is what truly sets it apart. Peaceful and tucked away, yet only minutes from Port Stanley's beautiful beaches, marina, restaurants, boutique shopping, and everything that makes this lakeside community such a sought-after place to call home.

Existing Kitchen Fridge, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Hard Wired Smoke Detectors. Note: Gas Range currently on the premises is not included, but will be swapped out with a similar age of range

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 37.40 x 110.54 Feet
  • Region: Elgin
  • Hood: Port Stanley
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Realtor Remarks
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, Air Exchanger
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 6.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 2
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

5.13 x 3.98

Fireplace

Kitchen

Main Level

4.19 x 3.43

Pantry

Dining Room

Main Level

3.22 x 2.72

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

5.85 x 3.18

3 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s)

Bedroom 2

Main Level

3.73 x 3.05

Recreation

Lower Level

6.07 x 5.75

Workshop

Lower Level

6.91 x 3.04

Workshop

Lower Level

6.54 x 3.04

Other

Lower Level

2.92 x 1.4

Property Listed by: REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD
Virtual Tour: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=1VyRaAV7AxT

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 214 Emery Street, Central Elgin, ON worth in today’s Port Stanley, Central Elgin market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 2-bedroom Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Port Stanley, Central Elgin. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 214 Emery Street, Central Elgin, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 214 Emery Street
  • Neighborhood: Port Stanley
  • Zip/Postal Code: N5L 0A5
  • Nearby Amenities: Beach, Golf, Lake Access, Marina, Rec./Commun.Centre
Map preview placeholder for 214 Emery Street, Central Elgin, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 214 Emery Street, Central Elgin, ON N5L 0A5, Central Elgin

Located at 214 Emery Street, Central Elgin, ON in Central Elgin (Port Stanley neighbourhood), near Just south of Highway 23 and Highway 4. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Finished • 6 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $4,832 for 2025. There's something about Port Stanley that keeps people coming back and this beautifully finished bungalow lets you experience it every day. Tucked away on a quiet street just minutes from the beach, this home offers the kind of lifestyle people look for when they picture life by the lake. Start your morning with a walk down to Little Beach, spend the afternoon exploring the shops and cafés, and come home to a quiet neighbourhood where you can truly unwind. Inside, the open-concept design creates a natural gathering place for family and friends. The upgraded kitchen is the heart of the home, overlooking the dining and living areas so you're always part of the conversation. Whether you're hosting holiday dinners, celebra.

FAQs for 214 Emery Street, Central Elgin, ON , Port Stanley , Central Elgin

What are the listing details for 214 Emery Street, Central Elgin, ON?
214 Emery Street, Central Elgin, ON is a Detached for sale in Central Elgin, in the Port Stanley neighbourhood, Elgin. The current list price is $725,000. MLS number: X13613450.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
214 Emery Street, Central Elgin, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 2 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 37.40 x 110.54 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 6 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
214 Emery Street, Central Elgin, ON is located in the Port Stanley neighbourhood of Central Elgin. The listed cross street is Just south of Highway 23 and Highway 4.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,832 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.