687 Ste-Marie Street, Casselman, ON

Casselman, 604 - Casselman Hood
St-Joseph Street and Ste-Marie Street.
2+1 Br | 2 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$509,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 51.02 x 143.96 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 5,119 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13554656
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to this well-maintained 2+1 bedroom bungalow nestled on a quiet street in the heart of town, close to shopping, and all essential amenities. A spacious front entry with a decorative half wall welcomes you into the bright living room and open-concept main floor. Beautiful hardwood and ceramic tile flooring flow throughout the main level, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.

The functional kitchen features classic shaker-style cabinetry, a stylish back-splash, a convenient eat-in area, and patio doors leading to a deck overlooking the large backyard-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The main floor offers two generously sized bedrooms and a spacious full bathroom.

The fully finished lower level provides exceptional additional living space, including a third bedroom, a second full bathroom, a den, workshop, and a huge recreation/entertainment room with plenty of room for family gatherings, hobbies, or a home theatre. Recent updates include a natural gas furnace (2021) which is currently leased at $79.09 per month including taxes and a new owned on-demand hot water system (2025) for added comfort and efficiency. All appliances are included in "as is" condition with no warranties.

A storage shed and paved driveway complete this fantastic property. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizer, or growing family, this move-in-ready home offers outstanding value. Must be seen!

All existing ceiling fixtures, fridge, stove, dishwasher, washer, dryer, hot water On-Demand and shed

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 51.02 x 143.96 Feet
  • Region: Prescott and Russell
  • Hood: 604 - Casselman
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: On Demand Water Heater, Air Exchanger
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 2.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 2 +1
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

3.77 x 3.31

Kitchen

Main Level

4.57 x 3.09

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

4.03 x 3.78

Bedroom 2

Main Level

3.36 x 3.4

Den

Basement Level

3.36 x 2.71

Recreation

Basement Level

6.02 x 3.66

Bedroom 3

Basement Level

3.64 x 3.04

Utility Room

Basement Level

3.22 x 4

Property Listed by: RE/MAX DELTA REALTY
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 687 Ste-Marie Street, Casselman, ON worth in today’s 604 - Casselman, Casselman market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 2-bedroom Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in 604 - Casselman, Casselman. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 687 Ste-Marie Street, Casselman, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 687 Ste-Marie Street
  • Neighborhood: 604 - Casselman
  • Zip/Postal Code: K0A 1M0
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 687 Ste-Marie Street, Casselman, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 687 Ste-Marie Street, Casselman, ON K0A 1M0, Casselman

Located at 687 Ste-Marie Street, Casselman, ON in Casselman (604 - Casselman neighbourhood), near St-Joseph Street and Ste-Marie Street.. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Finished • 2 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $5,119 for 2026. Welcome to this well-maintained 2+1 bedroom bungalow nestled on a quiet street in the heart of town, close to shopping, and all essential amenities. A spacious front entry with a decorative half wall welcomes you into the bright living room and open-concept main floor. Beautiful hardwood and ceramic tile flooring flow throughout the main level, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The functional kitchen features classic shaker-style cabinetry, a stylish back-splash, a convenient eat-in area, and patio doors leading to a deck overlooking the large backyard-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The main floor offers two generously sized bedrooms and a spacious full bathroom. The fully finished lower level provides excepti.

FAQs for 687 Ste-Marie Street, Casselman, ON , 604 - Casselman , Casselman

What are the listing details for 687 Ste-Marie Street, Casselman, ON?
687 Ste-Marie Street, Casselman, ON is a Detached for sale in Casselman, in the 604 - Casselman neighbourhood, Prescott and Russell. The current list price is $509,900. MLS number: X13554656.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
687 Ste-Marie Street, Casselman, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 2+1 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 51.02 x 143.96 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Finished. Garage type: None. Total parking: 2 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
687 Ste-Marie Street, Casselman, ON is located in the 604 - Casselman neighbourhood of Casselman. The listed cross street is St-Joseph Street and Ste-Marie Street..
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,119 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.