8-395 Linden Drive, Cambridge, ON

Cambridge, Hood
Preston/Linden
3 Br | 3 Bath | 2000-2500 Sqft
$669,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Att/Row/Townhouse — 3-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 43.28 x 82.91 Feet
  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out
  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Taxes: 5,444 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13847606
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 395 Linden Dr, Unit 8 - a rare corner end-unit townhome set on one of the largest premium lots in the entire neighbourhood. With clear, unobstructed views all around and a fully carpet-free interior, this home delivers a bright, open, and elevated living experience.The spacious layout offers modern finishes, abundant natural light, and the privacy only a true end-unit can provide.

Located in the highly convenient Preston Heights community, you're minutes from Conestoga College, Hwy 401, parks, schools, shopping, and public transit - making daily commuting, errands, and lifestyle needs effortless.A standout lot, a clean modern interior, and a location that truly works for you - this is Cambridge living at its most convenient and comfortable.

All exsisting SS kitchen appliance, Washer, Drywer, all windows covering, garage door opener, All elfs

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Att/Row/Townhouse
  • Style: 3-Storey
  • Lot: 43.28 x 82.91 Feet
  • Region: Waterloo
  • Hood: Cambridge
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Exterior: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, Carpet Free
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Built-In
  • Total Parking: 2.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out
Rooms Details

Family Room

Ground Level

4.51 x 3.96

Laminate, W/O To Yard

Great Room

Second Level

5.73 x 3.65

Laminate, Open Concept

Dining Room

Second Level

4.6 x 3.41

Laminate, Formal Rm

Kitchen

Second Level

3.35 x 2.49

Tile Floor, Stainless Steel Appl, Open Concept

Breakfast

Second Level

3.23 x 2.74

Tile Floor, Open Concept

Primary Bedroom

Third Level

5.73 x 3.65

Laminate, 4 Pc Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)

Bedroom 2

Third Level

4.17 x 2.8

Laminate, Closet

Third Level

2.8 x 8.8

Laminate, Closet

Laundry

Third Level

1.25 x 1.25

Property Listed by: SKYBOUND REALTY
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 8-395 Linden Drive, Cambridge, ON worth in today’s Cambridge market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Att/Row/Townhouse with 2000-2500 sq. ft. in Cambridge. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Location

  • Address: 8-395 Linden Drive
  • Neighborhood: n/a
  • Zip/Postal Code: N3H 0C8
  • Nearby Amenities: Clear View, Park
Map preview placeholder for 8-395 Linden Drive, Cambridge, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 395 Linden Drive 8, Cambridge, ON N3H 0C8, Cambridge

Located at 8-395 Linden Drive, Cambridge, ON in Cambridge, near Preston/Linden. This freehold home offers Att/Row/Townhouse, ["3-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2000-2500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished with Walk-Out • 2 parking spots • Garage: Built-In • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $5,444 for 2026. Welcome to 395 Linden Dr, Unit 8 - a rare corner end-unit townhome set on one of the largest premium lots in the entire neighbourhood. With clear, unobstructed views all around and a fully carpet-free interior, this home delivers a bright, open, and elevated living experience.The spacious layout offers modern finishes, abundant natural light, and the privacy only a true end-unit can provide. Located in the highly convenient Preston Heights community, you're minutes from Conestoga College, Hwy 401, parks, schools, shopping, and public transit - making daily commuting, errands, and lifestyle needs effortless.A standout lot, a clean modern interior, and a location that truly works for you - this is Cambridge living at its most convenient and comfortable. Listed b.

FAQs for 8-395 Linden Drive, Cambridge, ON , Cambridge

What are the listing details for 8-395 Linden Drive, Cambridge, ON?
8-395 Linden Drive, Cambridge, ON is a Att/Row/Townhouse for sale in Cambridge, Waterloo. The current list price is $669,000. MLS number: X13847606.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
8-395 Linden Drive, Cambridge, ON is listed as a Att/Row/Townhouse with a ["3-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2000-2500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 43.28 x 82.91 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished with Walk-Out. Garage type: Built-In. Total parking: 2 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Aluminum Siding, Brick.
Where is this property located?
8-395 Linden Drive, Cambridge, ON is located in Cambridge. The listed cross street is Preston/Linden.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,444 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.