51 Bayne Crescent, Cambridge, ON

Cambridge, Hood
Burnett Ave
3+1 Br | 4 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$899,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 51.75 x 150.27 Feet
  • Age: 31-50 Years
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 6,079 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13814432
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

RENOVATED, REMARKABLE & READY IN NORTH GALT. Some homes simply give a family more room to live, and 51 Bayne Crescent delivers it inside and out. Set on a large, fully fenced lot in Cambridge's desirable Shades Mill family neighbourhood.

This all-brick, two-storey home has undergone extensive renovations, including an updated kitchen, flooring, bathrooms and a beautifully finished basement. The main level is designed for everyday comfort, with a welcoming family room centered around a cozy electric fireplace, a convenient powder room and a practical laundry/mudroom with garage access.

From the kitchen, step outside to a spacious concrete patio (rough-in wiring for future hot tub) and gazebo overlooking the yard with no rear neighbours, a storage shed -plenty of room for children and pets to play. Upstairs, 3 generous bedrooms include an oversized primary retreat with a walk-in closet and a 5pc bathroom featuring a soaker tub and separate shower. The second bedroom enjoys semi-ensuite access to the 4pc bathroom.

The fully finished lower level adds even more versatility with a 4th bedroom, 3pc bathroom, pot lights, a cold room, and excellent storage-ideal for guests, teenagers, or extended family. Triple-pane North Star windows installed throughout the home in 2016, excluding the basement, add comfort and efficiency, while the roof and garage door were replaced in 2017. Furnace & AC new 2023.

A double garage and triple-wide concrete driveway provide parking for up to 5 vehicles. Close to excellent schools, parks, shopping, and everyday amenities, with Highway 401 only 5 minutes away, this is a move-in-ready home with the space, updates, and setting to grow into for years to come.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 51.75 x 150.27 Feet
  • Region: Waterloo
  • Hood: Cambridge
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: 31-50 Years
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, Water Softener
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 5.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +1
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Finished
Rooms Details

Breakfast

Main Level

2.74 x 2.87

Bedroom

Second Level

3 x 3.74

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

3.73 x 6.91

Bedroom

Second Level

3.4 x 3

Living Room

Main Level

4.57 x 3.3

Kitchen

Main Level

2.72 x 2.87

Dining Room

Main Level

3.3 x 3.3

Family Room

Main Level

3.4 x 4.6

Property Listed by: RE/MAX TWIN CITY FAISAL SUSIWALA REALTY
Virtual Tour: https://unbranded.youriguide.com/n9i03_51_bayne_crescent_cambridge_on/

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 51 Bayne Crescent, Cambridge, ON worth in today’s Cambridge market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in Cambridge. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 51 Bayne Crescent, Cambridge, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 51 Bayne Crescent
  • Neighborhood: n/a
  • Zip/Postal Code: N1T 1E1
  • Nearby Amenities: Greenbelt/Conservation, Park, Public Transit, School
Map preview placeholder for 51 Bayne Crescent, Cambridge, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 51 Bayne Crescent, Cambridge, ON N1T 1E1, Cambridge

Located at 51 Bayne Crescent, Cambridge, ON in Cambridge, near Burnett Ave. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 9 total rooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Finished • 5 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $6,079 for 2026. RENOVATED, REMARKABLE & READY IN NORTH GALT. Some homes simply give a family more room to live, and 51 Bayne Crescent delivers it inside and out. Set on a large, fully fenced lot in Cambridge's desirable Shades Mill family neighbourhood. This all-brick, two-storey home has undergone extensive renovations, including an updated kitchen, flooring, bathrooms and a beautifully finished basement. The main level is designed for everyday comfort, with a welcoming family room centered around a cozy electric fireplace, a convenient powder room and a practical laundry/mudroom with garage access. From the kitchen, step outside to a spacious concrete patio (rough-in wiring for future hot tub) and gazebo overlooking the yard with no rear neighbours, a storage shed -plenty of room.

FAQs for 51 Bayne Crescent, Cambridge, ON , Cambridge

What are the listing details for 51 Bayne Crescent, Cambridge, ON?
51 Bayne Crescent, Cambridge, ON is a Detached for sale in Cambridge, Waterloo. The current list price is $899,900. MLS number: X13814432.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
51 Bayne Crescent, Cambridge, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3+1 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 51.75 x 150.27 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 5 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
51 Bayne Crescent, Cambridge, ON is located in Cambridge. The listed cross street is Burnett Ave.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $6,079 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.