14902 Mount Pleasant Road, Caledon, ON

Caledon, Rural Caledon Hood
Mount Pleasant and Castlederg
3+2 Br | 5 Bath | 5000 + Sqft
$2,800,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow-Raised
  • SqFt: | 5000 + Sqft
  • Lot Size: 624.00 x 1099.20 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Walk-Up
  • Exterior: Stucco (Plaster), Brick
  • Taxes: 5,743 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: W13771366
  • Water: Dug Well, Sediment Filter, Bored Well
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heat Source: Propane , Forced Air

Property Description

Set on approximately 15.8 picturesque acres in scenic Caledon, this exceptional multi-residential country estate offers an outstanding combination of privacy, lifestyle and investment potential. Featuring 3 self-contained residential living spaces with a combined 5,500+ sq. ft of living space (to include a 1,200 sq ft guest house).

Enjoy the 2 bungalow-style residences, this unique property is ideal for multi-generational living, investors, extended families or those seeking a private country retreat, all within approximately 1 hour of Toronto. Each living space offers a private entrance, ample parking, comfortable accommodations and numerous updates, providing excellent privacy and independence. A detached 4-stall barn adds further versatility with potential for equestrian use, workshop space, equipment or recreational vehicle storage, hobby farming and other agricultural-related uses.

Beautifully maintained grounds feature a gated entrance, picturesque tree-lined driveway, mature landscaping, perennial gardens and multiple outdoor living areas, including expansive decks, pergola and gazebo. Property features include two wells, two septic systems, a 10kW automatic-start backup generator and fibre-optic internet service through Vianet to both dwellings. Recent improvements include newer roofs and windows on both residences, updated furnace and A/C systems, upgraded attic insulation in the main residence and a mini-split heat pump in the guest house.

Ideally located near hiking trails, equestrian facilities, golf courses, local markets, shopping and amenities, with convenient access to Hwys 400, 427 & 407. An exceptional opportunity to live, invest, generate rental income, establish a hobby farm or enjoy a private country lifestyle in beautiful Caledon.

3 Fridges, 3 Stoves, 3 Dishwasher, 3 Washers, 2 Dryers, 10 Kw Generac Auto-start Back Up Generator, All Electric Light Fixtures, Mats in Barn.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow-Raised
  • Lot: 624.00 x 1099.20 Feet
  • Region: Peel
  • Hood: Rural Caledon
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Stucco (Plaster), Brick
  • Heat: Propane , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Accessory Apartment, Auto Garage Door Remote, Carpet Free, Generator - Partial, Guest Accommodations, In-Law Suite, Upgraded Insulation, Central Vacuum, Water Heater
  • Pool: None
  • Water: Dug Well, Sediment Filter, Bored Well
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Garage: Built-In
  • Total Parking: 12.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 5000 + Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +2
  • Bath: 5
  • Kitchen: 2 +1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Walk-Up
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

7.78 x 6.49

Gas Fireplace, Hardwood Floor

Bedroom 3

Main Level

3.13 x 3.11

Hardwood Floor

Family Room

Ground Level

5.59 x 4.64

Gas Fireplace, Picture Window

Recreation

Lower Level

8.02 x 3.46

Gas Fireplace, Walk-Up

Kitchen

Ground Level

2.97 x 2.14

Bedroom 5

Lower Level

3.28 x 3.06

Breakfast

Ground Level

2.42 x 3.68

W/O To Yard, W/O To Garage

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

6.13 x 4.87

Hardwood Floor, His and Hers Closets, 4 Pc Ensuite

Dining Room

Main Level

4.83 x 4.59

Hardwood Floor, W/O To Deck

Breakfast

Main Level

3.62 x 3.36

Combined w/Kitchen, W/O To Deck, Ceramic Floor

Kitchen

Main Level

4.41 x 4.47

Centre Island, Ceramic Floor

Bedroom 4

Lower Level

4.97 x 3.74

Semi Ensuite, Irregular Room

Bedroom 2

Main Level

3.97 x 2.98

Hardwood Floor

Property Listed by: RE/MAX SPECIALISTS TAVSELLS INC.
Virtual Tour: https://tours.vision360tours.ca/14902-mount-pleasant-road-bolton-l7e-3m3/nb/

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 14902 Mount Pleasant Road, Caledon, ON worth in today’s Rural Caledon, Caledon market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 5000 + sq. ft. in Rural Caledon, Caledon. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 14902 Mount Pleasant Road, Caledon, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 14902 Mount Pleasant Road
  • Neighborhood: Rural Caledon
  • Zip/Postal Code: L7E 3M3
  • Nearby Amenities: Ravine, Wooded/Treed, Rec./Commun.Centre, Library, School, School Bus Route
Map preview placeholder for 14902 Mount Pleasant Road, Caledon, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 14902 Mount Pleasant Road, Caledon, ON L7E 3M3, Caledon

Located at 14902 Mount Pleasant Road, Caledon, ON in Caledon (Rural Caledon neighbourhood), near Mount Pleasant and Castlederg. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow-Raised"], 3 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms and 5000 + sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished with Walk-Out, Walk-Up • 12 parking spots • Garage: Built-In • Heating: Propane Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $5,743 for 2025. Set on approximately 15.8 picturesque acres in scenic Caledon, this exceptional multi-residential country estate offers an outstanding combination of privacy, lifestyle and investment potential. Featuring 3 self-contained residential living spaces with a combined 5,500+ sq. ft of living space (to include a 1,200 sq ft guest house). Enjoy the 2 bungalow-style residences, this unique property is ideal for multi-generational living, investors, extended families or those seeking a private country retreat, all within approximately 1 hour of Toronto. Each living space offers a private entrance, ample parking, comfortable accommodations and numerous updates, providing excellent privacy and independence. A detac.

FAQs for 14902 Mount Pleasant Road, Caledon, ON , Rural Caledon , Caledon

What are the listing details for 14902 Mount Pleasant Road, Caledon, ON?
14902 Mount Pleasant Road, Caledon, ON is a Detached for sale in Caledon, in the Rural Caledon neighbourhood, Peel. The current list price is $2,800,000. MLS number: W13771366.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
14902 Mount Pleasant Road, Caledon, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow-Raised"] style, featuring 3+2 bedroom(s) and 5 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 5000 + sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 624.00 x 1099.20 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished with Walk-Out, Walk-Up. Garage type: Built-In. Total parking: 12 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Propane, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Stucco (Plaster), Brick.
Where is this property located?
14902 Mount Pleasant Road, Caledon, ON is located in the Rural Caledon neighbourhood of Caledon. The listed cross street is Mount Pleasant and Castlederg.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,743 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.