501-1980 Imperial Way, Burlington, ON

Burlington , Uptown Hood
Upper Middle Rd & Appleby Line
2+1 Br | 2 Bath | 1200-1399 Sqft
$745,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Condo Apartment — Apartment
  • SqFt: | 1200-1399 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $788/mo
  • Fee Includes: Heat Included, CAC Included, Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included, Water Included
  • Exposure: North West
  • Balcony: Enclosed
  • Locker: Owned
  • Ensuite Laundry: Yes
  • Age: n/a
  • Taxes: 4,356 / 2026
  • MLS #: W13576728
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to one of North Burlington's most distinctive condo offerings, where builder-grade ends and true craftsmanship begins. This fully renovated suite stands apart with high-end, thoughtfully curated finishes you simply won't find elsewhere in the building. From the rich flooring to the plaster crown moulding and designer kitchen featuring granite counters w/breakfast bar, undermount LED lighting, and premium appliances, every detail has been elevated with purpose and style.

Lutron light switches throughout match with elegant lighting choices.Over $32,000 spent in upgrades! The open-concept layout is anchored by a stunning oversized breakfast bar & custom brick veneer wall, perfect for entertaining or everyday living, seamlessly flowing into a bright and inviting living & dining space.

Step out to your large private balcony and take in the rare, unobstructed northwest-facing views over lush greenspace, offering a peaceful and private backdrop that few units in the building can match.This is the largest floor plan available, featuring 2 spacious bedrooms (Primary features walk-in closet & Ensuite bathroom) plus a versatile den currently set up as a gym, but easily suited for a home office, guest space, or additional living area.

Ideal for both young professionals and downsizers alike, this layout adapts to your lifestyle. The building features rooftop solar collectors which sell energy back to Hydro keeping condo fees low and Geo-thermal heating / AC ensures the lowest energy costs. EV charging available.Complete with 1 parking spot and a locker, this is turnkey condo living without compromise.

Modern, unique, and surrounded by nature, yet close to everything Burlington has to offer.Opportunities like this are rare. Don't miss it!

Stainless steel refrigerator, Stove / Oven, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Some Electric light fixtures

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Condo Apartment
  • Style: Apartment
  • Region: Halton
  • Hood: Uptown
  • Pets Allowed: Yes-with Restrictions

Building Details

  • Condo Corp #: 550
  • Association: HSCP
  • Management: Arthex Property Management
  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Total Parking: 1.00
  • Locker: Owned

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1200-1399 Sqft
  • Bed: 2 +1
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: Yes
  • Interior Features: Carpet Free, On Demand Water Heater, Separate Heating Controls, Water Heater
Property Listed by: HOUSESIGMA INC.
Virtual Tour: https://riot-media.aryeo.com/videos/019f6b2b-abd1-72c7-a00a-96b020ccf8b9

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 501-1980 Imperial Way, Burlington, ON worth in today’s Uptown, Burlington condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 2-bedroom Condo Apartment with 1200-1399 sq. ft. in Uptown, Burlington. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $788/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 501-1980 Imperial Way, Burlington, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 501-1980 Imperial Way
  • Neighborhood: Uptown
  • Zip/Postal Code: L7L 0E7
Map preview placeholder for 501-1980 Imperial Way, Burlington, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 501-1980 Imperial Way, Burlington

Located at 501-1980 Imperial Way, Burlington, ON in Uptown (Burlington), near Upper Middle Rd & Appleby Line, this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Condo Apartment, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1200-1399 sq.ft. of interior space. North west exposure for consistent daylight, with an enclosed balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 1 underground parking spot, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: Yes. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $788/mo and coverage for Heat Included, CAC Included, Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included, Water Included. The building is TSCC #550 and Arthex Property Management managing the property. It is currently listed at $745,000. MLS® W13576728.

Condo FAQs for 501-1980 Imperial Way, Burlington, ON , Uptown , Burlington

What are the listing details for 501-1980 Imperial Way, Burlington, ON?
501-1980 Imperial Way, Burlington, ON is a Condo Apartment for sale in Burlington, in the Uptown neighbourhood, Halton. The current list price is $745,000. MLS number: W13576728.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
501-1980 Imperial Way, Burlington, ON is listed as a Condo Apartment with a ["Apartment"] style, featuring 2+1 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1200-1399 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $788/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Heat Included","CAC Included","Common Elements Included","Building Insurance Included","Water Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 1 space(s). Locker is listed as: Owned. Balcony type is listed as: Enclosed. Exposure is listed as: North West. Ensuite laundry is listed as: Yes.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Condo corporation number: 550. Property management company: Arthex Property Management.
Where is this condo located?
501-1980 Imperial Way, Burlington, ON is located in the Uptown neighbourhood of Burlington. The listed cross street is Upper Middle Rd & Appleby Line. Annual taxes are listed as $4,356 / 2026. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.