772 Greg Drive, Burlington, ON

Burlington, Shoreacres Hood
Walkers line and Flemish Drive
3 Br | 2 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$539,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow-Raised
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 50.65 x 100.59 Feet
  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Basement: Full, Development Potential, Walk-Up
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 4,848 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: W13825048
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 772 Greg Drive, a wonderful opportunity to create a home that is distinctly your own. Tucked away on a quiet, established Burlington street, this property enjoys the charm and privacy of a mature neighbourhood, with leafy surroundings, established homes and a welcoming sense of community.

Inside, the two-storey layout offers three bedrooms and generous living space, while the full basement presents an exciting opportunity to create something more - whether that means a comfortable family retreat, recreation space, home office, hobby area or simply the additional living space your lifestyle calls for. A rear walk-up adds to the flexibility and possibilities of the lower level.

Outside, mature trees frame the property and the fully fenced rear yard offers a private setting to relax, entertain and enjoy the seasons. The attached double garage and spacious driveway add a practical touch to an otherwise wonderfully private residential setting. And then there is the location.

Burlington offers an exceptional balance of established neighbourhoods, beautiful parks, excellent schools, shopping, recreation and convenient connections throughout the city and beyond. Here, everyday life feels connected and effortless, while the character of the surrounding community gives the property a sense of permanence and place. There is something special about a home that gives you the freedom to imagine what comes next.

772 Greg Drive offers the space, setting and potential to create a home that reflects your taste, your lifestyle and your vision - a place that can evolve beautifully with you. Offers will be presented October 7th at 1:00pm.

Fridge, stove, washer, dryer (as is).

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow-Raised
  • Lot: 50.65 x 100.59 Feet
  • Region: Halton
  • Hood: Shoreacres
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: In-Law Capability
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 6.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Development Potential, Walk-Up
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

4.62 x 4.53

Dining Room

Main Level

3.38 x 2.77

Kitchen

Main Level

3.62 x 3.21

Bathroom

Main Level

3.27 x 1.63

4 Pc Bath

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

4.58 x 3.27

Bedroom 2

Main Level

4.83 x 3.53

Bedroom 3

Main Level

3.71 x 2.85

Utility Room

Basement Level

5.56 x 2.54

Bathroom

Basement Level

1.88 x 1.67

2 Pc Bath

Bedroom

Basement Level

3.74 x 2.98

Unfinished

Other

Basement Level

5.95 x 4.64

Unfinished

Property Listed by: Gordons Real Estate Brokerage
Virtual Tour: https://unbranded.youriguide.com/772_greg_dr_burlington_on/

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 772 Greg Drive, Burlington, ON worth in today’s Shoreacres, Burlington market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Shoreacres, Burlington. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 772 Greg Drive, Burlington, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 772 Greg Drive
  • Neighborhood: Shoreacres
  • Zip/Postal Code: L7L 5G2
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 772 Greg Drive, Burlington, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 772 Greg Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 5G2, Burlington

Located at 772 Greg Drive, Burlington, ON in Burlington (Shoreacres neighbourhood), near Walkers line and Flemish Drive. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow-Raised"], 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Development Potential, Walk-Up • 6 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $4,848 for 2025. Welcome to 772 Greg Drive, a wonderful opportunity to create a home that is distinctly your own. Tucked away on a quiet, established Burlington street, this property enjoys the charm and privacy of a mature neighbourhood, with leafy surroundings, established homes and a welcoming sense of community. Inside, the two-storey layout offers three bedrooms and generous living space, while the full basement presents an exciting opportunity to create something more - whether that means a comfortable family retreat, recreation space, home office, hobby area or simply the additional living space your lifestyle calls for. A rear walk-up adds to the flexibility and possibilities of the lower level. Outside, mature trees.

FAQs for 772 Greg Drive, Burlington, ON , Shoreacres , Burlington

What are the listing details for 772 Greg Drive, Burlington, ON?
772 Greg Drive, Burlington, ON is a Detached for sale in Burlington, in the Shoreacres neighbourhood, Halton. The current list price is $539,900. MLS number: W13825048.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
772 Greg Drive, Burlington, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow-Raised"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 50.65 x 100.59 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Development Potential, Walk-Up. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 6 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
772 Greg Drive, Burlington, ON is located in the Shoreacres neighbourhood of Burlington. The listed cross street is Walkers line and Flemish Drive.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,848 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.