2064 Trillium Court, Burlington, ON

Burlington, Headon Hood
GOLDEN EAGLE DRIVE
4+1 Br | 4 Bath | 2500-3000 Sqft
$1,649,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 50.03 x 100.06 Feet
  • Age: 31-50 Years
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 6,579 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: W14032594
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 2064 Trillium Court in a spectacular mature court location in desirable Headon Forest.This home has been fully renovated with top quality finishes. New floors on all 3 levels hardwood and marble. Oversized gourmet kitchen with expansive waterfall island & quartz counters, huge pantry, extended cabinetry, new appliances, and all the bells & whistles: pot filler, warming drawer, commercial grade exhaust, gas and induction - absolutely gorgeous!

Perfect layout for entertaining, large living space with stunning custom fireplace, lots of natural light, spacious dining room and mudroom entry addition. Elegant wood staircase leads you upstairs to 4 bedrooms, gorgeous renovated baths, primary bedroom features herringbone flooring, walk-in closet and spa-like ensuite. Finished lower level is bright and airy with generous-sized recroom, built-in shelving, bar area, extra bedroom and impressive renovated bathroom, plus fully wired home theatre and tons of storage space.

Walk-out to beautifully landscaped, deep lot, private backyard with easy maintenance flagstone patio and gas BBQ hook-up. So many upgrades: new windows, new furnace, owned hot water heater, maintenance-free metal roof with 70 year warranty, custom closets, BONUS! charger in double garage for electric vehicles and much more!

All in a sought-after, family-friendly location close to schools, parks, trails, shopping and hwy access.

All Appliances, All Electrical Light Fixtures, All Window Coverings

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 50.03 x 100.06 Feet
  • Region: Halton
  • Hood: Headon
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: 31-50 Years
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 6.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Bed: 4 +1
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

3.28 x 10.67

Fireplace

Dining Room

Main Level

3.58 x 5.26

Kitchen

Main Level

3.71 x 6.07

Eat-in Kitchen

Laundry

Main Level

2.31 x 2.57

Bathroom

Main Level

1.35 x 1.52

2 Pc Bath

Primary Bedroom

Upper Level

3.86 x 7.72

5 Pc Ensuite

Bathroom

Upper Level

5.33 x 3.07

5 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom 2

Upper Level

5.74 x 3.96

Bedroom 3

Upper Level

4.09 x 3.07

Bedroom 4

Upper Level

3.07 x 2.92

Bathroom

Upper Level

2.29 x 3.07

3 Pc Bath

Recreation

Lower Level

7.26 x 9.3

Dry Bar

Bedroom

Lower Level

3.91 x 3.02

Office

Lower Level

3.68 x 3.51

Bathroom

Lower Level

2.39 x 59

3 Pc Bath

Utility Room

Lower Level

1.19 x 1.91

Other

Lower Level

2.11 x 2.13

Property Listed by: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.
Virtual Tour: https://youriguide.com/2064_trillium_ct_burlington_on

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 2064 Trillium Court, Burlington, ON worth in today’s Headon, Burlington market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 2500-3000 sq. ft. in Headon, Burlington. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Location

  • Address: 2064 Trillium Court
  • Neighborhood: Headon
  • Zip/Postal Code: L7M 2S6
  • Nearby Amenities: Cul de Sac/Dead End, Fenced Yard, Library, Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit
Map preview placeholder for 2064 Trillium Court, Burlington, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 2064 Trillium Court, Burlington, ON L7M 2S6, Burlington

Located at 2064 Trillium Court, Burlington, ON in Burlington (Headon neighbourhood), near GOLDEN EAGLE DRIVE. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2500-3000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Finished • 6 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $6,579 for 2026. Welcome to 2064 Trillium Court in a spectacular mature court location in desirable Headon Forest.This home has been fully renovated with top quality finishes. New floors on all 3 levels hardwood and marble. Oversized gourmet kitchen with expansive waterfall island & quartz counters, huge pantry, extended cabinetry, new appliances, and all the bells & whistles: pot filler, warming drawer, commercial grade exhaust, gas and induction - absolutely gorgeous! Perfect layout for entertaining, large living space with stunning custom fireplace, lots of natural light, spacious dining room and mudroom entry addition. Elegant wood staircase leads you upstairs to 4 bedrooms, gorgeous renovated baths, primary bedroom features herringbone flooring, walk-in close.

FAQs for 2064 Trillium Court, Burlington, ON , Headon , Burlington

What are the listing details for 2064 Trillium Court, Burlington, ON?
2064 Trillium Court, Burlington, ON is a Detached for sale in Burlington, in the Headon neighbourhood, Halton. The current list price is $1,649,900. MLS number: W14032594.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
2064 Trillium Court, Burlington, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4+1 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2500-3000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 50.03 x 100.06 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 6 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
2064 Trillium Court, Burlington, ON is located in the Headon neighbourhood of Burlington. The listed cross street is GOLDEN EAGLE DRIVE.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $6,579 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.