508-1201 North Shore Boulevard E, Burlington, ON

Burlington , Brant Hood
North Shore Blvd & Maple Ave
2 Br | 2 Bath | 1200-1399 Sqft
$899,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Condo Apartment — Apartment
  • SqFt: | 1200-1399 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $1,346/mo
  • Fee Includes: Hydro Included, Water Included, Common Elements Included, Parking Included
  • Exposure: South
  • Balcony: Open
  • Locker: Owned
  • Ensuite Laundry: Yes
  • Age: n/a
  • Taxes: 4,853 / 2026
  • MLS #: W13818874
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Introducing an exceptional 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence at the renowned Lake Winds Condominium, where sophisticated design meets unmatched convenience. Fully renovated in 2023, this thoughtfully curated home offers an elevated living experience in the heart of Burlington. No detail was overlooked!

Custom kitchen with quartz countertops and LG appliances, new bathrooms with high quality fixtures and stone countertops, custom walk-in closets, potlights and upgraded flooring throughout. All of the rooms have over-sized windows and are incredibly spacious, including the large primary suite with walk-in closet and luxurious ensuite. Includes in-suite custom laundry room, 2 owned underground parking spaces and a storage locker.

Perfectly positioned just steps from Joseph Brant Hospital, Spencer Smith Park, Mapleview Shopping Centre, and the vibrant shops and restaurants of downtown Burlington. Commuters will appreciate seamless access to the QEW and Hwy 403. Building amenities include: heated saltwater outdoor pool, tennis court, party room, newly upgraded fitness room (with sauna), car wash area, community carpentry workshop.

Maintenance fees include heat, hydro, air conditioning, and water. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated unit in one of Burlington's most walkable and desirable locations.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Condo Apartment
  • Style: Apartment
  • Region: Halton
  • Hood: Brant
  • Pets Allowed: Yes-with Restrictions

Building Details

  • Building: Lakewinds
  • Condo Corp #: 134
  • Association: HCC
  • Management: Wilson Blanchard
  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air, Other
  • Total Parking: 2.00
  • Locker: Owned

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1200-1399 Sqft
  • Bed: 2
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: Yes
  • Interior Features: Other
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

4.57 x 3.51

Combined w/Dining

Dining Room

Main Level

4.14 x 3.25

Combined w/Living

Kitchen

Main Level

4.57 x 3.51

Sunroom

Main Level

3.53 x 2.62

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

4.57 x 3.53

Bedroom

Main Level

5.26 x 3.43

Laundry

Main Level

1.83 x 1.68

Property Listed by: Keller Williams Edge Realty
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 508-1201 North Shore Boulevard E, Burlington, ON worth in today’s Brant, Burlington condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 2-bedroom Condo Apartment with 1200-1399 sq. ft. in Brant, Burlington. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $1,346/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 508-1201 North Shore Boulevard E, Burlington, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 508-1201 North Shore Boulevard E
  • Neighborhood: Brant
  • Zip/Postal Code: L7S 1Z5
Map preview placeholder for 508-1201 North Shore Boulevard E, Burlington, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 508-1201 North Shore Boulevard E, Burlington

Located at 508-1201 North Shore Boulevard E, Burlington, ON in Brant (Burlington), near North Shore Blvd & Maple Ave, this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Condo Apartment, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1200-1399 sq.ft. of interior space. South exposure for consistent daylight, with an open balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 2 underground parking spots, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: Yes. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $1,346/mo and coverage for Hydro Included, Water Included, Common Elements Included, Parking Included. The building is Lakewinds, TSCC #134 and Wilson Blanchard managing the property. It is currently listed at $899,000. MLS® W13818874.

Condo FAQs for 508-1201 North Shore Boulevard E, Burlington, ON , Brant , Burlington

What are the listing details for 508-1201 North Shore Boulevard E, Burlington, ON?
508-1201 North Shore Boulevard E, Burlington, ON is a Condo Apartment for sale in Burlington, in the Brant neighbourhood, Halton. The current list price is $899,000. MLS number: W13818874.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
508-1201 North Shore Boulevard E, Burlington, ON is listed as a Condo Apartment with a ["Apartment"] style, featuring 2 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1200-1399 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $1,346/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Hydro Included","Water Included","Common Elements Included","Parking Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 2 space(s). Locker is listed as: Owned. Balcony type is listed as: Open. Exposure is listed as: South. Ensuite laundry is listed as: Yes.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Building name: Lakewinds. Condo corporation number: 134. Property management company: Wilson Blanchard.
Where is this condo located?
508-1201 North Shore Boulevard E, Burlington, ON is located in the Brant neighbourhood of Burlington. The listed cross street is North Shore Blvd & Maple Ave. Annual taxes are listed as $4,853 / 2026. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.