67 Fischer Dairy Road, Brockton, ON

Brockton, Brockton Hood
Arthur Kincardine Road and Yonge Street South
3 Br | 3 Bath | 2000-2500 Sqft
$874,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 59.71 x 100.10 Feet
  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Basement: Development Potential, Unfinished
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Taxes: 6,524 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13785646
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Located in a very desirable neighbourhood, this 2385 sq.ft. home impresses with exceptional materials and meticulous attention to detail. Bright and welcoming, you're greeted with high ceilings, oversized windows, and grand double doors that open into a spacious foyer.

At the heart of the main floor is a modern kitchen featuring quartz countertops, an elegant marble backsplash, pendant lighting, and high-end Italian appliances (Zline stove and dishwasher). The main level also offers a comfortable living room centred around a modern fireplace, a dedicated home office, a stylish powder room, and a practical mudroom with direct garage access. Upstairs, a central family sitting area connects three large, sunlit bedrooms and a convenient second-floor laundry room.

The spacious primary suite serves as a comfortable retreat, complete with a private covered balcony, a walk-in closet, and a 5-piece ensuite bathroom. The spacious semi-finished basement features roughed-in plumbing for a 4th bathroom, insulated walls, and is already framed to easily create additional living space for the family (perhaps another bedroom, gym, rec.

room, or even an in-law suite?) Outside, enjoy beautifully landscaped front and back yards, a covered front porch, and a huge west-facing back patio that is perfect for catching afternoon sun and hosting outdoor gatherings. Ideally located in the friendly town of Walkerton, close to schools, the local hospital, golf, trails, fishing & more. This home delivers space, quality, and easy everyday comfort.

A truly special home that needs to be seen in person to be fully appreciated.

Central Vac, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Gas Stove, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Smoke & CO2 Detectors, Light Fixtures, Washer and Dryer, Garage door Opener. Other Negotiable Kitchen Appliances.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 59.71 x 100.10 Feet
  • Region: Bruce
  • Hood: Brockton
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, On Demand Water Heater, Sump Pump
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 6.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Development Potential, Unfinished
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

4.64 x 3.52

Dining Room

Main Level

4.62 x 4.62

Living Room

Main Level

4.23 x 4.62

Office

Main Level

2.5 x 2.33

Foyer

Main Level

1.98 x 2.04

Mud Room

Main Level

2.09 x 2.16

Bathroom

Main Level

0.86 x 2.31

2 Pc Bath

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.27 x 5.04

Bathroom

Second Level

4.5 x 1.79

5 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom 2

Second Level

4.62 x 3.99

Bedroom 3

Second Level

4.65 x 3.99

Bathroom

Second Level

1.69 x 2.55

4 Pc Bath

Laundry

Second Level

2.67 x 1.75

Sitting

Second Level

4.57 x 2.43

Utility Room

Basement Level

2.72 x 2.36

Cold Room/Cantina

Basement Level

3.01 x 6.15

Property Listed by: Royal LePage RCR Realty
Virtual Tour: https://unbranded.youriguide.com/67_fischer_dairy_rd_walkerton_on/

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 67 Fischer Dairy Road, Brockton, ON worth in today’s Brockton, Brockton market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 2000-2500 sq. ft. in Brockton, Brockton. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 67 Fischer Dairy Road, Brockton, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 67 Fischer Dairy Road
  • Neighborhood: Brockton
  • Zip/Postal Code: N0G 2V0
  • Nearby Amenities: Place Of Worship, Rec./Commun.Centre, School, Library, Hospital, Arts Centre
Map preview placeholder for 67 Fischer Dairy Road, Brockton, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 67 Fischer Dairy Road, Brockton, ON N0G 2V0, Brockton

Located at 67 Fischer Dairy Road, Brockton, ON in Brockton (Brockton neighbourhood), near Arthur Kincardine Road and Yonge Street South. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2000-2500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Development Potential, Unfinished • 6 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $6,524 for 2025. Located in a very desirable neighbourhood, this 2385 sq.ft. home impresses with exceptional materials and meticulous attention to detail. Bright and welcoming, you're greeted with high ceilings, oversized windows, and grand double doors that open into a spacious foyer. At the heart of the main floor is a modern kitchen featuring quartz countertops, an elegant marble backsplash, pendant lighting, and high-end Italian appliances (Zline stove and dishwasher). The main level also offers a comfortable living room centred around a modern fireplace, a dedicated home office, a stylish powder room, and a practical mudroom with direct garage access. Upstairs, a central family sitting area connects three large, s.

FAQs for 67 Fischer Dairy Road, Brockton, ON , Brockton , Brockton

What are the listing details for 67 Fischer Dairy Road, Brockton, ON?
67 Fischer Dairy Road, Brockton, ON is a Detached for sale in Brockton, in the Brockton neighbourhood, Bruce. The current list price is $874,900. MLS number: X13785646.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
67 Fischer Dairy Road, Brockton, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2000-2500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 59.71 x 100.10 Feet. The basement is listed as: Development Potential, Unfinished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 6 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Vinyl Siding, Brick.
Where is this property located?
67 Fischer Dairy Road, Brockton, ON is located in the Brockton neighbourhood of Brockton. The listed cross street is Arthur Kincardine Road and Yonge Street South.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $6,524 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.