92 Walnut Street, Brant, ON

Brant, Paris Hood
Willow Street and Smith Street
2+1 Br | 2 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$699,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 31.00 x 112.00 Feet
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 2,949 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13699520
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Beautifully renovated and full of charm, this 2-storey home in Paris offers stylish, comfortable living just minutes from downtown and the Grand River. The bright, open-concept main floor is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a spacious kitchen, dining area and welcoming living room.

An additional room just off the kitchen provides flexible space for a home office, den, playroom or sitting area**.Upstairs, you'll find a generous primary bedroom with a large walk-in closet, a second bedroom and a beautifully appointed 4-piece bathroom. Step outside onto the large upper deck, where you can relax and enjoy wonderful views overlooking the river and downtown Paris.

The finished lower level adds even more living space with a comfortable rec room, bonus area, or a 3rd bedroom, 3-piece bathroom and laundry - ideal for guests, a home gym, office or hobby space. Outside, the fully fenced backyard offers a private place to unwind, complete with a patio and fire pit for summer evenings and entertaining. Parking is conveniently located off Walnut Lane with room for up to four vehicles.

Beautifully updated, surprisingly spacious and ideally located near the river and the shops, restaurants and charm of downtown Paris, this home is ready to be enjoyed!

Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Microwave

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 31.00 x 112.00 Feet
  • Region: Brant
  • Hood: Paris
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Water Heater
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 4.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 2 +1
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Finished
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

3.99 x 4.71

Dining Room

Main Level

5.26 x 2.26

Living Room

Main Level

5.26 x 4.07

Office

Main Level

2.28 x 3.16

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

3.33 x 3.25

Other

Second Level

1.92 x 2.26

Walk-In Closet(s)

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.34 x 2.77

Recreation

Lower Level

4.59 x 3.14

Other

Basement Level

3.87 x 3

Property Listed by: PC275 REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 92 Walnut Street, Brant, ON worth in today’s Paris, Brant market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 2-bedroom Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Paris, Brant. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 92 Walnut Street, Brant, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 92 Walnut Street
  • Neighborhood: Paris
  • Zip/Postal Code: N3L 2J7
  • Nearby Amenities: Fenced Yard, Park, Place Of Worship, Ravine, Rec./Commun.Centre
Map preview placeholder for 92 Walnut Street, Brant, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 92 Walnut Street, Brant, ON N3L 2J7, Brant

Located at 92 Walnut Street, Brant, ON in Brant (Paris neighbourhood), near Willow Street and Smith Street. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Finished • 4 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $2,949 for 2025. Beautifully renovated and full of charm, this 2-storey home in Paris offers stylish, comfortable living just minutes from downtown and the Grand River. The bright, open-concept main floor is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a spacious kitchen, dining area and welcoming living room. An additional room just off the kitchen provides flexible space for a home office, den, playroom or sitting area**.Upstairs, you'll find a generous primary bedroom with a large walk-in closet, a second bedroom and a beautifully appointed 4-piece bathroom. Step outside onto the large upper deck, where you can relax and enjoy wonderful views overlooking the river and downtown Paris. The finished lower level adds even more living space with a comfortable r.

FAQs for 92 Walnut Street, Brant, ON , Paris , Brant

What are the listing details for 92 Walnut Street, Brant, ON?
92 Walnut Street, Brant, ON is a Detached for sale in Brant, in the Paris neighbourhood, Brant. The current list price is $699,900. MLS number: X13699520.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
92 Walnut Street, Brant, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 2+1 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 31.00 x 112.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Finished. Garage type: None. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
92 Walnut Street, Brant, ON is located in the Paris neighbourhood of Brant. The listed cross street is Willow Street and Smith Street.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $2,949 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.