79 Fleetwood Crescent, Brampton, ON

Brampton , Southgate Hood
Bramalea/Queen
4+1 Br | 2 Bath | 1200-1399 Sqft
$624,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Condo Townhouse — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1200-1399 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $440/mo
  • Fee Includes: Water Included, Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included
  • Exposure: South
  • Balcony: None
  • Locker: None
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Age: n/a
  • Taxes: 3,860 / 2026
  • MLS #: W13653922
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to this spacious corner-unit condo townhouse located in a mature, family-oriented pocket of the Southgate neighbourhood, near Clark Blvd and Bramalea Rd. This home features five bedrooms in total, including four bedrooms upstairs and one in the basement, along with two full washrooms and an upgraded kitchen. it also features a combined living and dining room with a walkout door to the backyard and door to walk out in complex from the backyard.

Enjoy an excellent location just steps from Chinguacousy Park, one of Brampton's premier recreational destinations, offering year-round activities, community events, seasonal fireworks, sports facilities, basketball courts, and plenty of outdoor space for the whole family. The property is also conveniently located near medical buildings, office areas, schools, shopping, and a wide variety of commercial and recreational amenities. Bramalea City Centre is only minutes away, while Highway 410 is approximately 7 minutes away, making commuting and everyday errands convenient.

With its spacious layout, corner-unit setting, upgraded features, and prime location in an established community, this home offers an excellent opportunity for families looking for both space and convenience.

FRIDGE, STOVE, CLOTHES WASHER, CLOTHES DRYER

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Condo Townhouse
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Region: Peel
  • Hood: Southgate
  • Pets Allowed: Yes-with Restrictions
  • Condo/Association: Yes

Building Details

  • Condo Corp #: 27
  • Association: PCC
  • Management: DOVE SQUARE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Total Parking: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Private
  • Locker: None

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1200-1399 Sqft
  • Bed: 4 +1
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Interior Features: None
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

7.28 x 3.27

Laminate, Combined w/Dining, Overlooks Backyard

Dining Room

Main Level

7.28 x 3.27

Laminate, Combined w/Living, Overlooks Backyard

Kitchen

Main Level

5.5 x 2.1

Ceramic Floor, Ceramic Backsplash, Marble Counter

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.2 x 3.05

Closet, Window

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.81 x 2.71

Hardwood Floor, Closet

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.04 x 2.12

Hardwood Floor, Closet

Bedroom 4

Second Level

2.71 x 2.71

Laminate, Window

Bedroom 5

Basement Level

4.04 x 2.88

Laminate, Window

Den

Basement Level

2.47 x 2.4

Porcelain Floor

Property Listed by: CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: https://unbranded.mediatours.ca/property/79-fleetwood-crescent-brampton/

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 79 Fleetwood Crescent, Brampton, ON worth in today’s Southgate, Brampton condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 4-bedroom Condo Townhouse with 1200-1399 sq. ft. in Southgate, Brampton. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $440/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 79 Fleetwood Crescent, Brampton, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 79 Fleetwood Crescent
  • Neighborhood: Southgate
  • Zip/Postal Code: L6T 2E5
Map preview placeholder for 79 Fleetwood Crescent, Brampton, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 79 Fleetwood Crescent, Brampton

Located at 79 Fleetwood Crescent, Brampton, ON in Southgate (Brampton), near Bramalea/Queen, this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Condo Townhouse · 2-Storey, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1200-1399 sq.ft. of interior space. South exposure for consistent daylight, with an none balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 2 underground parking spots, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: No. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $440/mo and coverage for Water Included, Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included. The building is TSCC #27 and DOVE SQUARE PROPERTY MANAGMENT managing the property. It is currently listed at $624,900. MLS® W13653922.

Condo FAQs for 79 Fleetwood Crescent, Brampton, ON , Southgate , Brampton

What are the listing details for 79 Fleetwood Crescent, Brampton, ON?
79 Fleetwood Crescent, Brampton, ON is a Condo Townhouse for sale in Brampton, in the Southgate neighbourhood, Peel. The current list price is $624,900. MLS number: W13653922.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
79 Fleetwood Crescent, Brampton, ON is listed as a Condo Townhouse with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4+1 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1200-1399 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $440/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Water Included","Common Elements Included","Building Insurance Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 2 space(s). Locker is listed as: None. Balcony type is listed as: None. Exposure is listed as: South.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Condo corporation number: 27. Property management company: DOVE SQUARE PROPERTY MANAGMENT.
Where is this condo located?
79 Fleetwood Crescent, Brampton, ON is located in the Southgate neighbourhood of Brampton. The listed cross street is Bramalea/Queen. Annual taxes are listed as $3,860 / 2026. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.