46 Scott Street, Brampton, ON

Brampton, Downtown Brampton Hood
Queen and Hwy 10
3+2 Br | 4 Bath | 2500-3000 Sqft
$2,299,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 59.25 x 224.64 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Exterior: Brick, Stone
  • Taxes: 10,847 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: W13645408
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to this custom-built luxury bungalow, where exceptional craftsmanship meets high-end modern amenities. Designed for sophisticated living, the main level boasts soaring 12-foot ceilings, rich bamboo flooring, dimmable lighting, and a stone gas fireplace flanked by integrated surround sound speakers. The heart of the home is a chef's dream kitchen featuring a massive granite island, double sink, premium appliances-including a 5-burner gas range, dual ovens, and a wine fridge-and a professional pasta pot filler.

Retreat to the primary suite, a lavish oasis complete with a crystal chandelier, electric fireplace, custom walk-in closet, and a 5-piece ensuite featuring a Jacuzzi tub and an oversized shower with a rain head and body sprays. Accessible via two separate staircases, the fully finished basement offers 9-foot ceilings and radiant heated floors throughout.

This spectacular lower-level doubles as an independent living or entertainment zone, featuring a second custom oak kitchen with a Corian Island, a two-sided stone gas fireplace, a sprawling dining/recreation hall, two generous bedrooms, and two soundproof studio rooms. A spa-like bathroom completes this level, showcasing a steam sauna, body-spray rain shower, and a light-up wall fountain.

The resort-style backyard oasis features a tranquil stone waterfall, a covered patio, a 12'x12' gazebo, a fire pit, a gas BBQ hookup, and a full irrigation system. Car enthusiasts will love the oversized garage, fully finished with custom shelving and lift-ready ceiling heights.

Built with custom stone and brick exterior finishes and equipped with elite mechanicals-including on-demand hot water with a backup tank, a reverse osmosis system, a water softener, central vacuum, and a full security system-this is a home to be proud of.

Garage door remotes. bar fridge on the main level, water purifier, water softener, and water heater. Alam system, security system. smoke and carbon monoxide detectors

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 59.25 x 224.64 Feet
  • Region: Peel
  • Hood: Downtown Brampton
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick, Stone
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Central Vacuum, In-Law Capability, On Demand Water Heater, Steam Room, Storage, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 8.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2500-3000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +2
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1 +1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Finished
Rooms Details

Foyer

Main Level

1.52 x 1.52

Double Doors, Ceramic Floor

Kitchen

Main Level

4.84 x 4.61

Centre Island, Stainless Steel Appl, Open Concept

Great Room

Main Level

8.11 x 4.57

Bamboo, Gas Fireplace, Crown Moulding

Dining Room

Main Level

4.51 x 4.79

W/O To Patio, Ceramic Floor, Large Window

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

4.88 x 4.48

5 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s), B/I Vanity

Bedroom 2

Main Level

4.3 x 4.27

Bamboo, Double Closet, Window

Bedroom 3

Main Level

4.27 x 4.02

Bamboo, Window

Bedroom 4

Lower Level

4.45 x 4.02

Window, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet

Kitchen

Lower Level

4.21 x 4.18

Backsplash, Stainless Steel Appl, Centre Island

Bedroom 5

Lower Level

4.02 x 3.51

Ceiling Fan(s), Window, Ceramic Floor

Recreation

Lower Level

16.82 x 13.78

2 Way Fireplace, Heated Floor, Pot Lights

Study

Lower Level

4.3 x 3.47

Office

Lower Level

3.54 x 3.32

Utility Room

Lower Level

3.38 x 1.74

Laundry

Main Level

3.41 x 2.29

Laundry Sink, B/I Shelves, Ceramic Floor

Property Listed by: Royal LePage Real Estate Associates
Virtual Tour: https://www.myvisuallistings.com/vtnb/357903

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 46 Scott Street, Brampton, ON worth in today’s Downtown Brampton, Brampton market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 2500-3000 sq. ft. in Downtown Brampton, Brampton. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 46 Scott Street, Brampton, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 46 Scott Street
  • Neighborhood: Downtown Brampton
  • Zip/Postal Code: L6V 1S2
  • Nearby Amenities: Arts Centre, Fenced Yard, Hospital, Level, Library, Public Transit
Map preview placeholder for 46 Scott Street, Brampton, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 46 Scott Street, Brampton, ON L6V 1S2, Brampton

Located at 46 Scott Street, Brampton, ON in Brampton (Downtown Brampton neighbourhood), near Queen and Hwy 10. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2500-3000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Finished • 8 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $10,847 for 2025. Welcome to this custom-built luxury bungalow, where exceptional craftsmanship meets high-end modern amenities. Designed for sophisticated living, the main level boasts soaring 12-foot ceilings, rich bamboo flooring, dimmable lighting, and a stone gas fireplace flanked by integrated surround sound speakers. The heart of the home is a chef's dream kitchen featuring a massive granite island, double sink, premium appliances-including a 5-burner gas range, dual ovens, and a wine fridge-and a professional pasta pot filler. Retreat to the primary suite, a lavish oasis complete with a crystal chandelier, electric fireplace, custom walk-in closet, and a 5-piece ensuite featuring a Jacuzzi tub and an oversized shower with a rain head and body sprays. Acce.

FAQs for 46 Scott Street, Brampton, ON , Downtown Brampton , Brampton

What are the listing details for 46 Scott Street, Brampton, ON?
46 Scott Street, Brampton, ON is a Detached for sale in Brampton, in the Downtown Brampton neighbourhood, Peel. The current list price is $2,299,000. MLS number: W13645408.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
46 Scott Street, Brampton, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 3+2 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2500-3000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 59.25 x 224.64 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 8 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Stone.
Where is this property located?
46 Scott Street, Brampton, ON is located in the Downtown Brampton neighbourhood of Brampton. The listed cross street is Queen and Hwy 10.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $10,847 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.