41 Greenleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON

Brampton, Brampton West Hood
Main / Williams
3+2 Br | 2 Bath | 700-1100 Sqft
$779,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 700-1100 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 33.14 x 100.46 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished, Separate Entrance
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 4,779 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: W13758378
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Excellent 3 + 2 bedrooms, 2 bath, detached bungalow on a premium 33' X 100' lot in desirable Brampton West ! Main level features a formal dining room with upgraded laminate, separate living room with bay window and garage entrance to house. Lower level features a separate side entrance, full 4 - pc bath and two bedrooms ( in - law suite potential ).

High efficiency furnace ( 2014 ) is owned, hot water tank ( 2025 ) is owned, central air, R/I central vac, seven appliances, circuit breaker panel and upgraded garage door with opener. Private fenced yard with mature trees, poured concrete side walkway, enclosed porch, upgraded steel roof, 3 car parking ( driveway to be repaved on Sept 15th ).

Walking distance to schools, shopping and parks. Shows well and is priced to sell!

All electric light fixtures, all window coverings, fridge, stove, dishwasher, two clothes washer, two clothes dryer

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 33.14 x 100.46 Feet
  • Region: Peel
  • Hood: Brampton West
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, Water Heater Owned
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Built-In
  • Total Parking: 3.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 700-1100 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +2
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished, Separate Entrance
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

3.69 x 4.82

Laminate, Bay Window

Dining Room

Main Level

3.69 x 2.99

Laminate, Formal Rm, Picture Window

Kitchen

Main Level

3.99 x 2.65

Laminate, Eat-in Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.45 x 3.02

Laminate, Large Closet

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.17 x 2.83

Laminate, Closet

Bedroom 3

Second Level

2.8 x 2.45

Laminate, B/I Closet

Recreation

Basement Level

3.47 x 5.79

Electric Fireplace, Dropped Ceiling, Side Door

Bedroom 4

Basement Level

2.71 x 3.47

Broadloom, Closet

Bedroom 5

Basement Level

2.44 x 3.07

Broadloom, Closet

Property Listed by: RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.
Virtual Tour: https://virtualvision.seehouse.at/2403578?idx=1

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 41 Greenleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON worth in today’s Brampton West, Brampton market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 700-1100 sq. ft. in Brampton West, Brampton. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 41 Greenleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 41 Greenleaf Crescent
  • Neighborhood: Brampton West
  • Zip/Postal Code: L6X 2V5
  • Nearby Amenities: Fenced Yard, Park, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School
Map preview placeholder for 41 Greenleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 41 Greenleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON L6X 2V5, Brampton

Located at 41 Greenleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON in Brampton (Brampton West neighbourhood), near Main / Williams. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 700-1100 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished, Separate Entrance • 3 parking spots • Garage: Built-In • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $4,779 for 2025. Excellent 3 + 2 bedrooms, 2 bath, detached bungalow on a premium 33' X 100' lot in desirable Brampton West ! Main level features a formal dining room with upgraded laminate, separate living room with bay window and garage entrance to house. Lower level features a separate side entrance, full 4 - pc bath and two bedrooms ( in - law suite potential ). High efficiency furnace ( 2014 ) is owned, hot water tank ( 2025 ) is owned, central air, R/I central vac, seven appliances, circuit breaker panel and upgraded garage door with opener. Private fenced yard with mature trees, poured concrete side walkway, enclosed porch, upgraded steel roof, 3 car parking ( driveway to be repaved on Sept 15th ). Walking distance to schools, shopping and par.

FAQs for 41 Greenleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON , Brampton West , Brampton

What are the listing details for 41 Greenleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON?
41 Greenleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON is a Detached for sale in Brampton, in the Brampton West neighbourhood, Peel. The current list price is $779,000. MLS number: W13758378.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
41 Greenleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 3+2 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 700-1100 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 33.14 x 100.46 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished, Separate Entrance. Garage type: Built-In. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
41 Greenleaf Crescent, Brampton, ON is located in the Brampton West neighbourhood of Brampton. The listed cross street is Main / Williams.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,779 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.