25 Carabram Court, Brampton, ON

Brampton, Brampton West Hood
Bovaird Dr & McLaughlin Rd
3+1 Br | 3 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$849,999 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 41.26 x 99.02 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 5,664 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: W13813898
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 25 Carabram Crt, Brampton! A great opportunity for first time home Buyers. This beautifully upgraded detached 3-bedroom home is situated on a premium, extra-wide corner lot in a quiet, family-friendly court with no through traffic.

Enjoy excellent curb appeal, a peaceful dead-end street, and a spacious roundabout area that provides a safe environment for kids to play. The main level features a functional layout with a combined living and dining area, separate family room, and a spacious upgraded kitchen offering ample cabinetry, a large center island with granite countertop, undermount sink, stylish backsplash, and plenty of workspace for everyday living and entertaining.

The second floor offers three generous size bedrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and full ensuite washroom. Two additional bedrooms feature large windows and closets, complemented by a separate common washroom. The fully finished basement provides a spacious recreation room with fireplace, perfect for kids, family time, or entertaining friends.

Enjoy a good-sized, fully fenced private backyard, direct access from house with concrete patio, a storage shed, ideal for outdoor activities and summer gatherings. Extended concrete driveway provides parking for up to 6 cars. Beautifully landscaped front yard adds to the home's impressive curb appeal.

Additional features include a durable metal roof, fresh paint throughout, and newer furnace (2024), A/C (2024), and hot water tank (2024). Prime Brampton location close to Canadian Tire, Walmart, GoodLife Fitness, LA Fitness, major banks, restaurants, highly rated schools, parks, and public transit. A wonderful opportunity for families looking for comfort, space, and convenience in a desirable neighbourhood!

Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Water Softener

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 41.26 x 99.02 Feet
  • Region: Peel
  • Hood: Brampton West
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: None
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Built-In
  • Total Parking: 8.00
  • Driveway: Private Triple

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +1
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished, Full
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

5.79 x 3.05

Combined w/Dining, Laminate, Window

Dining Room

Main Level

5.79 x 3.05

Combined w/Living, Laminate, Window

Kitchen

Main Level

3.4 x 3.05

Granite Counters, Ceramic Floor, W/O To Yard

Family Room

Main Level

3.24 x 3.05

Laminate, Large Window

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

5.13 x 3.8

Ensuite Bath, Laminate, Closet

Bedroom

Second Level

3.36 x 3.24

Window, Laminate, Closet

Bedroom

Second Level

3.05 x 2.74

Window, Laminate, Closet

Living Room

Basement Level

6.4 x 4.15

Fireplace, Broadloom, Window

Property Listed by: RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 25 Carabram Court, Brampton, ON worth in today’s Brampton West, Brampton market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Brampton West, Brampton. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 25 Carabram Court, Brampton, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 25 Carabram Court
  • Neighborhood: Brampton West
  • Zip/Postal Code: L6X 4M2
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 25 Carabram Court, Brampton, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 25 Carabram Court, Brampton, ON L6X 4M2, Brampton

Located at 25 Carabram Court, Brampton, ON in Brampton (Brampton West neighbourhood), near Bovaird Dr & McLaughlin Rd. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished, Full • 8 parking spots • Garage: Built-In • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $5,664 for 2026. Welcome to 25 Carabram Crt, Brampton! A great opportunity for first time home Buyers. This beautifully upgraded detached 3-bedroom home is situated on a premium, extra-wide corner lot in a quiet, family-friendly court with no through traffic. Enjoy excellent curb appeal, a peaceful dead-end street, and a spacious roundabout area that provides a safe environment for kids to play. The main level features a functional layout with a combined living and dining area, separate family room, and a spacious upgraded kitchen offering ample cabinetry, a large center island with granite countertop, undermount sink, stylish backsplash, and plenty of workspace for everyday living and entertaining. The second floor offers three generous size bedrooms, in.

FAQs for 25 Carabram Court, Brampton, ON , Brampton West , Brampton

What are the listing details for 25 Carabram Court, Brampton, ON?
25 Carabram Court, Brampton, ON is a Detached for sale in Brampton, in the Brampton West neighbourhood, Peel. The current list price is $849,999. MLS number: W13813898.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
25 Carabram Court, Brampton, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3+1 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 41.26 x 99.02 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished, Full. Garage type: Built-In. Total parking: 8 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
25 Carabram Court, Brampton, ON is located in the Brampton West neighbourhood of Brampton. The listed cross street is Bovaird Dr & McLaughlin Rd.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,664 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.