32 Wessenger Drive, Barrie, ON

Barrie, Holly Hood
Brucker and Wessenger
4+1 Br | 4 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$729,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 39.37 x 114.82 Feet
  • Age: 16-30 Years
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 5,223 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: S13796468
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

32 Wessenger is a true showstopper! With over 2300 square feet of total living space, this beautifully landscaped home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and space for the entire family. Step inside to a gorgeously appointed dining area, generously sized to host family dinners and unforgettable gatherings.

Continue into the bright, open-concept living room, with sliding doors perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The heart of the home is the walk-out kitchen, featuring newer countertops, backsplash, kitchen island, refrigerator, and dishwasher. From here, step outside into your own private backyard oasis, complete with an in-ground pool, newer pool liner, newer fencing, and gas BBQ hookup.

Whether you're hosting the ultimate summer pool party or enjoying a quiet evening outdoors, this backyard is made for making memories! Thoughtful updates continue throughout the home, including a newer roof (2016) and newer washer and dryer. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing plenty of room for the whole family.

The spacious primary bedroom features a convenient 3-piece ensuite, while the skylights above the bed create the perfect setting for stargazing and late-night moon watching. The finished basement adds even more living space, featuring a large open-concept recreation area-ideal for guests, teenagers, a home office, or a cozy family retreat. With incredible indoor space, a spectacular backyard, and an impressive list of updates, 32 Wessenger is a home that truly has it all.

Come see it for yourself-you won't want to miss this one!

Fridge, Stove, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, pool equipment, fire place in living room is in as/is condition. All backyard furniture

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 39.37 x 114.82 Feet
  • Region: Simcoe
  • Hood: Holly
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: 16-30 Years
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: In-Law Capability
  • Pool: Inground
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 3.00
  • Driveway: Inside Entry, Front Yard Parking

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 4 +1
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Finished
Rooms Details

Dining Room

Main Level

3.42 x 4.35

Living Room

Main Level

3.89 x 3.06

Office

Main Level

4.45 x 4.12

Kitchen

Main Level

4 x 4.18

Bathroom

Main Level

0.97 x 0.77

Bedroom

Second Level

5.32 x 3.39

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.03 x 2.96

Bedroom 3

Second Level

2.77 x 3.27

Bedroom 4

Second Level

2.93 x 3.58

Bathroom

Second Level

2.55 x 2.48

4 Pc Bath

Bathroom

Second Level

1.36 x 1.23

3 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom 5

Basement Level

4.44 x 2.18

Bathroom

Basement Level

1.82 x 2.74

Family Room

Basement Level

8.44 x 4.18

Utility Room

Basement Level

3.03 x 2.96

Property Listed by: BRIMSTONE REALTY BROKERAGE INC.
Virtual Tour: https://overstreet-media-productions.aryeo.com/videos/01a0afa7-8bfd-73bc-8fc0-73a8e72f24d2

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 32 Wessenger Drive, Barrie, ON worth in today’s Holly, Barrie market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in Holly, Barrie. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 32 Wessenger Drive, Barrie, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 32 Wessenger Drive
  • Neighborhood: Holly
  • Zip/Postal Code: L4N 8R3
  • Nearby Amenities: Fenced Yard
Map preview placeholder for 32 Wessenger Drive, Barrie, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 32 Wessenger Drive, Barrie, ON L4N 8R3, Barrie

Located at 32 Wessenger Drive, Barrie, ON in Barrie (Holly neighbourhood), near Brucker and Wessenger. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Finished • 3 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $5,223 for 2026. 32 Wessenger is a true showstopper! With over 2300 square feet of total living space, this beautifully landscaped home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and space for the entire family. Step inside to a gorgeously appointed dining area, generously sized to host family dinners and unforgettable gatherings. Continue into the bright, open-concept living room, with sliding doors perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The heart of the home is the walk-out kitchen, featuring newer countertops, backsplash, kitchen island, refrigerator, and dishwasher. From here, step outside into your own private backyard oasis, complete with an in-ground pool, newer pool liner, newer fencing, and gas BBQ hookup. Whether you're hosting the ultimate summer pool party or.

FAQs for 32 Wessenger Drive, Barrie, ON , Holly , Barrie

What are the listing details for 32 Wessenger Drive, Barrie, ON?
32 Wessenger Drive, Barrie, ON is a Detached for sale in Barrie, in the Holly neighbourhood, Simcoe. The current list price is $729,900. MLS number: S13796468.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
32 Wessenger Drive, Barrie, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4+1 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 39.37 x 114.82 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
32 Wessenger Drive, Barrie, ON is located in the Holly neighbourhood of Barrie. The listed cross street is Brucker and Wessenger.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,223 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.